History for 2019 Feb 21st to Feb 23rd
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2019America East Indoor Championships 2019 Results - America East Indoor Championships
Published by
Results: Lancer Timing Lancer Timing Services
2019 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/22/2019 to 2/23/2019
Boston University Track Center
FINAL RESULTS
Men 60 M Dash
===================================================================
America East: A 6.75 2017 Jon Alkins, Binghamton
2018 Champ: L 6.83 2/23/2018 Greg Matzelle, Binghamton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 160 Napier, Garfield SO Albany 6.88Q 3
2 # 214 Matzelle, Greg JR Binghamton 6.92Q 1 6.918
3 # 153 Gutierrez Almedin SO Albany 6.92Q 2 6.920
4 # 293 Mace, Kelby SR Maine 7.00q 2 6.995
5 # 503 O'Brien, James SR Umass Lowell 7.00q 3 6.997
6 # 151 Gibbons, Sidney SR Albany 7.00q 2 6.998
7 # 349 Chant, Thomas JR New Hampshire 7.01q 1
8 # 150 Dixon, Jowell FR Albany 7.07q 2
9 # 589 Beard, Seth FR Vermont 7.09 2
10 # 240 Depas, Kaylan FR Hartford 7.12 1
11 # 250 Tankeh, Charles SO Hartford 7.13 1
12 # 416 Harris, Shane SR Stony Brook 7.14 1 7.133
13 # 554 Wissman, Sean FR U M B C 7.14 3 7.134
14 # 544 Olojo, John FR U M B C 7.15 3
15 # 424 Marshall, Jason SR Stony Brook 7.16 2
16 # 251 Wyatt Jr., Nelson FR Hartford 7.22 3 7.216
17 # 480 Cherenfant, Brian JR Umass Lowell 7.22 3 7.217
18 # 142 Boyd-Postel, Mali SO Albany 7.27 2
19 # 432 Titus, Joshua FR Stony Brook 7.28 2
20 # 587 Asanya, Chike FR Vermont 7.29 3
21 # 170 Umuhuza, Blaise FR Albany 7.30 1 7.297
22 # 302 Smith, Andrew SR Maine 7.38 3 7.379
23 # 295 Nelson, Mozai SR Maine 7.38 1 7.380
Men 60 M Dash
=======================================================================
America East: A 6.75 2017 Jon Alkins, Binghamton
2018 Champ: L 6.83 2/23/2018 Greg Matzelle, Binghamton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 # 214 Matzelle, Greg JR Binghamton 6.87 10
2 # 160 Napier, Garfield SO Albany 6.90 8
3 # 503 O'Brien, James SR Umass Lowell 6.94 6
4 # 153 Gutierrez Almedin SO Albany 6.95 5
5 # 293 Mace, Kelby SR Maine 7.00 4 6.991
6 # 151 Gibbons, Sidney SR Albany 7.00 3 6.993
7 # 349 Chant, Thomas JR New Hampshire 7.09 2
8 # 150 Dixon, Jowell FR Albany 7.12 1
Men 200 M Dash
===================================================================
America East: A 21.17 2017 Jon Alkins, Binghamton
2018 Champ: L 21.37 2/24/2018 Osiris Nicholson, Albany
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 153 Gutierrez Almedin SO Albany L 21.32q 7
2 # 149 Cruz III, Harmodi JR Albany 21.76q 2
3 # 414 Galal, Ahmed JR Stony Brook 21.82q 1
4 # 480 Cherenfant, Brian JR Umass Lowell 21.87q 4
5 # 503 O'Brien, James SR Umass Lowell 21.90q 5
6 # 160 Napier, Garfield SO Albany 21.96q 3
7 # 419 Ideozu, Sean JR Stony Brook 22.11q 6
8 # 589 Beard, Seth FR Vermont 22.12q 1
9 # 240 Depas, Kaylan FR Hartford 22.24 2
10 # 511 Young, Joseph FR Umass Lowell 22.30 2
11 # 416 Harris, Shane SR Stony Brook 22.33 5
12 # 606 Juniper, William SO Vermont 22.49 7
13 # 410 Cappock, Matthew SO Stony Brook 22.56 3
14 # 435 White, Kevon SR Stony Brook 22.61 6 22.605
15 # 424 Marshall, Jason SR Stony Brook 22.61 4 22.610
16 # 349 Chant, Thomas JR New Hampshire 22.70 4
17 # 554 Wissman, Sean FR U M B C 22.71 3
18 # 142 Boyd-Postel, Mali SO Albany 22.75 1
19 # 238 Auguste, Marckens FR Hartford 22.83 6
20 # 406 Aguilar, Antonio FR Stony Brook 22.84 6
21 # 415 Gorzela, Raymond JR Stony Brook 22.85 1
22 # 544 Olojo, John FR U M B C 22.89 5
23 # 412 Chen, Jeremy FR Stony Brook 22.92 5
24 # 170 Umuhuza, Blaise FR Albany 23.01 4
25 # 587 Asanya, Chike FR Vermont 23.07 7
Men 200 M Dash
==========================================================================
America East: A 21.17 2017 Jon Alkins, Binghamton
2018 Champ: L 21.37 2/24/2018 Osiris Nicholson, Albany
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 # 153 Gutierrez Almedin SO Albany 21.20L 2 10
2 # 149 Cruz III, Harmodi JR Albany 21.48 2 8
3 # 414 Galal, Ahmed JR Stony Brook 21.77 1 6 21.762
4 # 160 Napier, Garfield SO Albany 21.77 1 5 21.767
5 # 503 O'Brien, James SR Umass Lowell 21.83 2 4
6 # 480 Cherenfant, Brian JR Umass Lowell 22.11 1 3
7 # 419 Ideozu, Sean JR Stony Brook 22.23 2 2
8 # 589 Beard, Seth FR Vermont 22.43 1 1
Men 400 M Dash
===================================================================
America East: A 46.76 2005 Idris Payne, Northeastern
2018 Champ: L 47.49 2/24/2018 Hamza Naveed, UMass Lowell
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 502 Naveed, Hamza SR Umass Lowell 48.32q 2
2 # 435 White, Kevon SR Stony Brook 48.84q 1
3 # 609 Liechty, Justin SR Vermont 48.85q 4
4 # 477 Bogannam, Kashief FR Umass Lowell 49.09q 2 49.082
5 # 419 Ideozu, Sean JR Stony Brook J49.09q 4 49.087
5 # 149 Cruz III, Harmodi JR Albany J49.09q 3 49.087
7 # 200 Cooper, Thomas SR Binghamton J49.09q 1 49.088
8 # 143 Briggs, Walter SR Albany 49.22q 3
9 # 414 Galal, Ahmed JR Stony Brook 49.25 4
10 # 361 Hook, Joseph JR New Hampshire 49.69 1
11 # 617 Ogilvie, Eli FR Vermont 49.83 3
12 # 499 McHugh, Timothy SO Umass Lowell 49.96 3
13 # 221 Shepherd, Tyler FR Binghamton 49.96 3
14 # 606 Juniper, William SO Vermont 50.01 2
15 # 287 Clement, Andrew JR Maine 50.05 4
16 # 406 Aguilar, Antonio FR Stony Brook 50.07 1
17 # 410 Cappock, Matthew SO Stony Brook 50.47 4
18 # 356 Farrell, Casey JR New Hampshire 50.91 2
19 # 614 Noor, Ahmed SR Vermont 51.14 2
Men 400 M Dash
==========================================================================
America East: A 46.76 2005 Idris Payne, Northeastern
2018 Champ: L 47.49 2/24/2018 Hamza Naveed, UMass Lowell
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 # 502 Naveed, Hamza SR Umass Lowell 47.76 2 10
2 # 149 Cruz III, Harmodi JR Albany 47.83 1 8
3 # 609 Liechty, Justin SR Vermont 48.33 1 6
4 # 200 Cooper, Thomas SR Binghamton 48.43 2 5
5 # 143 Briggs, Walter SR Albany 48.48 1 4
6 # 477 Bogannam, Kashief FR Umass Lowell 48.75 1 3
7 # 419 Ideozu, Sean JR Stony Brook 48.90 2 2
8 # 435 White, Kevon SR Stony Brook 49.35 2 1
Men 500 M Dash
===================================================================
America East: A 1:02.06 2017 Matthew LeLiever, Albany
2018 Champ: L 1:02.86 2/24/2018 Walter Briggs, Albany
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 595 DeBlieck, Dan JR Vermont 1:03.62q 1
2 # 436 Williams, Wayne SR Stony Brook 1:03.94q 5
3 # 157 LeLiever, Matthew SR Albany 1:03.94q 1
4 # 536 Jensen, Isaiah FR U M B C 1:04.44q 3
5 # 490 Freitas, Felipe SO Umass Lowell 1:04.53q 3
6 # 218 Prokopiv, Andriy SO Binghamton 1:04.61q 4
7 # 167 Sperl, Austin JR Albany 1:04.68q 2
8 # 367 Pinkham, Christop FR New Hampshire 1:04.95q 2
9 # 625 Williams, Blake JR Vermont 1:05.30 4
10 # 352 Daly, Ian FR New Hampshire 1:05.55 4
11 # 437 Wilson, Thomas FR Stony Brook 1:05.65 1
12 # 427 Payton, Spencer JR Stony Brook 1:05.81 4
13 # 484 Cusack, David SO Umass Lowell 1:05.86 3
14 # 344 Adams, Matthew JR New Hampshire 1:05.98 2
15 # 291 Kuusela, Branden JR Maine 1:05.99 2
16 # 171 Velasquez, Alex JR Albany 1:06.22 2
17 # 212 Marhaba, Rani JR Binghamton 1:06.22 5
18 # 535 Jenks, Erik SO U M B C 1:06.31 1
19 # 598 Garcia, Steven SO Vermont 1:06.45 5
20 # 431 Thompson, Michael SR Stony Brook 1:07.30 5
21 # 417 Hicks, Zachary FR Stony Brook 1:07.33 1
22 # 156 Lawrence, Jordon SO Albany 1:08.03 5
23 # 613 McLaughlin, Cam SO Vermont 1:08.33 3
24 # 297 O'Clair, Michael SO Maine 1:10.07 3
Men 500 M Dash
==========================================================================
America East: A 1:02.06 2017 Matthew LeLiever, Albany
2018 Champ: L 1:02.86 2/24/2018 Walter Briggs, Albany
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 # 595 DeBlieck, Dan JR Vermont 1:03.71 2 10
2 # 436 Williams, Wayne SR Stony Brook 1:03.75 2 8
3 # 157 LeLiever, Matthew SR Albany 1:04.22 1 6
4 # 536 Jensen, Isaiah FR U M B C 1:04.43 1 5
5 # 218 Prokopiv, Andriy SO Binghamton 1:04.48 1 4
6 # 167 Sperl, Austin JR Albany 1:04.56 2 3
7 # 367 Pinkham, Christop FR New Hampshire 1:05.16 1 2
8 # 490 Freitas, Felipe SO Umass Lowell 1:05.40 2 1
Men 800 M Run
==========================================================================
America East: A 1:48.37 1998 Kevin Murphy, Boston University
2018 Champ: L 1:51.68 2/24/2018 Sean Munnelly, UMass Lowell
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 501 Munnelly, Sean SR Umass Lowell 1:50.73L 2 10
2 # 608 Kracher, Taylor SR Vermont 1:51.11L 2 8
3 # 548 Smith, Miles JR U M B C 1:52.38 2 6
4 # 298 Olivier, James FR Maine 1:52.44 2 5
5 # 358 Harter, Thomas SR New Hampshire 1:52.49 2 4
6 # 500 Moran, Cody SO Umass Lowell 1:52.50 2 3
7 # 166 Somerville, Joe JR Albany 1:53.21 2 2
8 # 594 Comstock, Bill FR Vermont 1:55.51 2 1
9 # 354 Dobe, Aaron JR New Hampshire 1:55.90 1
10 # 296 Nickerson, Travis FR Maine 1:56.24 1
11 # 209 Howe, Nathaniel SR Binghamton 1:56.30 1
12 # 411 Catalano, Paul SO Stony Brook 1:58.53 1
13 # 552 Viqueira, Joe FR U M B C 1:58.57 1
14 # 482 Condon, James FR Umass Lowell 1:58.81 1
15 # 588 Baker, Drew SR Vermont 1:59.02 1
16 # 551 Trowell-Lopez, Na SO U M B C 1:59.18 1
-- # 299 Orach, Ethan SO Maine DNF 1
-- # 504 O'Neill, Sean FR Umass Lowell DNF 1
Men 1000 M Run
==========================================================================
America East: A 2:20.50 1992 Erik Nedeau, Northeastern
2018 Champ: L 2:27.61 2/24/2018 Eric Holt, Binghamton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 359 Hoerner, Brett JR New Hampshire 2:25.37L 2 10
2 # 626 Coulter, Luke SO Stony Brook 2:25.46L 2 8
3 # 476 Bellomo, Noah SO Umass Lowell 2:26.41L 2 6
4 # 612 Marshall, Tyler SO Vermont 2:26.70L 2 5
5 # 483 Cosgrove, Daniel FR Umass Lowell 2:27.07L 2 4
6 # 217 Powell, Shamar SR Binghamton 2:27.91 2 3
7 # 363 Lanternier, Samue JR New Hampshire 2:28.39 2 2
8 # 491 Greatorex, Matthe FR Umass Lowell 2:29.30 1 1
9 # 368 Saveliev, Alexand JR New Hampshire 2:29.40 1
10 # 369 Sawyer, Spenser FR New Hampshire 2:29.84 1
11 # 155 Johnson, Jake SO Albany 2:31.81 1
12 # 422 Malanaphy, Conor FR Stony Brook 2:31.98 1
13 # 603 Huff, Brennan SO Vermont 2:32.01 1
14 # 531 Antonetti, Peter FR U M B C 2:32.24 1
15 # 154 JeanPierre, Matth JR Albany 2:32.49 2
16 # 607 Kitchen, Patrick SO Vermont 2:33.41 1
17 # 376 Symonds, Cody SR New Hampshire 2:34.14 1
18 # 624 Staples, Joey SR Vermont 2:35.16 1
19 # 348 Busi, James SR New Hampshire 2:35.60 1
20 # 208 Hoteling, Grayson JR Binghamton 2:37.44 1
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
America East: A 3:59.24 2012 Rich Peters, Boston University
2018 Champ: L 4:06.60 2/24/2018 Grant Hauver, UMass Lowell
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 378 Ulrich, William SR New Hampshire 4:09.47 2 10
2 # 409 Becker, Robert FR Stony Brook 4:11.15 2 8
3 # 496 Kimball, Liam SO Umass Lowell 4:11.30 2 6
4 # 495 Holmes, Derek SO Umass Lowell 4:11.31 2 5
5 # 375 Sullivan, Aidan SO New Hampshire 4:12.50 2 4
6 # 492 Hauver, Grant JR Umass Lowell 4:13.61 2 3
7 # 619 Petela, Luke JR Vermont 4:13.67 2 2
8 # 600 Gish, Chris JR Vermont 4:14.37 2 1
9 # 429 Smyth, Aiden FR Stony Brook 4:15.14 1
10 # 163 Ragone, Charlie JR Albany 4:15.39 1
11 # 509 Teachen, Thomas SR Umass Lowell 4:16.00 2
12 # 532 Baranoski, Taylor SO U M B C 4:16.05 1
13 # 408 Bearkland, Andrew JR Stony Brook 4:16.40 1
14 # 616 O'Driscoll, Steve FR Vermont 4:17.68 1
15 # 380 Wilkes, James FR New Hampshire 4:18.33 2
16 # 601 Groff, Christian FR Vermont 4:19.18 1
17 # 605 Joyce, Joe FR Vermont 4:22.65 1
18 # 242 Herburger, Nurlan SR Hartford 4:24.52 1
19 # 539 Kane, Matthew SR U M B C 4:25.16 1
20 # 498 Maloy, Harrison JR Umass Lowell 4:25.86 2
21 # 508 Skelly, Chris SR Umass Lowell 4:27.39 2
Men 3000 M Run
==========================================================================
America East: A 8:11.79 1998 Matt Smith, Boston University
2018 Champ: L 8:20.25 2/24/2018 Michael Watts, Stony Brook
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 494 Hogan, Paul SR Umass Lowell 8:16.84L 3 10
2 # 152 Gronostaj, Kyle SR Albany 8:19.07L 3 8
3 # 434 Watts, Michael SR Stony Brook 8:19.88L 3 6
4 # 425 Moffett, Vann JR Stony Brook 8:20.51 3 5
5 # 475 Alfond, Christoph SO Umass Lowell 8:23.36 3 4
6 # 487 Drezek, Benjamin SO Umass Lowell 8:23.46 3 3
7 # 433 Vinolas, Kevin SR Stony Brook 8:23.50 3 2
8 # 592 Caulfield, Nevill JR Vermont 8:23.59 3 1
9 # 308 Willingham, Aaron SR Maine 8:24.05 3
10 # 430 Sorouri, Darian SR Stony Brook 8:24.29 3
11 # 407 Avery, Cameron JR Stony Brook 8:26.14 3
12 # 371 Sevilla-Connelly, JR New Hampshire 8:27.09 2
13 # 420 Kelly, Justin FR Stony Brook 8:30.03 2
14 # 423 Mangarelli, Greg JR Stony Brook 8:30.35 3
15 # 481 Cloutier, Kyle SO Umass Lowell 8:30.81 2
16 # 210 Hutchings, Daryn SR Binghamton 8:31.09 2
17 # 604 Hynes, Matt SO Vermont 8:31.54 2
18 # 207 Halpern, Mitch JR Binghamton 8:31.69 2
19 # 599 Gelfand, Kasey SO Vermont 8:32.80 2
20 # 362 Kenefick, Timothy SR New Hampshire 8:34.70 3
21 # 479 Carbone, Justin SO Umass Lowell 8:35.51 2
22 # 162 Perillo, Christop SO Albany 8:38.79 2
23 # 619 Petela, Luke JR Vermont 8:41.68 3
24 # 509 Teachen, Thomas SR Umass Lowell 8:41.70 2
25 # 145 Butlak, Calvin SR Albany 8:43.60 1
26 # 591 Carmody, Jack JR Vermont 8:45.01 2
27 # 622 Smith, Liam FR Vermont 8:45.20 1
28 # 241 Garrison, Sean JR Hartford 8:45.54 1
29 # 542 Nadal, Nathan SR U M B C 8:45.60 3
30 # 550 Thoms, Chris FR U M B C 8:49.23 1
31 # 292 Lesko, Dan SR Maine 8:49.73 1
32 # 596 Denis, Ian SO Vermont 8:50.35 1
33 # 247 O'Brien, Nicholas SO Hartford 8:52.70 1
34 # 600 Gish, Chris JR Vermont 8:53.32 2
35 # 159 Messler, Jon JR Albany 8:56.04 1
36 # 379 Walker, Matthew FR New Hampshire 8:56.12 2
37 # 158 Machabee, Keith SR Albany 8:57.40 2
38 # 489 Fontaine, Josh SR Umass Lowell 9:08.90 3
-- # 418 Hines, Jayson SO Stony Brook DNF 2
Men 5000 M Run
==========================================================================
America East: A 14:03.82 1998 Karl Rasmussen, Boston University
2018 Champ: L 14:05.17 2/23/2018 Daniel Connelly, Stony Brook
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 494 Hogan, Paul SR Umass Lowell 14:18.15 2 10
2 # 152 Gronostaj, Kyle SR Albany 14:23.69 2 8
3 # 407 Avery, Cameron JR Stony Brook 14:24.84 2 6
4 # 434 Watts, Michael SR Stony Brook 14:25.12 2 5
5 # 425 Moffett, Vann JR Stony Brook 14:25.25 2 4
6 # 475 Alfond, Christoph SO Umass Lowell 14:31.26 2 3
7 # 362 Kenefick, Timothy SR New Hampshire 14:32.75 2 2
8 # 220 Schaffer, Dan JR Binghamton 14:38.01 2 1
9 # 423 Mangarelli, Greg JR Stony Brook 14:39.33 2
10 # 430 Sorouri, Darian SR Stony Brook 14:47.17 2
11 # 308 Willingham, Aaron SR Maine 14:48.34 2
12 # 591 Carmody, Jack JR Vermont 14:50.58 1
13 # 210 Hutchings, Daryn SR Binghamton 14:52.91 1
14 # 381 Yost, Dean SR New Hampshire 14:55.23 1
15 # 540 Kingeter, Matt SR U M B C 15:05.80 1
16 # 211 Leff, David SO Binghamton 15:08.41 1
17 # 621 Schmeck, Gavin JR Vermont 15:08.57 1
18 # 489 Fontaine, Josh SR Umass Lowell 15:10.51 2
19 # 481 Cloutier, Kyle SO Umass Lowell 15:14.44 2
20 # 533 Cave, Brian JR U M B C 15:15.84 1
21 # 479 Carbone, Justin SO Umass Lowell 15:16.68 2
22 # 145 Butlak, Calvin SR Albany 15:19.59 1
23 # 596 Denis, Ian SO Vermont 15:20.51 1
24 # 162 Perillo, Christop SO Albany 15:20.78 2
25 # 248 Pierce, Willy SR Hartford 15:24.37 1
26 # 543 O'Connor, Hugh FR U M B C 15:25.36 1
27 # 159 Messler, Jon JR Albany 15:26.37 1
28 # 602 Grosner, Isaac JR Vermont 15:27.05 1
29 # 351 Clark, Davis SR New Hampshire 15:30.06 2
30 # 622 Smith, Liam FR Vermont 15:31.09 1
31 # 204 Goyden, Matthew SO Binghamton 15:31.39 1
32 # 379 Walker, Matthew FR New Hampshire 15:33.94 1
33 # 158 Machabee, Keith SR Albany 15:50.26 1
-- # 374 Spelman, Ryan SO New Hampshire DNF 1
Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
America East: A 7.87 2013 Trae Proctor, UMBC
2018 Champ: L 7.92 2/24/2018 Sidney Gibbons, Albany
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 151 Gibbons, Sidney SR Albany L 7.91Q 1
2 # 143 Briggs, Walter SR Albany 8.05Q 3
3 # 172 Williams, Dawshaw SO Albany 8.34Q 2
4 # 365 Monahan, Michael SO New Hampshire 8.32q 3
5 # 173 Willis, Devon SR Albany 8.34q 2
6 # 412 Chen, Jeremy FR Stony Brook 8.52q 2 8.513
6 # 216 Olavarria, Maximo FR Binghamton 8.52q 1 8.513
8 # 364 Matteucci, Andrew SR New Hampshire 8.53q 3
9 # 506 Peary, Dennis JR Umass Lowell 8.63 1
10 # 301 Santoro, Colton JR Maine 8.70 1
11 # 432 Titus, Joshua FR Stony Brook 8.71 2
12 # 294 Madden, Griffin FR Maine 8.75 3
13 # 144 Bush, Adam SO Albany 8.80 2
14 # 238 Auguste, Marckens FR Hartford 8.84 1
15 # 283 Baird, Kristian FR Maine 9.00 3
16 # 366 Nkounkou, Emmanue FR New Hampshire 9.13 3
17 # 549 Terry, Trenson SO U M B C 9.16 2
Men 60 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
America East: A 7.87 2013 Trae Proctor, UMBC
2018 Champ: L 7.92 2/24/2018 Sidney Gibbons, Albany
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 # 151 Gibbons, Sidney SR Albany 7.88L 10
2 # 143 Briggs, Walter SR Albany 7.94 8
3 # 172 Williams, Dawshaw SO Albany 8.31 6
4 # 173 Willis, Devon SR Albany 8.51 5
5 # 365 Monahan, Michael SO New Hampshire 8.60 4
6 # 412 Chen, Jeremy FR Stony Brook 8.61 3
7 # 364 Matteucci, Andrew SR New Hampshire 8.63 2
8 # 216 Olavarria, Maximo FR Binghamton 8.74 1
Men 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================
America East: A 3:11.58 2011 Binghamton, Binghamton
C Smith, C Gilbert, A Haupt, C Arnett
2018 Champ: L 3:15.08 2/24/2018 Stony Brook, Stony Brook
S Ideozu, S Harris, W Williams, M Linbrunner
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stony Brook 3:13.04L 2 10
1) #435 White, Kevon SR 2) #414 Galal, Ahmed JR
3) #419 Ideozu, Sean JR 4) #436 Williams, Wayne SR
2 Albany 3:13.50L 2 8
1) #149 Cruz III, Harmodio JR 2) #157 LeLiever, Matthew SR
3) #143 Briggs, Walter SR 4) #153 Gutierrez Almedina, Jan Mi
3 Vermont 3:16.42 2 6
1) #609 Liechty, Justin SR 2) #595 DeBlieck, Dan JR
3) #625 Williams, Blake JR 4) #618 Parasky, Alex JR
4 Umass Lowell 3:17.19 2 5
1) #477 Bogannam, Kashief FR 2) #480 Cherenfant, Brian JR
3) #484 Cusack, David SO 4) #502 Naveed, Hamza SR
5 New Hampshire 3:18.64 1 4
1) #361 Hook, Joseph JR 2) #352 Daly, Ian FR
3) #367 Pinkham, Christopher FR 4) #358 Harter, Thomas SR
6 Binghamton 3:20.23 2 3
1) #223 Zanger, Troy JR 2) #221 Shepherd, Tyler FR
3) #218 Prokopiv, Andriy SO 4) #200 Cooper, Thomas SR
7 Maine 3:25.71 1 2
1) #287 Clement, Andrew JR 2) #291 Kuusela, Branden JR
3) #294 Madden, Griffin FR 4) #297 O'Clair, Michael SO
8 U M B C 3:26.02 1 1
1) #549 Terry, Trenson SO 2) #535 Jenks, Erik SO
3) #551 Trowell-Lopez, Nathan SO 4) #544 Olojo, John FR
Men 4x800 M Relay
=======================================================================
America East: A 7:30.56 2012 Boston University, Boston University
B Whelan, B Horvath, S ross, R Peters
2018 Champ: L 7:39.91 2/24/2018 UMass Lowell, UMass Lowell
T Schmidt, G Hauver, J Gallagher, S Munnelly
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 New Hampshire 7:36.53L 10
1) #344 Adams, Matthew JR 2) #354 Dobe, Aaron JR
3) #359 Hoerner, Brett JR 4) #378 Ulrich, William SR
2 Umass Lowell 7:40.04 8
1) #504 O'Neill, Sean FR 2) #476 Bellomo, Noah SO
3) #500 Moran, Cody SO 4) #501 Munnelly, Sean SR
3 Binghamton 7:40.37 6
1) #222 VanValkenburgh, Adam SO 2) #212 Marhaba, Rani JR
3) #209 Howe, Nathaniel SR 4) #217 Powell, Shamar SR
4 Albany 7:45.37 5
1) #167 Sperl, Austin JR 2) #154 JeanPierre, Matthew JR
3) #163 Ragone, Charlie JR 4) #166 Somerville, Joe JR
5 U M B C 7:45.66 4
1) #532 Baranoski, Taylor SO 2) #536 Jensen, Isaiah FR
3) #552 Viqueira, Joe FR 4) #548 Smith, Miles JR
6 Maine 7:51.26 3
1) #298 Olivier, James FR 2) #299 Orach, Ethan SO
3) #296 Nickerson, Travis FR 4) #304 Tardiff, Colin JR
7 Stony Brook 7:52.38 2
1) #408 Bearkland, Andrew JR 2) #626 Coulter, Luke SO
3) #429 Smyth, Aiden FR 4) #411 Catalano, Paul SO
8 Vermont 7:53.65 1
1) #612 Marshall, Tyler SO 2) #598 Garcia, Steven SO
3) #594 Comstock, Bill FR 4) #608 Kracher, Taylor SR
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
America East: A 9:42.99 2009 Albany, Albany
A Lozier, J Greene, Fogarty, R Estremera
2018 Champ: L 9:59.86 2/23/2018 Binghamton, Binghamton
M Halpern, T Cooper, N Howe, E Holt
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 New Hampshire 9:49.98L 10
1) #375 Sullivan, Aidan SO 2) #358 Harter, Thomas SR
3) #359 Hoerner, Brett JR 4) #378 Ulrich, William SR
2 Umass Lowell 9:54.76L 8
1) #498 Maloy, Harrison JR 2) #484 Cusack, David SO
3) #501 Munnelly, Sean SR 4) #495 Holmes, Derek SO
3 Stony Brook 9:57.04L 6
1) #409 Becker, Robert FR 2) #427 Payton, Spencer JR
3) #422 Malanaphy, Conor FR 4) #433 Vinolas, Kevin SR
4 Albany 9:57.06L 5
1) #155 Johnson, Jake SO 2) #171 Velasquez, Alex JR
3) #166 Somerville, Joe JR 4) #163 Ragone, Charlie JR
5 U M B C 9:58.29L 4
1) #532 Baranoski, Taylor SO 2) #536 Jensen, Isaiah FR
3) #548 Smith, Miles JR 4) #539 Kane, Matthew SR
6 Vermont 9:58.42L 3
1) #600 Gish, Chris JR 2) #608 Kracher, Taylor SR
3) #607 Kitchen, Patrick SO 4) #612 Marshall, Tyler SO
7 Binghamton 10:06.97 2
1) #208 Hoteling, Grayson JR 2) #212 Marhaba, Rani JR
3) #209 Howe, Nathaniel SR 4) #207 Halpern, Mitch JR
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
America East: A 2.22m 2013 Alexander Bowen Jr., Albany
2018 Champ: L 2.09m 2/24/2018 Rino Tonelli, UMass Lowell
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 202 Fitzgerald, Jack JR Binghamton 2.14mL 7-00.25 10
2 # 541 Muteba, Divinus FR U M B C 2.04m 6-08.25 8
3 # 486 Dolaher, Ian JR Umass Lowell J2.04m 6-08.25 6
4 # 286 Cleathero, Camden JR Maine 1.99m 6-06.25 5
5 # 478 Bresko, Marion FR Umass Lowell 1.94m 6-04.25 4
6 # 243 Kenny, Connor JR Hartford 1.89m 6-02.25 3
7 # 366 Nkounkou, Emmanue FR New Hampshire 1.84m 6-00.50 2
8 # 611 Lynch, Will SR Vermont J1.84m 6-00.50 1
-- # 244 McNally, Peter JR Hartford NH
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
America East: A 5.40m 2007 Rory Quiller, Binghamton
2018 Champ: L 4.95m 2/23/2018 Vladimir Popusoi, UMass Lowell
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 206 Gribben, Casey FR Binghamton 4.50m 14-09.00 10
2 # 507 Popusoi, Vladimir SR Umass Lowell J4.50m 14-09.00 8
3 # 593 Chess, Andy SR Vermont 4.35m 14-03.25 5.50
3 # 289 Green, William FR Maine 4.35m 14-03.25 5.50
5 # 201 DelConte, Dylan FR Binghamton J4.35m 14-03.25 4
6 # 139 Ball, James JR Albany J4.35m 14-03.25 2.50
6 # 215 Mezhibovsky, Jaso SO Binghamton J4.35m 14-03.25 2.50
8 # 497 King, Heath JR Umass Lowell J4.35m 14-03.25 1
9 # 510 Wall, Sam FR Umass Lowell 4.20m 13-09.25
10 # 372 Shepard, William FR New Hampshire 4.05m 13-03.50
-- # 285 Bonnevie, Sam SO Maine NH
-- # 284 Baumann, Joseph FR Maine NH
-- # 305 Tremblay, Brendon FR Maine NH
Men Long Jump
====================================================================================
America East: A 7.47m 2014 Youssef Benzamia, Albany
2018 Champ: L 7.22m 2/23/2018 Terrel Davis, Hartford
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 # 147 Cotto, Victor SO Albany 7.42mL 24-04.25 2 10
2 # 239 Davis, Terrel JR Hartford 7.39mL 24-03.00 2 8
3 # 141 Blue, Robert FR Albany 7.10m 23-03.50 2 6
4 # 547 Sachiti, Rodney FR U M B C 6.96m 22-10.00 1 5
5 # 173 Willis, Devon SR Albany 6.95m 22-09.75 2 4
6 # 307 White, Elijah SO Maine 6.92m 22-08.50 2 3 2nd-6.90m
7 # 549 Terry, Trenson SO U M B C J6.92m 22-08.50 2 2 2nd-6.89m
8 # 306 Westman, Zachary FR Maine 6.83m 22-05.00 2 1
9 # 347 Buckmire, Jordan SO New Hampshire 6.74m 22-01.50 1
10 # 219 Restivo, Jake FR Binghamton 6.51m 21-04.25 1
11 # 148 Coveney, Jake SR Albany 6.50m 21-04.00 2
12 # 168 Sturdivant, Omahr JR Albany 6.42m 21-00.75 2
13 # 290 Jacques, Kyle FR Maine 6.39m 20-11.75 1
14 # 303 Smith, Dylan SR Maine 6.38m 20-11.25 1
15 # 140 Bertuccioli, Lore FR Albany 6.36m 20-10.50 1
16 # 426 Ndoye, Khadim JR Stony Brook 6.34m 20-09.75 1
17 # 421 Luctamar, Josias FR Stony Brook 6.32m 20-09.00 2
18 # 620 Reed, Jasper FR Vermont 6.29m 20-07.75 2
19 # 249 Santiago, Ian FR Hartford 6.25m 20-06.25 1
20 # 428 Silver-Frankel, E JR Stony Brook 6.20m 20-04.25 1
21 # 355 Dutille, Ryan SO New Hampshire 6.19m 20-03.75 1
22 # 597 Douglas-Hughes, S FR Vermont 6.10m 20-00.25 1
23 # 302 Smith, Andrew SR Maine 5.77m 18-11.25 1
Men Triple Jump
====================================================================================
America East: A 15.65m 2009 Nasim Siddeeq, Albany
2018 Champ: L 15.19m 2/24/2018 Terrel Davis, Hartford
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 # 168 Sturdivant, Omahr JR Albany 15.62mL 51-03.00 2 10
2 # 173 Willis, Devon SR Albany 15.33mL 50-03.50 2 8
3 # 199 Baker, Matthew JR Binghamton 15.08m 49-05.75 2 6 2nd-14.90m
4 # 347 Buckmire, Jordan SO New Hampshire J15.08m 49-05.75 2 5 2nd-14.85m
5 # 239 Davis, Terrel JR Hartford 14.80m 48-06.75 2 4
6 # 307 White, Elijah SO Maine 14.75m 48-04.75 2 3
7 # 426 Ndoye, Khadim JR Stony Brook 14.46m 47-05.25 1 2
8 # 249 Santiago, Ian FR Hartford 14.25m 46-09.00 2 1
9 # 547 Sachiti, Rodney FR U M B C 13.96m 45-09.75 2
10 # 618 Parasky, Alex JR Vermont 13.89m 45-07.00 1
11 # 141 Blue, Robert FR Albany 13.80m 45-03.50 2
12 # 620 Reed, Jasper FR Vermont 13.49m 44-03.25 2
13 # 306 Westman, Zachary FR Maine 13.46m 44-02.00 1
14 # 428 Silver-Frankel, E JR Stony Brook 13.33m 43-09.00 1
15 # 290 Jacques, Kyle FR Maine 13.20m 43-03.75 1
16 # 597 Douglas-Hughes, S FR Vermont 13.07m 42-10.75 1
17 # 478 Bresko, Marion FR Umass Lowell 13.05m 42-09.75 1
18 # 355 Dutille, Ryan SO New Hampshire 12.44m 40-09.75 1
Men Shot Put
====================================================================================
America East: A 17.97m 2012 Brice Paey, New Hampshire
2018 Champ: L 16.85m 2/24/2018 Zachary Astle, New Hampshire
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 # 345 Astle, Zachary JR New Hampshire 16.28m 53-05.00 2 10
2 # 205 Green, Nick SR Binghamton 15.64m 51-03.75 2 8
3 # 146 Carlson, David SR Albany 15.29m 50-02.00 2 6
4 # 615 O'Connor, Shane JR Vermont 14.90m 48-10.75 2 5
5 # 377 Traboulsi, Hani JR New Hampshire 14.81m 48-07.25 2 4
6 # 300 Osborn, Sebastian SO Maine 14.79m 48-06.25 2 3
7 # 488 Dunne, Mark SO Umass Lowell 14.47m 47-05.75 2 2
8 # 505 Pang, Patrick SO Umass Lowell 13.86m 45-05.75 1 1
9 # 353 Dearborn, Jacob SO New Hampshire 13.71m 44-11.75 2
10 # 553 White, Tony SR U M B C 13.61m 44-08.00 1
10 # 246 Murad, Dylan FR Hartford 13.61m 44-08.00 1
12 # 485 Dillow, Hayden FR Umass Lowell 13.52m 44-04.25 2
13 # 493 Hillier, Noah JR Umass Lowell 13.51m 44-04.00 1
14 # 165 Semon, Matthew FR Albany 13.33m 43-09.00 1
15 # 534 Haberman, Andrew SO U M B C 13.18m 43-03.00 1
16 # 213 Mastracco, Peter SR Binghamton 13.00m 42-08.00 1
17 # 282 Allen, Isaiah SO Maine 12.84m 42-01.50 1
18 # 164 Reid, Dominic SO Albany 12.32m 40-05.00 1
-- # 537 Johnson, Maurice SO U M B C FOUL 2
Men Weight Throw
====================================================================================
America East: A 22.15m 2018 Michael Shanahan, New Hampshire
2018 Champ: L 22.15m 2/23/2018 Michael Shanahan, New Hampshire
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 # 546 Prodanas, Alexios SO U M B C 20.57m 67-06.00 2 10
2 # 345 Astle, Zachary JR New Hampshire 18.65m 61-02.25 2 8 2nd-18.34m
3 # 146 Carlson, David SR Albany J18.65m 61-02.25 2 6 2nd-17.34m
4 # 538 Kamtsiklis, Emman FR U M B C 18.07m 59-03.50 2 5
5 # 346 Brogioli, Eric SR New Hampshire 17.71m 58-01.25 2 4
6 # 350 Chapman, Jonathan SR New Hampshire 16.55m 54-03.75 1 3
7 # 213 Mastracco, Peter SR Binghamton 16.52m 54-02.50 2 2
8 # 373 Speidel, Edward JR New Hampshire 16.29m 53-05.50 2 1
9 # 534 Haberman, Andrew SO U M B C 15.68m 51-05.50 1
10 # 360 Holland, Duncan SR New Hampshire 15.61m 51-02.75 1
11 # 537 Johnson, Maurice SO U M B C 15.46m 50-08.75 1
12 # 493 Hillier, Noah JR Umass Lowell 15.30m 50-02.50 2
13 # 485 Dillow, Hayden FR Umass Lowell 14.76m 48-05.25 1
14 # 161 Nicholson, Bryan FR Albany 14.73m 48-04.00 1
15 # 545 Parkent, Michael JR U M B C 14.71m 48-03.25 1
16 # 353 Dearborn, Jacob SO New Hampshire 14.35m 47-01.00 1
17 # 505 Pang, Patrick SO Umass Lowell 13.53m 44-04.75 2
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 M Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 286 Cleathero, Camden JR Maine 7.20 2 813
2 # 623 Snide, DJ SO Vermont 7.22 2 806
3 # 474 Aiello, Cameron SR Umass Lowell 7.23 2 802
4 # 610 Lindsey, Elias SO Vermont 7.39 2 749
5 # 506 Peary, Dennis JR Umass Lowell 7.39 1 749
6 # 148 Coveney, Jake SR Albany 7.41 1 742
7 # 357 Genet, Brian FR New Hampshire 7.44 2 732
8 # 370 Schaake, Frederic SO New Hampshire 7.44 2 732
9 # 365 Monahan, Michael SO New Hampshire 7.46 1 726
10 # 223 Zanger, Troy JR Binghamton 7.47 2 723
11 # 169 Taylor, Najee SR Albany 7.67 1 659
12 # 144 Bush, Adam SO Albany 7.68 1 656
13 # 245 Miele, Daniel FR Hartford 7.88 1 595
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 M Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 370 Schaake, Frederic SO New Hampshire 2:44.90 820
2 # 506 Peary, Dennis JR Umass Lowell 2:45.04 818
3 # 623 Snide, DJ SO Vermont 2:48.61 780
4 # 357 Genet, Brian FR New Hampshire 2:49.87 767
5 # 610 Lindsey, Elias SO Vermont 2:56.49 699
6 # 169 Taylor, Najee SR Albany 2:57.73 687
7 # 286 Cleathero, Camden JR Maine 3:00.90 655
8 # 365 Monahan, Michael SO New Hampshire 3:03.33 632
9 # 245 Miele, Daniel FR Hartford 3:09.58 573
10 # 223 Zanger, Troy JR Binghamton 3:12.09 551
-- # 144 Bush, Adam SO Albany DNF
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 M Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 365 Monahan, Michael SO New Hampshire 8.54 4 851
2 # 623 Snide, DJ SO Vermont 8.58 4 841
3 # 506 Peary, Dennis JR Umass Lowell 8.65 4 825
4 # 223 Zanger, Troy JR Binghamton 8.71 3 811
5 # 286 Cleathero, Camden JR Maine 8.88 3 772
6 # 144 Bush, Adam SO Albany 8.93 3 761
7 # 148 Coveney, Jake SR Albany 9.06 1 733
8 # 370 Schaake, Frederic SO New Hampshire 9.15 2 713
9 # 610 Lindsey, Elias SO Vermont 9.26 2 690
10 # 357 Genet, Brian FR New Hampshire 9.29 2 683
11 # 169 Taylor, Najee SR Albany 9.41 1 658
12 # 245 Miele, Daniel FR Hartford 10.42 1 464
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 286 Cleathero, Camden JR Maine 1.99m 6-06.25 794
2 # 223 Zanger, Troy JR Binghamton 1.90m 6-02.75 714
3 # 144 Bush, Adam SO Albany 1.87m 6-01.50 687
3 # 506 Peary, Dennis JR Umass Lowell 1.87m 6-01.50 687
5 # 169 Taylor, Najee SR Albany 1.84m 6-00.50 661
6 # 623 Snide, DJ SO Vermont 1.78m 5-10.00 610
6 # 245 Miele, Daniel FR Hartford 1.78m 5-10.00 610
8 # 357 Genet, Brian FR New Hampshire 1.75m 5-08.75 585
8 # 370 Schaake, Frederic SO New Hampshire 1.75m 5-08.75 585
8 # 148 Coveney, Jake SR Albany 1.75m 5-08.75 585
11 # 365 Monahan, Michael SO New Hampshire 1.66m 5-05.25 512
12 # 610 Lindsey, Elias SO Vermont 1.60m 5-03.00 464
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 506 Peary, Dennis JR Umass Lowell 3.95m 12-11.50 603
2 # 623 Snide, DJ SO Vermont 3.45m 11-03.75 469
3 # 286 Cleathero, Camden JR Maine 3.35m 10-11.75 444
3 # 370 Schaake, Frederic SO New Hampshire 3.35m 10-11.75 444
5 # 610 Lindsey, Elias SO Vermont 3.25m 10-08.00 418
6 # 357 Genet, Brian FR New Hampshire 3.05m 10-00.00 369
7 # 365 Monahan, Michael SO New Hampshire 2.95m 9-08.00 345
8 # 169 Taylor, Najee SR Albany 2.85m 9-04.25 321
9 # 245 Miele, Daniel FR Hartford 2.75m 9-00.25 298
-- # 223 Zanger, Troy JR Binghamton NH
-- # 148 Coveney, Jake SR Albany NH
-- # 144 Bush, Adam SO Albany NH
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 223 Zanger, Troy JR Binghamton 6.74m 22-01.50 753
2 # 148 Coveney, Jake SR Albany 6.47m 21-02.75 691
3 # 610 Lindsey, Elias SO Vermont 6.41m 21-00.50 677
4 # 623 Snide, DJ SO Vermont 6.34m 20-09.75 661
5 # 357 Genet, Brian FR New Hampshire 6.27m 20-07.00 646
6 # 370 Schaake, Frederic SO New Hampshire 6.07m 19-11.00 602
7 # 506 Peary, Dennis JR Umass Lowell 6.06m 19-10.75 600
8 # 169 Taylor, Najee SR Albany 5.94m 19-06.00 574
9 # 245 Miele, Daniel FR Hartford 5.80m 19-00.50 544
10 # 286 Cleathero, Camden JR Maine 5.74m 18-10.00 531
11 # 144 Bush, Adam SO Albany 5.73m 18-09.75 529
12 # 365 Monahan, Michael SO New Hampshire 5.67m 18-07.25 516
13 # 474 Aiello, Cameron SR Umass Lowell 4.32m 14-02.25 259
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 506 Peary, Dennis JR Umass Lowell 12.79m 41-11.50 654
2 # 623 Snide, DJ SO Vermont 12.63m 41-05.25 645
3 # 370 Schaake, Frederic SO New Hampshire 11.89m 39-00.25 600
4 # 286 Cleathero, Camden JR Maine 11.22m 36-09.75 559
5 # 223 Zanger, Troy JR Binghamton 10.96m 35-11.50 543
6 # 365 Monahan, Michael SO New Hampshire 10.77m 35-04.00 532
7 # 610 Lindsey, Elias SO Vermont 10.66m 34-11.75 525
8 # 169 Taylor, Najee SR Albany 10.44m 34-03.00 512
9 # 144 Bush, Adam SO Albany 9.75m 32-00.00 471
10 # 148 Coveney, Jake SR Albany 9.50m 31-02.00 456
11 # 357 Genet, Brian FR New Hampshire 9.00m 29-06.50 426
12 # 245 Miele, Daniel FR Hartford 7.79m 25-06.75 354
-- # 474 Aiello, Cameron SR Umass Lowell ND
Men Heptathlon
==========================================================================
America East: A 5262 2008 David Parker, Albany
2018 Champ: L 5065 2/23/2018 Joel NKounkou, New Hampshire
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 506 Peary, Dennis JR Umass Lowell 4936 10
2 # 623 Snide, DJ SO Vermont 4812 8
3 # 286 Cleathero, Camden JR Maine 4568 6
4 # 370 Schaake, Frederic SO New Hampshire 4496 5
5 # 610 Lindsey, Elias SO Vermont 4222 4
6 # 357 Genet, Brian FR New Hampshire 4208 3
7 # 365 Monahan, Michael SO New Hampshire 4114 2
8 # 223 Zanger, Troy JR Binghamton 4095 1
9 # 169 Taylor, Najee SR Albany 4072
10 # 245 Miele, Daniel FR Hartford 3438
11 # 144 Bush, Adam SO Albany 3104
Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Albany 178.50 2) UMass Lowell 148
3) New Hampshire 113 4) Stony Brook 86
5) Binghamton 78.50 6) Vermont 68.50
7) U M B C 50 8) Maine 40.50
9) Hartford 16
Women 60 M Dash
===================================================================
America East: A 7.36 2013 Mercedes Jackson, UMBC
2018 Champ: L 7.40 2/23/2018 Dayleen Santana Rodriguez, Albany
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 122 Matthew, Chidinma SO Albany 7.54Q 1
2 # 394 Militano, Sarah SR Stony Brook 7.68Q 2
3 # 107 Coleman, Jahari JR Albany 7.71Q 3
4 # 524 Patrice, Erin SR U M B C 7.73q 3
5 # 450 Gonzalez, Leyshla SR Umass Lowell 7.74q 3
6 # 393 Lauredent, Emmanu JR Stony Brook 7.75q 2
7 # 403 Thompson, Chinque SR Stony Brook 7.78q 1
8 # 184 Jackson, Dominiqu FR Binghamton 7.79q 2
9 # 384 Cerbone, Dana FR Stony Brook 7.81 1 7.807
10 # 176 Buddendeck, Halli SO Binghamton 7.81 2 7.808
11 # 525 Patrice, Kara SR U M B C 7.87 3
12 # 404 Thompson, Kyara SO Stony Brook 7.92 2
13 # 456 Moore, Alethia SR Umass Lowell 7.93 1
14 # 123 Meade, Kayla FR Albany 7.94 2
15 # 439 Andrews, Amanda SO Umass Lowell 8.00 3
16 # 562 Gorodentsev, Anya SR Vermont 8.02 2
17 # 236 Thomas, Jaela FR Hartford 8.05 1
18 # 312 Borg, Crismeily FR New Hampshire 8.07 3
19 # 470 Snay, Schuyler FR Umass Lowell 8.11 1
20 # 265 Kroushl, Jessica FR Maine 8.13 1
21 # 321 Doust, Alyssa FR New Hampshire 8.16 3
22 # 462 Pecci, Tatum FR Umass Lowell 8.21 2
23 # 252 Anderson, Ashley FR Maine 8.27 3
Women 60 M Dash
=======================================================================
America East: A 7.36 2013 Mercedes Jackson, UMBC
2018 Champ: L 7.40 2/23/2018 Dayleen Santana Rodriguez, Albany
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 # 122 Matthew, Chidinma SO Albany 7.58 10
2 # 107 Coleman, Jahari JR Albany 7.70 8
3 # 394 Militano, Sarah SR Stony Brook 7.72 6
4 # 393 Lauredent, Emmanu JR Stony Brook 7.73 5
5 # 184 Jackson, Dominiqu FR Binghamton 7.74 4
6 # 450 Gonzalez, Leyshla SR Umass Lowell 7.75 3
7 # 524 Patrice, Erin SR U M B C 7.76 2
8 # 403 Thompson, Chinque SR Stony Brook 7.81 1
Women 200 M Dash
===================================================================
America East: A 23.64 2018 Stephanie Osuji, Albany
2018 Champ: L 23.64 2/23/2018 Stephanie Osuji, Albany
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 122 Matthew, Chidinma SO Albany 24.35q 7
2 # 402 Stead, Amanda SO Stony Brook 24.88q 2
3 # 184 Jackson, Dominiqu FR Binghamton 24.95q 4
4 # 107 Coleman, Jahari JR Albany 25.01q 6
5 # 384 Cerbone, Dana FR Stony Brook 25.09q 6
6 # 439 Andrews, Amanda SO Umass Lowell 25.10q 1
7 # 450 Gonzalez, Leyshla SR Umass Lowell 25.18q 3
8 # 524 Patrice, Erin SR U M B C 25.23q 5
9 # 386 Fogarty, Nikki SR Stony Brook 25.31 4
10 # 393 Lauredent, Emmanu JR Stony Brook 25.32 7
11 # 268 Magnuson, Lauren SR Maine 25.34 1
12 # 197 Williams, Janelle JR Binghamton 25.44 4
13 # 529 Wallace, Amani SR U M B C 25.62 7
14 # 257 Dietrich, Alexis SR Maine 25.63 6
15 # 403 Thompson, Chinque SR Stony Brook 25.65 1
16 # 515 Daley, Collese SO U M B C 25.77 3 25.766
17 # 312 Borg, Crismeily FR New Hampshire 25.77 5 25.770
18 # 394 Militano, Sarah SR Stony Brook 25.78 5
19 # 321 Doust, Alyssa FR New Hampshire 25.81 3
20 # 462 Pecci, Tatum FR Umass Lowell 25.84 4
21 # 404 Thompson, Kyara SO Stony Brook 25.87 6
22 # 319 Crawford, Kelly SO New Hampshire 25.95 3
23 # 123 Meade, Kayla FR Albany 25.99 2
24 # 341 Virga, Maria SO New Hampshire 26.17 1
25 # 265 Kroushl, Jessica FR Maine 26.19 5
26 # 525 Patrice, Kara SR U M B C 26.25 7
27 # 252 Anderson, Ashley FR Maine 26.54 2
-- # 456 Moore, Alethia SR Umass Lowell DNF 2
Women 200 M Dash
==========================================================================
America East: A 23.64 2018 Stephanie Osuji, Albany
2018 Champ: L 23.64 2/23/2018 Stephanie Osuji, Albany
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 # 122 Matthew, Chidinma SO Albany 24.12 2 10
2 # 184 Jackson, Dominiqu FR Binghamton 24.57 1 8
3 # 107 Coleman, Jahari JR Albany 24.63 1 6
4 # 402 Stead, Amanda SO Stony Brook 24.72 2 5
5 # 384 Cerbone, Dana FR Stony Brook 24.79 2 4
6 # 524 Patrice, Erin SR U M B C 25.19 1 3
7 # 450 Gonzalez, Leyshla SR Umass Lowell 25.32 2 2
8 # 439 Andrews, Amanda SO Umass Lowell 25.44 1 1
Women 400 M Dash
===================================================================
America East: A 53.05 2017 Grace Claxton, Albany
2018 Champ: L 54.78 2/24/2018 Kiyah Owens, Albany
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 186 Korsah, Brittany SO Binghamton 55.32q 3
2 # 402 Stead, Amanda SO Stony Brook 55.77q 2
3 # 118 Jinks, Asia SO Albany 56.26q 1
4 # 119 Lacey, Jonel SO Albany 56.33q 2
5 # 126 Owens, Kiyah JR Albany 56.61q 1
6 # 268 Magnuson, Lauren SR Maine 57.40q 4 57.394
7 # 446 Eddy, Lauren SO Umass Lowell 57.40q 4 57.400
8 # 177 Cassens, Stephani FR Binghamton 57.75q 3
9 # 338 Scott, Zakiya FR New Hampshire 58.02 1
10 # 278 Torchia, Brittany JR Maine 58.14 2
11 # 515 Daley, Collese SO U M B C 58.32 1
12 # 566 John, Sonia FR Vermont 58.41 4
13 # 400 Pottinger, Janell SO Stony Brook 58.81 4
14 # 277 Sudol, Samantha FR Maine 59.62 2
15 # 326 Hamlin, Kelly FR New Hampshire 59.99 3
16 # 231 Myers, Abby SO Hartford 1:00.12 3
17 # 567 Kelly, Danielle SO Vermont 1:01.19 2
Women 400 M Dash
==========================================================================
America East: A 53.05 2017 Grace Claxton, Albany
2018 Champ: L 54.78 2/24/2018 Kiyah Owens, Albany
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 # 186 Korsah, Brittany SO Binghamton 54.51L 2 10
2 # 402 Stead, Amanda SO Stony Brook 54.90 2 8
3 # 118 Jinks, Asia SO Albany 55.31 1 6
4 # 446 Eddy, Lauren SO Umass Lowell 55.93 2 5
5 # 268 Magnuson, Lauren SR Maine 56.77 1 4
6 # 119 Lacey, Jonel SO Albany 57.04 1 3
7 # 177 Cassens, Stephani FR Binghamton 57.32 1 2
Women 500 M Dash
===================================================================
America East: A 1:12.29 2012 Sherez Mohamed, Albany
2018 Champ: L 1:14.33 2/24/2018 Halie Snyder, Albany
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 520 Johnson, Tori JR U M B C 1:15.60q 3
2 # 401 Riback, Melissa SR Stony Brook 1:15.87q 1
3 # 444 Devellis, Kristin JR Umass Lowell 1:15.97q 5
4 # 325 Hackett, Jessica SR New Hampshire 1:16.07q 3
5 # 138 Wright, Solange SO Albany 1:16.17q 2
6 # 454 Leydon, Avery FR Umass Lowell 1:16.36q 4
7 # 385 Chimezie, Mary JR Stony Brook 1:16.57q 5
8 # 518 Garcia, Ariella SO U M B C 1:16.79q 3
9 # 558 Curtis, Alex JR Vermont 1:16.81 1
10 # 563 Grasso, Mia FR Vermont 1:17.23 4
11 # 327 Holowachuk, Chloe JR New Hampshire 1:17.38 2
12 # 182 Gelard, Sophia SO Binghamton 1:17.59 1
13 # 112 Grady, Alicia FR Albany 1:18.38 2
14 # 320 Dean, Lauren FR New Hampshire 1:18.45 5
15 # 521 Kimbembe, Ryanna FR U M B C 1:18.93 4
16 # 331 Moss, Brianne JR New Hampshire 1:19.16 4
17 # 457 Moran, Kayley FR Umass Lowell 1:20.54 5
18 # 311 Benson, Holly SO New Hampshire 1:20.62 1
19 # 314 Brown, DanaRose SR New Hampshire 1:20.97 5
20 # 577 Nugent, Julia JR Vermont 1:21.04 2
21 # 516 Davies, Cecilia JR U M B C 1:21.08 3
Women 500 M Dash
==========================================================================
America East: A 1:12.29 2012 Sherez Mohamed, Albany
2018 Champ: L 1:14.33 2/24/2018 Halie Snyder, Albany
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 # 401 Riback, Melissa SR Stony Brook 1:15.18 2 10
2 # 520 Johnson, Tori JR U M B C 1:15.21 2 8
3 # 444 Devellis, Kristin JR Umass Lowell 1:15.52 1 6
4 # 138 Wright, Solange SO Albany 1:16.08 2 5
5 # 325 Hackett, Jessica SR New Hampshire 1:16.31 1 4
6 # 518 Garcia, Ariella SO U M B C 1:17.04 1 3
7 # 385 Chimezie, Mary JR Stony Brook 1:17.41 2 2
8 # 454 Leydon, Avery FR Umass Lowell 1:17.63 1 1
Women 800 M Run
==========================================================================
America East: A 2:03.64 2018 Elinor Purrier, New Hampshire
2018 Champ: L 2:03.64 2/24/2018 Elinor Purrier, New Hampshire
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 522 Knake, Kaya JR U M B C 2:07.91 2 10
2 # 322 Gajewski, Daniell SR New Hampshire 2:09.34 2 8
3 # 449 Giesing, Isabella FR Umass Lowell 2:10.55 2 6
4 # 527 Redding, Bridgett JR U M B C 2:13.30 2 5
5 # 528 Roberts, Briana JR U M B C 2:14.78 2 4
6 # 224 Adeyanju, Haleemo FR Hartford 2:15.07 2 3
7 # 574 Meyer, Ava JR Vermont 2:15.48 2 2
8 # 132 Rutt, Samantha FR Albany 2:15.89 2 1
9 # 272 Porter, Kaylee FR Maine 2:18.47 1
10 # 253 Christiansen, Cat SO Maine 2:19.26 1
11 # 273 Redwood, Elisabet JR Maine 2:19.56 1
12 # 565 John, Dina FR Vermont 2:20.66 1
13 # 337 Saunders, Shaylyn SO New Hampshire 2:21.46 1
14 # 270 O'Malley, Cliodhn SR Maine 2:22.54 1
15 # 269 Michienzi, Haley SO Maine 2:22.65 1
16 # 576 Noonan, Theresa SO Vermont 2:23.86 1
17 # 568 Korhonen, Riley FR Vermont 2:25.47 1
Women 1000 M Run
==========================================================================
America East: A 2:47.21 2018 Holly Manning, Stony Brook
2018 Champ: L 2:47.21 2/24/2018 Holly Manning, Stony Brook
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 585 Trumble, Lauren SR Vermont 2:45.36A 2 10
2 # 578 O'Shea, Caroline SO Vermont 2:51.85 2 8
3 # 128 Quarshie, Kaylah SO Albany 2:52.30 2 6
4 # 468 Sessa, Emily SO Umass Lowell 2:53.00 2 5
5 # 179 Cueva-Scarpelli, JR Binghamton 2:55.08 2 4
6 # 514 Casey, Morgan FR U M B C 2:57.48 2 3
7 # 313 Brandon, Madelein JR New Hampshire 2:57.87 1 2
8 # 343 Yeomans, Nicole FR New Hampshire 2:58.24 1 1
9 # 570 Leighton, Jane FR Vermont 2:59.61 2
10 # 103 Butterfield, Kait SO Albany 3:00.94 1
11 # 571 Lustiber, Shannon SO Vermont 3:02.05 1
12 # 335 Rice, Sydney FR New Hampshire 3:04.99 1
13 # 339 Stang, Shannon SR New Hampshire 3:05.48 1
14 # 442 Cavalier, Meghan SR Umass Lowell 3:08.43 1
15 # 310 Barretto, Cayla SO New Hampshire 3:10.77 2
Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
America East: A 4:36.43 2012 Lucy Van Dalen, Stony Brook
2018 Champ: L 4:46.32 2/24/2018 Annika Sisson, Stony Brook
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 464 Richards, Kaley SO Umass Lowell 5:00.71 2 10
2 # 188 Mackay, Emily SO Binghamton 5:02.07 2 8
3 # 459 Murphy, Nicole JR Umass Lowell 5:02.42 2 6
4 # 332 Murdock, Shannon JR New Hampshire 5:04.76 2 5
5 # 569 Koski, Phoebe JR Vermont 5:05.39 2 4
6 # 318 Conery, Michaella JR New Hampshire 5:05.44 2 3
7 # 575 Nagpaul, Sunny JR Vermont 5:07.03 1 2
8 # 573 Martell, AnneMari SO Vermont 5:08.44 2 1
9 # 120 Machabee, Holly JR Albany 5:09.58 2
10 # 396 O'Reilly, Clodagh JR Stony Brook 5:11.15 2
11 # 512 Bartelloni, Alexi SR U M B C 5:12.80 1
12 # 560 Doman, Sophie FR Vermont 5:14.52 1
13 # 581 Sutyak, Lexi SO Vermont 5:14.66 1
14 # 584 Tebeau-Sherry, Sa FR Vermont 5:14.92 1
15 # 583 Tebeau-Sherry, Al FR Vermont 5:17.77 1
16 # 441 Burns, Sarah FR Umass Lowell 5:23.15 1
17 # 440 Baptiste, Amanda SO Umass Lowell 5:29.15 1
18 # 228 Hackman, Courtney SR Hartford 5:38.69 1
Women 3000 M Run
==========================================================================
America East: A 9:17.35 2012 Lucy Van Dalen, Stony Brook
2018 Champ: L 9:21.30 2/24/2018 Elinor Purrier, New Hampshire
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 130 Reinhardt, Hannah JR Albany 9:33.67 2 10
2 # 133 Sherman, Cara SR Albany 9:42.15 2 8
3 # 397 Ortega, Alexandri JR Stony Brook 9:52.02 2 6
4 # 315 Champagne, Margar SO New Hampshire 9:53.30 2 5
5 # 178 Chigatayeva, Aziz FR Binghamton 9:54.35 2 4
6 # 464 Richards, Kaley SO Umass Lowell 9:55.93 2 3
7 # 580 Sayer, Samantha SR Vermont 9:57.40 2 2
8 # 117 Iocca, Kelly SO Albany 9:59.76 2 1
9 # 392 Klemens, Klaire FR Stony Brook 10:04.23 2
10 # 458 Morris, Allie JR Umass Lowell 10:06.19 2
11 # 555 Albrecht, Autumn JR Vermont 10:16.03 2
12 # 388 Guevara, Talia SR Stony Brook 10:22.83 1
13 # 460 Murray, Katherine SR Umass Lowell 10:24.96 2
14 # 447 Flagg, Laura SO Umass Lowell 10:25.70 1
15 # 471 Solimine, Jenna SO Umass Lowell 10:28.63 2
16 # 258 Drummond, Sarah SO Maine 10:29.10 1
17 # 469 Sheffield, Olivia FR Umass Lowell 10:32.60 1
18 # 519 Henley, Margo FR U M B C 10:35.24 1
19 # 584 Tebeau-Sherry, Sa FR Vermont 10:36.18 1
20 # 113 Guilfoyle, Noreen FR Albany 10:37.13 2
21 # 526 Ponton, Kelsey SR U M B C 10:40.20 2
22 # 261 Gardner, Faith SR Maine 10:46.10 1
23 # 235 Tedeschi, Allie SR Hartford 11:09.27 1
24 # 262 Gardner, Hope SR Maine 11:16.88 1
Women 5000 M Run
==========================================================================
America East: A 16:04.49 2009 Andrea Walkonen, Boston University
2018 Champ: L 16:45.16 2/23/2018 Hannah Reinhardt, Albany
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 130 Reinhardt, Hannah JR Albany 16:43.74L 2 10
2 # 397 Ortega, Alexandri JR Stony Brook 16:55.79 2 8
3 # 580 Sayer, Samantha SR Vermont 17:04.71 2 6
4 # 315 Champagne, Margar SO New Hampshire 17:07.57 2 5
5 # 458 Morris, Allie JR Umass Lowell 17:16.02 2 4
6 # 133 Sherman, Cara SR Albany 17:19.48 2 3
7 # 117 Iocca, Kelly SO Albany 17:21.76 2 2
8 # 564 Hallahan, Maggie JR Vermont 17:38.53 2 1
9 # 323 Gilmore, Riley SR New Hampshire 17:39.93 2
10 # 178 Chigatayeva, Aziz FR Binghamton 17:40.48 2
11 # 460 Murray, Katherine SR Umass Lowell 17:46.77 2
12 # 198 Yamazaki, Erika SR Binghamton 17:52.33 2
13 # 447 Flagg, Laura SO Umass Lowell 18:05.42 1
14 # 333 Quigley, Madeline JR New Hampshire 18:10.77 2
15 # 113 Guilfoyle, Noreen FR Albany 18:18.51 2
16 # 513 Beyer, Emmy FR U M B C 18:23.12 1
17 # 336 Sansing, Morgan JR New Hampshire 18:26.81 1
18 # 572 Mahoney, Maggie SR Vermont 18:43.42 1
19 # 579 Rabasco, Toni JR Vermont 18:45.77 1
20 # 189 Mellino, Hannah SO Binghamton 18:55.27 1
21 # 192 Pulvidente, Sydne SO Binghamton 19:35.99 1
22 # 180 Curry, Savoy SR Binghamton 19:45.62 1
Women 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
America East: A 8.39 2011 Jesse Labreck, Maine
2018 Champ: L 8.55 2/23/2018 Courtney Warden, Stony Brook
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 405 Warden, Courtney SR Stony Brook L 8.53Q 2
2 # 116 Ike, Chibugo SR Albany 8.63Q 1
3 # 124 Myers, Sophia FR Albany 8.56Q 2
4 # 438 Amedee, Jessica SR Umass Lowell 8.67Q 1
5 # 193 Scherer, Elly JR Binghamton 8.65q 2
6 # 393 Lauredent, Emmanu JR Stony Brook 8.69q 1
7 # 118 Jinks, Asia SO Albany 8.73q 1
8 # 386 Fogarty, Nikki SR Stony Brook 8.79q 2
9 # 106 Carr, Namara SO Albany 8.80 2
10 # 341 Virga, Maria SO New Hampshire 9.12 1
11 # 131 Rowe, Naomi SO Albany 9.24 2
12 # 457 Moran, Kayley FR Umass Lowell 9.28 1
13 # 127 Payne, Alexandria FR Albany 9.31 2
14 # 259 Ewing, Brianna FR Maine 9.33 1
15 # 136 Thornton, Hailey JR Albany 9.39 2
16 # 473 Tasker, Nina FR Umass Lowell 9.44 1
Women 60 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
America East: A 8.39 2011 Jesse Labreck, Maine
2018 Champ: L 8.55 2/23/2018 Courtney Warden, Stony Brook
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 # 405 Warden, Courtney SR Stony Brook 8.50L 10
2 # 438 Amedee, Jessica SR Umass Lowell 8.65 8
3 # 116 Ike, Chibugo SR Albany 8.66 6
4 # 193 Scherer, Elly JR Binghamton 8.67 5
5 # 124 Myers, Sophia FR Albany 8.69 4
6 # 393 Lauredent, Emmanu JR Stony Brook 8.71 3
7 # 386 Fogarty, Nikki SR Stony Brook 8.87 2
8 # 118 Jinks, Asia SO Albany 9.05 1
Women 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================
America East: A 3:46.26 2012 Albany, Albany
E Francis, K Williams, T Roberts, A Rogers
2018 Champ: L 3:46.93 2/24/2018 Albany, Albany
A Jinks, H Snyder, O Owie, K Owens
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Albany 3:46.28L 2 10
1) #118 Jinks, Asia SO 2) #122 Matthew, Chidinma SO
3) #138 Wright, Solange SO 4) #119 Lacey, Jonel SO
2 Stony Brook 3:48.71 2 8
1) #401 Riback, Melissa SR 2) #400 Pottinger, Janelle SO
3) #402 Stead, Amanda SO 4) #385 Chimezie, Mary JR
3 Maine 3:49.44 2 6
1) #278 Torchia, Brittany JR 2) #257 Dietrich, Alexis SR
3) #277 Sudol, Samantha FR 4) #268 Magnuson, Lauren SR
4 Binghamton 3:49.95 2 5
1) #177 Cassens, Stephanie FR 2) #194 Shand, Latoya JR
3) #184 Jackson, Dominique FR 4) #186 Korsah, Brittany SO
5 Umass Lowell 3:51.14 2 4
1) #446 Eddy, Lauren SO 2) #450 Gonzalez, Leyshla SR
3) #462 Pecci, Tatum FR 4) #444 Devellis, Kristin JR
6 Vermont 3:53.12 1 3
1) #558 Curtis, Alex JR 2) #577 Nugent, Julia JR
3) #563 Grasso, Mia FR 4) #566 John, Sonia FR
7 U M B C 3:55.03 1 2
1) #520 Johnson, Tori JR 2) #518 Garcia, Ariella SO
3) #515 Daley, Collese SO 4) #521 Kimbembe, Ryanna FR
8 New Hampshire 3:55.48 1 1
1) #338 Scott, Zakiya FR 2) #325 Hackett, Jessica SR
3) #320 Dean, Lauren FR 4) #327 Holowachuk, Chloe JR
Women 4x800 M Relay
=======================================================================
America East: A 8:57.93 2017 Stony Brook, Stony Brook
H Manning, T Guevara, A Sisson, M Riback
2018 Champ: L 8:58.19 2/24/2018 Stony Brook, Stony Brook
H Manning, A Sisson, T Guevara, M Riback
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 U M B C 9:09.40 10
1) #527 Redding, Bridgett JR 2) #528 Roberts, Briana JR
3) #514 Casey, Morgan FR 4) #522 Knake, Kaya JR
2 Vermont 9:10.99 8
1) #574 Meyer, Ava JR 2) #578 O'Shea, Caroline SO
3) #566 John, Sonia FR 4) #585 Trumble, Lauren SR
3 Umass Lowell 9:11.74 6
1) #459 Murphy, Nicole JR 2) #449 Giesing, Isabella FR
3) #454 Leydon, Avery FR 4) #468 Sessa, Emily SO
4 New Hampshire 9:12.31 5
1) #313 Brandon, Madeleine JR 2) #343 Yeomans, Nicole FR
3) #324 Glode, Emileigh SR 4) #322 Gajewski, Danielle SR
5 Binghamton 9:14.75 4
1) #182 Gelard, Sophia SO 2) #179 Cueva-Scarpelli, Jessica J
3) #195 Sturgess, Samantha FR 4) #188 Mackay, Emily SO
6 Stony Brook 9:19.58 3
1) #389 Guevara, Tiana SR 2) #390 Hauff, Tara FR
3) #396 O'Reilly, Clodagh JR 4) #399 Patterson, Jillian FR
7 Albany 9:24.21 2
1) #112 Grady, Alicia FR 2) #132 Rutt, Samantha FR
3) #103 Butterfield, Kaitlyn SO 4) #128 Quarshie, Kaylah SO
8 Maine 9:39.76 1
1) #272 Porter, Kaylee FR 2) #273 Redwood, Elisabeth JR
3) #253 Christiansen, Catherine SO 4) #269 Michienzi, Haley SO
9 Hartford 9:47.21
1) #224 Adeyanju, Haleemot FR 2) #232 Outterbridge, Quinnae SO
3) #226 Demars, Nicole SR 4) #225 Baker, Kaeli SR
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
America East: A 11:13.20 2011 Stony Brook, Stony Brook
L Van Dalen, L Hall, P Price, H Van Dalen
2018 Champ: L 11:47.23 2/23/2018 New Hampshire, New Hampshire
C Barretto, E Glode, M Conery, A Masters
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 New Hampshire 11:33.57L 10
1) #318 Conery, Michaella JR 2) #324 Glode, Emileigh SR
3) #322 Gajewski, Danielle SR 4) #332 Murdock, Shannon JR
2 Umass Lowell 11:34.19L 8
1) #468 Sessa, Emily SO 2) #454 Leydon, Avery FR
3) #449 Giesing, Isabella FR 4) #464 Richards, Kaley SO
3 Vermont 11:38.46L 6
1) #578 O'Shea, Caroline SO 2) #558 Curtis, Alex JR
3) #574 Meyer, Ava JR 4) #585 Trumble, Lauren SR
4 Stony Brook 11:54.50 5
1) #392 Klemens, Klaire FR 2) #400 Pottinger, Janelle SO
3) #396 O'Reilly, Clodagh JR 4) #389 Guevara, Tiana SR
5 U M B C 11:54.96 4
1) #522 Knake, Kaya JR 2) #521 Kimbembe, Ryanna FR
3) #527 Redding, Bridgett JR 4) #528 Roberts, Briana JR
6 Binghamton 11:56.86 3
1) #188 Mackay, Emily SO 2) #194 Shand, Latoya JR
3) #195 Sturgess, Samantha FR 4) #179 Cueva-Scarpelli, Jessica J
7 Albany 12:01.08 2
1) #128 Quarshie, Kaylah SO 2) #112 Grady, Alicia FR
3) #132 Rutt, Samantha FR 4) #120 Machabee, Holly JR
8 Hartford 12:59.57 1
1) #225 Baker, Kaeli SR 2) #231 Myers, Abby SO
3) #232 Outterbridge, Quinnae SO 4) #226 Demars, Nicole SR
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
America East: A 1.82m 2012 Allison Barwise, Boston University
2018 Champ: L 1.70m 2/24/2018 Anika Hibbard, Albany
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 114 Hibbard, Anika SR Albany 1.70mL 5-07.00 10
2 # 463 Poublon, Danielle JR Umass Lowell J1.70mL 5-07.00 8
3 # 443 Darsney, Kerstin SR Umass Lowell J1.70mL 5-07.00 6
4 # 233 Rougeau, Olivia JR Hartford 1.65m 5-05.00 4.50
4 # 472 Spruill, Sydnee JR Umass Lowell 1.65m 5-05.00 4.50
6 # 398 Oviasogie, Alyssa JR Stony Brook J1.65m 5-05.00 3
7 # 230 Lodge, Elizabeth SO Hartford J1.65m 5-05.00 2
8 # 466 Rudolph, Sierra SO Umass Lowell 1.60m 5-03.00 1
9 # 115 Hibbard, Letti SR Albany J1.60m 5-03.00
10 # 127 Payne, Alexandria FR Albany 1.55m 5-01.00
11 # 255 Cowan, Katherine FR Maine J1.55m 5-01.00
12 # 280 Ueland, Elena SO Maine J1.55m 5-01.00
13 # 399 Patterson, Jillia FR Stony Brook 1.50m 4-11.00
14 # 279 Turlla, Vasiliqi JR Maine J1.50m 4-11.00
-- # 135 Stoffel, Victoria SR Albany NH
-- # 461 Odiah, Barbara SR Umass Lowell NH
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
America East: A 3.90m 2016 Jaclyn Masters, Maine
2018 Champ: L 3.80m 2/23/2018 Samantha Beyar, Binghamton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 191 Prelewicz, Mallor SO Binghamton 3.65m 11-11.75 10
2 # 557 Cannon, Marina SO Vermont 3.50m 11-05.75 8
3 # 266 Lenentine, Taylor SR Maine 3.20m 10-06.00 6
4 # 445 Dufresne, Jordan SO Umass Lowell J3.20m 10-06.00 5
5 # 452 Leahy, Hannah SO Umass Lowell J3.20m 10-06.00 4
6 # 183 Guardo, Alexandra SO Binghamton 3.05m 10-00.00 3
7 # 582 Tack, Stephanie SO Vermont J3.05m 10-00.00 2
8 # 256 Damboise, Oliviah FR Maine 2.90m 9-06.25 1
9 # 451 Hill, Rachel FR Umass Lowell J2.90m 9-06.25
-- # 556 Becker, Kaia FR Vermont NH
-- # 274 Sansoucie, Mikael JR Maine NH
-- # 121 Martinez, Samanth FR Albany NH
-- # 309 Anderson, Sabrina SR New Hampshire NH
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
America East: A 6.21m 2018 Keishorea Armstrong, Binghamton
2018 Champ: L 6.21m 2/23/2018 Keishorea Armstrong, Binghamton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 125 Onah, EJ FR Albany 5.89m 19-04.00 10
2 # 102 Brundige, Lynda JR Albany 5.82m 19-01.25 8
3 # 443 Darsney, Kerstin SR Umass Lowell 5.74m 18-10.00 6
4 # 181 Ewa, Njaure SO Binghamton 5.66m 18-07.00 5
5 # 254 Clachar, Ariel SR Maine 5.65m 18-06.50 4 2nd-5.61
6 # 383 Brooks, McKyla JR Stony Brook J5.65m 18-06.50 3 2nd-5.59
7 # 137 Trott, Alexis JR Albany 5.63m 18-05.75 2
8 # 233 Rougeau, Olivia JR Hartford 5.62m 18-05.25 1
9 # 562 Gorodentsev, Anya SR Vermont 5.40m 17-08.75
10 # 387 Glancy, Lauren SR Stony Brook 5.25m 17-02.75
11 # 276 Schumann, Anna SO Maine 5.13m 16-10.00
12 # 263 Guarnieri, Lucia SR Maine 5.08m 16-08.00
13 # 227 Farmer, Lydia JR Hartford 4.88m 16-00.25
14 # 316 Chrzanowski, Vero FR New Hampshire 4.86m 15-11.50
15 # 326 Hamlin, Kelly FR New Hampshire 4.85m 15-11.00
-- # 136 Thornton, Hailey JR Albany FOUL
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
America East: A 12.98m 2008 Tahari James, Boston University
2018 Champ: L 12.56m 2/24/2018 Kaylyn Gordon, Stony Brook
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 102 Brundige, Lynda JR Albany 12.25m 40-02.25 10
2 # 186 Korsah, Brittany SO Binghamton 12.13m 39-09.75 8
3 # 443 Darsney, Kerstin SR Umass Lowell 12.12m 39-09.25 6
4 # 276 Schumann, Anna SO Maine 11.78m 38-07.75 5
5 # 185 Joyner, Nia SO Binghamton 11.69m 38-04.25 4
6 # 136 Thornton, Hailey JR Albany 11.50m 37-08.75 3
7 # 256 Damboise, Oliviah FR Maine 11.35m 37-03.00 2
8 # 263 Guarnieri, Lucia SR Maine 11.33m 37-02.25 1
9 # 137 Trott, Alexis JR Albany 11.07m 36-04.00
10 # 227 Farmer, Lydia JR Hartford 10.48m 34-04.75
11 # 316 Chrzanowski, Vero FR New Hampshire 10.46m 34-04.00
12 # 466 Rudolph, Sierra SO Umass Lowell 10.32m 33-10.25
Women Shot Put
====================================================================================
America East: A 16.09m 2004 Zara Northover, Northeastern
2018 Champ: L 14.81m 2/24/2018 Oyin Adewale, Binghamton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 # 101 Bigsby, Shelby FR Albany 14.66m 48-01.25 2 10
2 # 453 Lee, Jennifer SR Umass Lowell 14.33m 47-00.25 2 8
3 # 174 Adewale, Oyin SR Binghamton 13.88m 45-06.50 2 6
4 # 108 Cooke, Adelaide SO Albany 13.74m 45-01.00 2 5
5 # 523 Nwanaga, Kelechi SO U M B C 13.23m 43-05.00 2 4
6 # 109 Ferrero, Samantha SR Albany 12.88m 42-03.25 2 3
7 # 342 Williams, Sarah FR New Hampshire 12.80m 42-00.00 1 2
8 # 455 McFarlane, Jasmin SO Umass Lowell 12.69m 41-07.75 1 1
9 # 134 Spinner, Lundy SR Albany 12.42m 40-09.00 2
10 # 175 Bonney, Brooke SR Binghamton 12.07m 39-07.25 2
11 # 395 Moore, Kyria FR Stony Brook 12.02m 39-05.25 1
12 # 281 Vanacore, Sarah SO Maine 11.99m 39-04.00 1
13 # 187 Krochina, Madison FR Binghamton 11.69m 38-04.25 1
14 # 465 Richards, Meghan JR Umass Lowell 11.50m 37-08.75 1
15 # 517 Flores, Breanna FR U M B C 11.13m 36-06.25 1
16 # 561 Ferland, Morgan SR Vermont 10.99m 36-00.75 2
17 # 382 Baxter-Gregory, C FR Stony Brook 8.71m 28-07.00 1
Women Weight Throw
====================================================================================
America East: A 20.03m 2017 Chinwe Igwe, Albany
2018 Champ: L 17.31m 2/23/2018 Oyin Adewale, Binghamton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 # 175 Bonney, Brooke SR Binghamton 19.81mL 65-00.00 2 10
2 # 101 Bigsby, Shelby FR Albany 16.77m 55-00.25 2 8
3 # 105 Campos, Ludith FR Albany 16.76m 55-00.00 2 6
4 # 110 Galette-Rowe, Shi FR Albany 16.36m 53-08.25 2 5
5 # 104 Campbell, Amiynah SR Albany 16.12m 52-10.75 2 4 2nd-15.87
6 # 174 Adewale, Oyin SR Binghamton J16.12m 52-10.75 2 3 2nd-FOUL
7 # 187 Krochina, Madison FR Binghamton 15.84m 51-11.75 2 2
8 # 342 Williams, Sarah FR New Hampshire 15.51m 50-10.75 1 1
9 # 196 Wiede, Jessica SR Binghamton 15.19m 49-10.00 1
10 # 530 Zotou, Eleni FR U M B C 15.00m 49-02.50 2
11 # 134 Spinner, Lundy SR Albany 14.91m 48-11.00 1
12 # 111 Gbadamosi, Lynn FR Albany 14.84m 48-08.25 2
13 # 281 Vanacore, Sarah SO Maine 14.78m 48-06.00 2
14 # 267 Magnuson, Erica FR Maine 14.19m 46-06.75 2
15 # 260 Fayard, Allison SO Maine 14.18m 46-06.25 1
16 # 317 Colbert, Alyssa JR New Hampshire 14.17m 46-06.00 1
17 # 465 Richards, Meghan JR Umass Lowell 13.94m 45-09.00 1
18 # 517 Flores, Breanna FR U M B C 13.58m 44-06.75 1
19 # 561 Ferland, Morgan SR Vermont 12.96m 42-06.25 2
20 # 271 Overturf, Tuuli SO Maine 12.67m 41-07.00 1
21 # 329 Lamar, Melanie JR New Hampshire 12.35m 40-06.25 1
22 # 395 Moore, Kyria FR Stony Brook 11.71m 38-05.00 1
23 # 382 Baxter-Gregory, C FR Stony Brook 9.07m 29-09.25 1
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 M Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 399 Patterson, Jillia FR Stony Brook 2:24.79 760
2 # 398 Oviasogie, Alyssa JR Stony Brook 2:26.98 731
3 # 127 Payne, Alexandria FR Albany 2:29.04 705
4 # 559 Diestel, Mary FR Vermont 2:29.37 701
5 # 463 Poublon, Danielle JR Umass Lowell 2:31.87 670
6 # 129 Reid, Tori JR Albany 2:32.02 668
7 # 461 Odiah, Barbara SR Umass Lowell 2:34.90 633
8 # 340 Tudisco, Saige FR New Hampshire 2:35.27 628
9 # 391 Kirby, Analise SR Stony Brook 2:38.43 591
10 # 115 Hibbard, Letti SR Albany 2:38.71 588
11 # 230 Lodge, Elizabeth SO Hartford 2:44.00 528
12 # 275 Sardelis, Caitlin FR Maine 2:46.26 503
13 # 255 Cowan, Katherine FR Maine 2:46.33 502
14 # 330 Mosongo, Bosibori JR New Hampshire 2:49.06 473
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 M Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 255 Cowan, Katherine FR Maine 9.13 1 883
2 # 398 Oviasogie, Alyssa JR Stony Brook 9.21 3 867
3 # 230 Lodge, Elizabeth SO Hartford 9.23 1 862
4 # 131 Rowe, Naomi SO Albany 9.37 3 834
5 # 115 Hibbard, Letti SR Albany 9.37 1 834
6 # 129 Reid, Tori JR Albany 9.38 1 832
7 # 127 Payne, Alexandria FR Albany 9.50 3 808
8 # 391 Kirby, Analise SR Stony Brook 9.52 2 804
9 # 463 Poublon, Danielle JR Umass Lowell 9.56 2 796
10 # 461 Odiah, Barbara SR Umass Lowell 9.58 2 792
11 # 340 Tudisco, Saige FR New Hampshire 9.62 3 785
12 # 275 Sardelis, Caitlin FR Maine 9.83 2 744
13 # 399 Patterson, Jillia FR Stony Brook 9.84 4 742
14 # 330 Mosongo, Bosibori JR New Hampshire 10.07 4 699
15 # 559 Diestel, Mary FR Vermont 10.50 4 621
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 463 Poublon, Danielle JR Umass Lowell 1.72m 5-07.75 879
2 # 230 Lodge, Elizabeth SO Hartford 1.66m 5-05.25 806
3 # 398 Oviasogie, Alyssa JR Stony Brook 1.63m 5-04.25 771
4 # 115 Hibbard, Letti SR Albany 1.60m 5-03.00 736
4 # 461 Odiah, Barbara SR Umass Lowell 1.60m 5-03.00 736
4 # 127 Payne, Alexandria FR Albany 1.60m 5-03.00 736
4 # 340 Tudisco, Saige FR New Hampshire 1.60m 5-03.00 736
4 # 255 Cowan, Katherine FR Maine 1.60m 5-03.00 736
4 # 330 Mosongo, Bosibori JR New Hampshire 1.60m 5-03.00 736
10 # 129 Reid, Tori JR Albany 1.57m 5-01.75 701
11 # 399 Patterson, Jillia FR Stony Brook 1.54m 5-00.50 666
12 # 275 Sardelis, Caitlin FR Maine 1.48m 4-10.25 599
13 # 559 Diestel, Mary FR Vermont 1.45m 4-09.00 566
14 # 391 Kirby, Analise SR Stony Brook 1.42m 4-07.75 534
-- # 131 Rowe, Naomi SO Albany NH
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 398 Oviasogie, Alyssa JR Stony Brook 5.40m 17-08.75 671
2 # 330 Mosongo, Bosibori JR New Hampshire 5.26m 17-03.25 631
3 # 129 Reid, Tori JR Albany 5.21m 17-01.25 617
4 # 230 Lodge, Elizabeth SO Hartford 5.19m 17-00.50 612
5 # 391 Kirby, Analise SR Stony Brook 5.16m 16-11.25 603
6 # 275 Sardelis, Caitlin FR Maine 5.14m 16-10.50 598
7 # 399 Patterson, Jillia FR Stony Brook 5.12m 16-09.75 592
8 # 340 Tudisco, Saige FR New Hampshire 5.07m 16-07.75 578
9 # 255 Cowan, Katherine FR Maine 5.06m 16-07.25 576
10 # 127 Payne, Alexandria FR Albany 4.95m 16-03.00 546
11 # 463 Poublon, Danielle JR Umass Lowell 4.94m 16-02.50 543
12 # 115 Hibbard, Letti SR Albany 4.89m 16-00.50 530
13 # 461 Odiah, Barbara SR Umass Lowell 4.77m 15-07.75 498
-- # 559 Diestel, Mary FR Vermont FOUL
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 330 Mosongo, Bosibori JR New Hampshire 10.56m 34-07.75 566
2 # 115 Hibbard, Letti SR Albany 10.21m 33-06.00 543
3 # 127 Payne, Alexandria FR Albany 9.53m 31-03.25 499
4 # 391 Kirby, Analise SR Stony Brook 9.23m 30-03.50 479
5 # 255 Cowan, Katherine FR Maine 9.12m 29-11.25 472
5 # 463 Poublon, Danielle JR Umass Lowell 9.12m 29-11.25 472
7 # 129 Reid, Tori JR Albany 8.97m 29-05.25 462
8 # 275 Sardelis, Caitlin FR Maine 8.85m 29-00.50 454
9 # 461 Odiah, Barbara SR Umass Lowell 8.68m 28-05.75 443
10 # 398 Oviasogie, Alyssa JR Stony Brook 8.40m 27-06.75 425
11 # 340 Tudisco, Saige FR New Hampshire 7.66m 25-01.75 377
12 # 230 Lodge, Elizabeth SO Hartford 7.40m 24-03.50 361
13 # 399 Patterson, Jillia FR Stony Brook 7.14m 23-05.25 344
14 # 559 Diestel, Mary FR Vermont 5.87m 19-03.25 263
Women Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
America East: A 3959 2012 Jesse Labreck, Maine
2018 Champ: L 3433 2/23/2018 Pearl Abiti, Vermont
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 398 Oviasogie, Alyssa JR Stony Brook 3465L 10
2 # 463 Poublon, Danielle JR Umass Lowell 3360 8
3 # 127 Payne, Alexandria FR Albany 3294 6
4 # 129 Reid, Tori JR Albany 3280 5
5 # 115 Hibbard, Letti SR Albany 3231 4
6 # 255 Cowan, Katherine FR Maine 3169 2.50
6 # 230 Lodge, Elizabeth SO Hartford 3169 2.50
8 # 330 Mosongo, Bosibori JR New Hampshire 3105 1
9 # 399 Patterson, Jillia FR Stony Brook 3104
9 # 340 Tudisco, Saige FR New Hampshire 3104
11 # 461 Odiah, Barbara SR Umass Lowell 3102
12 # 391 Kirby, Analise SR Stony Brook 3011
13 # 275 Sardelis, Caitlin FR Maine 2898
14 # 559 Diestel, Mary FR Vermont 2151
Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Albany 213 2) UMass Lowell 135.50
3) Binghamton 108 4) Stony Brook 102
5) Vermont 63 6) U M B C 58
7) New Hampshire 53 8) Maine 32.50
9) Hartford 14
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·17477 views
History for America East Indoor Championships
Show 11 more
Hashtags#armory #armory-track #america-east #indoor-championships
|