Folders |
2018 Results - Maryland Terrapin Indoor InvitationalPublished by
Results: M&D Timing Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/20/2018 07:21 PM
2017 Terrapin Invitational - 1/20/2018
Live Results available at results.mdtimingllc.com
Prince George's Sports and Learning Complex
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Top 8 Collegiate Athletes Advance to Final
IC4A/ECAC: ! 7.73
Maryland: M 7.45 2000 Stacy Minott
NCAA: @ 7.07 2/11/2017 Hannah Cunliffe, Oregon
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Olawuni, Deborah SR Maryland 7.59 7.82q 1
2 McLean, Jaina JR Towson 7.83 7.88q 3
3 Jones, Kevena JR Morgan State 7.70 7.90q 4
4 Kamara, Wade-Watta SR Navy 7.89 7.94q 1
5 Stewart, Alexa FR Bowie State 7.91 7.95q 8 7.941
6 Sloboh, Evelina SO Wesley 7.61 7.95q 2 7.947
7 Penda, Helnsarah SO Towson 8.10 7.95q 3 7.948
8 Bowman, Jahnae SO Unc-Wilmingt 7.82 7.97q 6
9 Foster, Maysha FR Wesley 8.31 7.98 3 7.971
10 Gbai, Jessika FR Howard 7.80 7.98 6 7.977
11 Washington, Zhane SO Morgan State 7.80 8.03 8
12 Laryea, Rachel JR Towson 7.91 8.04 5
13 Greene, Rebekah FR Richmond 7.90 8.05 8
14 Gabriel, Luan JR Maryland-Eas 7.80 8.06 5
15 Cefalo, Courtney JR Unc-Wilmingt 7.90 8.07 6 8.063
16 Bowra, Shaneika JR District of 7.90 8.07 2 8.064
17 Towe, Morgan SO Richmond 8.08 8.10 4
18 Martinez-Smith, Nissa FR Delaware Sta 7.90 8.12 7
19 Starns, Adia FR Howard 8.13 4 8.124
20 Wise, Tkki FR Delaware Sta 7.76 8.13 7 8.126
21 Rowe, Nai'lah SO Richmond 8.00 8.14 2
22 Berkeley, Haley SO Richmond 7.90 8.15 1
23 Rowe, Stacy-Ann SR District of 7.94 8.18 6
24 Simpson, Krystal SO Bowie State 7.97 8.19 4 8.182
24 Lane, Zachrye FR Howard 7.90 8.19 3 8.182
26 Hammonds, Maya JR Johns Hopkin 8.20 8.20 4 8.196
27 Yates, Amaree' FR Bowie State 7.86 8.20 7 8.199
28 Whiteside, Arianna SR Unc-Wilmingt 7.81 8.21 5
29 Sailus, Marisa FR Johns Hopkin 8.20 8.23 2
30 Sanchious, Jasmyne SO Bowie State 7.88 8.24 2
31 Mackie, Pia SO Navy 8.09 8.26 7
32 Minor, Adrienne SR Maryland 8.10 8.29 8
33 Gilliam, Nia SO Howard 8.00 8.31 1
34 Santo Pietro, Ariana SO Loyola (Md.) 8.10 8.32 5
35 Joyce, Daniella Loyola (Md.) 8.30 8.35 1
36 Wells, Astahia JR Coppin State 8.10 8.43 8
37 Harris, Carolyn FR Unc-Wilmingt 8.30 8.46 4
38 King, Aurora FR Wesley 8.10 8.47 5
39 Schramm, Katherine FR Loyola (Md.) 8.27 8.48 1
40 Davis-Hines, Daijah JR Morgan State 7.88 8.51 4
41 Boler, Anicia FR Wesley 8.30 8.55 2
42 Neiman, Rachel JR Johns Hopkin 8.40 8.61 8
43 Ayuso, Marina FR Johns Hopkin 8.40 8.66 5
44 Horsley, Quintasia SO Mary Washing 8.39 8.70 6
45 Bascom, Adria FR Hagerstown C 8.50 8.81 3
46 Nicholson, Shakeithia SO District of 8.71 8.85 4
47 Kiabilua, Benita FR Maryland-Eas 9.02 8.94 2
48 Walker, Jasmine SR District of 7.96 8.95 7
49 Chandler, Angelica FR Mary Washing 8.50 8.98 6
-- White, Teniko Unattached 8.30 8.86 7
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Top 8 Collegiate Athletes Advance to Final
IC4A/ECAC: ! 7.73
Maryland: M 7.45 2000 Stacy Minott
NCAA: @ 7.07 2/11/2017 Hannah Cunliffe, Oregon
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Olawuni, Deborah SR Maryland 7.82 7.69! 10
2 Kamara, Wade-Watta SR Navy 7.94 7.83 8
3 Jones, Kevena JR Morgan State 7.90 7.86 6 7.856
4 McLean, Jaina JR Towson 7.88 7.86 5 7.859
5 Sloboh, Evelina SO Wesley 7.95 7.88 4
6 Penda, Helnsarah SO Towson 7.95 7.91 3
7 Bowman, Jahnae SO Unc-Wilmingt 7.97 8.00 2
8 Stewart, Alexa FR Bowie State 7.95 8.02 1
Preliminaries
9 Foster, Maysha FR Wesley 7.98
10 Gbai, Jessika FR Howard 7.98
11 Washington, Zhane SO Morgan State 8.03
12 Laryea, Rachel JR Towson 8.04
13 Greene, Rebekah FR Richmond 8.05
14 Gabriel, Luan JR Maryland-Eas 8.06
15 Cefalo, Courtney JR Unc-Wilmingt 8.07
16 Bowra, Shaneika JR District of 8.07
17 Towe, Morgan SO Richmond 8.10
18 Martinez-Smith, Nissa FR Delaware Sta 8.12
19 Starns, Adia FR Howard 8.13
20 Wise, Tkki FR Delaware Sta 8.13
21 Rowe, Nai'lah SO Richmond 8.14
22 Berkeley, Haley SO Richmond 8.15
23 Rowe, Stacy-Ann SR District of 8.18
24 Simpson, Krystal SO Bowie State 8.19
24 Lane, Zachrye FR Howard 8.19
26 Hammonds, Maya JR Johns Hopkin 8.20
27 Yates, Amaree' FR Bowie State 8.20
28 Whiteside, Arianna SR Unc-Wilmingt 8.21
29 Sailus, Marisa FR Johns Hopkin 8.23
30 Sanchious, Jasmyne SO Bowie State 8.24
31 Mackie, Pia SO Navy 8.26
32 Minor, Adrienne SR Maryland 8.29
33 Gilliam, Nia SO Howard 8.31
34 Santo Pietro, Ariana SO Loyola (Md.) 8.32
35 Joyce, Daniella Loyola (Md.) 8.35
36 Wells, Astahia JR Coppin State 8.43
37 Harris, Carolyn FR Unc-Wilmingt 8.46
38 King, Aurora FR Wesley 8.47
39 Schramm, Katherine FR Loyola (Md.) 8.48
40 Davis-Hines, Daijah JR Morgan State 8.51
41 Boler, Anicia FR Wesley 8.55
42 Neiman, Rachel JR Johns Hopkin 8.61
43 Ayuso, Marina FR Johns Hopkin 8.66
44 Horsley, Quintasia SO Mary Washing 8.70
45 Bascom, Adria FR Hagerstown C 8.81
46 Nicholson, Shakeithia SO District of 8.85
47 Kiabilua, Benita FR Maryland-Eas 8.94
48 Walker, Jasmine SR District of 8.95
49 Chandler, Angelica FR Mary Washing 8.98
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
IC4A/ECAC: ! 24.94
Maryland: M 24.10 2001 Tia Burley
NCAA: @ 22.40 3/14/2008 Bianca Knight, Texas
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Barham, Annastacia JR Morgan State 24.78 25.23 1 10
2 Jones, Kevena JR Morgan State 24.95 25.54 1 8
3 Wise, Tkki FR Delaware Sta 25.10 25.58 2 6
4 Gabriel, Luan JR Maryland-Eas 24.87 25.64 1 5
5 Gbai, Jessika FR Howard 25.60 25.74 3 4
6 Kamara, Wade-Watta SR Navy 25.97 26.08 6 3
7 Stewart, Alexa FR Bowie State 25.81 26.38 5 2
8 Martinez-Smith, Nissa FR Delaware Sta 25.00 26.51 2 1
9 Towe, Morgan SO Richmond 25.88 26.63 5
10 Hunt, Abigail FR Bowie State 26.16 26.66 7
11 Andrewlevich, Erin SO Mary Washing 25.56 26.70 3
12 Lane, Zachrye FR Howard 25.80 26.77 5
13 Yates, Amaree' FR Bowie State 25.29 26.82 2
14 Robinson, Marshea JR Richmond 26.88 26.88 10
15 Mackie, Pia SO Navy 25.79 26.89 4 26.886
16 Hall, Angel SR Wesley 26.60 26.89 9 26.889
17 Artis, Briana JR Wesley 26.10 26.90 7 26.893
18 Starns, Adia FR Howard 26.90 6 26.897
19 Laryea, Rachel JR Towson 26.52 26.93 8
20 Santo Pietro, Ariana SO Loyola (Md.) 26.68 26.97 10
21 Fapohunda, Oluwafoyinsol SO Maryland-Eas 26.40 27.15 7
22 Johnson, Molly SO Loyola (Md.) 26.80 27.20 10
23 Minor, Adrienne SR Maryland 25.30 27.32 3
24 Holmes, Camisha JR Virginia Sta 26.26 27.43 7
25 Sanchious, Jasmyne SO Bowie State 25.64 27.46 4
26 Collins, Druex FR Towson 26.60 27.47 9
27 Cropper, Christina FR Maryland-Eas 26.97 27.60 11
28 Vine, Jordan SO Loyola (Md.) 26.44 27.66 8
29 Moore, Janel SR Mary Washing 25.27 27.70 2
30 Minus, Quadira SR Wesley 27.11 27.91 12
31 Gilliam, Nia SO Howard 26.90 27.95 11
32 Hodge, Shayna SR District of 27.32 28.05 12
33 Robinson, Savada FR Navy 26.56 28.12 9
34 Wain, Cat JR Johns Hopkin 28.50 28.23 12
35 Joyce, Daniella Loyola (Md.) 27.50 28.42 5
36 Donovan, Hollis JR Johns Hopkin 28.50 28.62 11
37 Walker, Jasmine SR District of 26.56 28.68 9
38 Smith, Chloe JR Richmond 26.68 28.70 10
39 Johnson, Bailey FR Mary Washing 28.00 28.85 8
40 Harris, Carolyn FR Unc-Wilmingt 28.00 28.91 9
41 Hill-Edwards, Vanneshja FR Towson 27.20 28.92 12
42 Girod, Helen SR Johns Hopkin 29.00 28.98 4
43 Chang Urena, Chia-Ry JR American 30.00 29.03 9
44 Factora, Cassandra FR Johns Hopkin 28.70 29.22 2
45 Bascom, Adria FR Hagerstown C 27.00 29.60 12
46 Hazel, Audrey SO Johns Hopkin 29.00 29.62 7
47 Houghton, Emily SO American 29.00 29.81 6
48 Kiabilua, Benita FR Maryland-Eas 28.78 29.93 3
49 Nicholson, Shakeithia SO District of 28.67 30.01 1
50 Goulding, Grace JR American 32.00 30.26 12
51 Cortazzo, Sophia SO Johns Hopkin 29.50 30.71 8
52 Gray, Erin FR Mary Washing 28.00 34.29 7
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Maryland: M 37.89 2017 Lisa Meneau
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Reid, Liz JR Towson 38.70 40.05 1 10
2 Onuoha, Uchechi SO Howard 40.00 41.69 1 8
3 Baxter, Chandler SR Maryland 40.20 41.76 2 6
4 Hoskins, Ivonna FR Towson 41.05 42.25 3 5
5 Waller, Arianna JR Towson 40.88 42.30 2 4
6 Fields, Summer SO Maryland-Eas 42.25 42.44 5 3 42.436
7 Smith, Jewel JR Maryland 42.49 2 2
8 Harding, Niasia SO District of 39.88 42.71 1 1
9 Andrewlevich, Erin SO Mary Washing 41.99 42.81 3
10 Rowe, Nai'lah SO Richmond 42.50 42.96 6
11 Sailus, Marisa FR Johns Hopkin 42.00 43.19 4
12 Towe, Morgan SO Richmond 42.00 43.22 5
13 Artis, Briana JR Wesley 42.75 43.35 6
14 James, Toni FR Towson 42.05 43.43 5
15 Koller, Rachel SO Loyola (Md.) 43.00 43.45 6
16 Merrifield, Heather Loyola (Md.) 43.20 43.57 7
17 Hanna, Annie FR Unc-Wilmingt 42.00 43.84 4
18 Foster, Maysha FR Wesley 44.22 43.89 4
19 Christian, Courtney FR Unc-Wilmingt 42.50 44.05 6
20 Johnson, Zuwena SO Bowie State 48.50 44.08 3
21 Bowra, Shaneika JR District of 40.51 44.54 2
22 Moore, Janel SR Mary Washing 41.97 44.84 3
23 Damron, Alexandra FR Johns Hopkin 42.00 44.85 4
24 Neiman, Rachel JR Johns Hopkin 44.00 44.92 8
25 Greene, Rebekah FR Richmond 42.00 45.19 4
26 Roberts, Lauren SR Johns Hopkin 44.00 45.37 2
27 Divine, Queen SO Howard 42.15 45.45 5
28 Schramm, Katherine FR Loyola (Md.) 44.30 45.61 5
29 Lahiff, Molly FR Loyola (Md.) 44.50 45.66 7
30 Lynn, Ayanna FR Maryland-Eas 43.90 45.85 8
31 Krug, Chesley SO Navy 43.20 45.88 7
32 Terwilliger, Devon JR Loyola (Md.) 43.70 45.99 8 45.987
33 Johnson, Bailey FR Mary Washing 44.00 45.99 1 45.989
34 Taylor, Rakiya FR Wesley 45.14 46.10 1
35 Ayuso, Marina FR Johns Hopkin 44.00 46.21 3
36 Torres, Daniela FR Johns Hopkin 44.50 46.70 8
37 Pitts, Tenae SR Maryland-Eas 45.24 47.64 2
38 Sochaka, Aleksandra FR American 50.50 50.93 5
39 Gray, Erin FR Mary Washing 44.00 56.01 8
40 Etheridge, Kennedy FR American 50.50 59.41 7
-- Kelly, Megan Unattached 38.65 39.84 1
-- Johnson, T'Reyah Unattached 41.15 42.44 3 42.437
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
IC4A/ECAC: ! 56.84
Maryland: M 52.56 2016 Micha Powell
NCAA: @ 50.46 3/15/2014 Phyllis Francis, Oregon
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fazio, Brooke FR Richmond 57.50 58.86 2 10
2 Meads, Brittany SR Morgan State 56.54 59.05 1 8
3 Brown, Naomi FR Morgan State 56.65 59.52 1 6
4 Kenny, Courtney FR Loyola (Md.) 58.28 59.57 3 5
5 Acosta, Maria SO Richmond 57.50 59.75 2 4
6 Jerome, Erykah FR Coppin State 57.26 59.88 2 3
7 Hunt, Abigail FR Bowie State 59.00 1:00.56 4 2
8 Davis, Kimani FR Morgan State 57.67 1:00.73 2 1
9 Smith, Molly JR Loyola (Md.) 58.50 1:00.94 3
10 Hall, Angel SR Wesley 57.90 1:01.41 3
11 Quinonero, Neus SO Maryland-Eas 56.56 1:01.47 1
12 Heaton, Lauren SO Navy 59.00 1:02.27 5
13 Robinson, Savada FR Navy 59.90 1:02.45 6
14 Spencer, Makiya FR Unc-Wilmingt 1:00.00 1:02.85 7 1:02.843
15 Green, Deriel SO Virginia Sta 1:00.00 1:02.85 7 1:02.850
16 Rishell, Alyssa SO Howard 59.50 1:03.06 5
17 Houghton, Emily SO American 1:00.00 1:03.23 7
18 Henery, Jasmine SO Coppin State 1:00.02 1:03.50 8
19 Woods, Briyanna FR Wesley 1:04.00 1:03.51 8
20 Holmes, Camisha JR Virginia Sta 59.37 1:03.74 5
21 Jones, Amirah SO Maryland-Eas 1:02.57 1:04.33 1
22 Scott, Ozioma FR Howard 59.80 1:04.39 6
23 Newberry, Alexis FR Howard 58.80 1:04.77 4
24 Kohaut, Jacqueline FR Loyola (Md.) 1:04.00 1:04.80 3 1:04.793
25 Woods, Lauren JR Towson 59.20 1:04.80 5 1:04.794
26 Reed, Asjah FR Virginia Sta 1:00.00 1:04.90 7
27 Hazel, Audrey SO Johns Hopkin 1:05.00 1:05.83 5
28 Wilson, Ashley SO Delaware Sta 59.00 1:06.69 4
29 Dozier, Aisha FR District of 59.00 1:07.20 4
30 Bangura, Zainab FR Virginia Sta 59.89 1:07.52 6
31 Duncan, Kenlyn SR District of 1:02.70 1:07.58 2
32 Rose, Lucia SO American 1:04.00 1:07.88 7
33 Morris, Jailyn FR Towson 1:02.50 1:09.37 4
34 Paul, Samantha JR American 1:04.00 1:10.42 6
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Maryland: M 1:30.04 2017 Catherine Voelpel
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Onwukwe, Obichi JR Maryland 1:33.50 1:37.80 1 10
2 Gilbert, Lenneisha SR Maryland-Eas 1:34.50 1:40.77 1 8
3 Robinson, Marshea JR Richmond 1:40.77 1:40.80 3 6
4 Famularo, Amanda SR Towson 1:37.35 1:41.17 2 5
5 Moseley, Alexandria SR Virginia Sta 1:35.00 1:42.86 1 4
6 Woods, Tiffany JR Towson 1:39.54 1:42.98 2 3
7 Hooper, Clarke JR Mount St. Ma 1:38.00 1:43.26 2 2
8 Kole, Madeline SO Mount St. Ma 1:40.00 1:43.35 2 1
9 Brush, Erin JR Johns Hopkin 1:39.00 1:43.38 2
10 Davis, Cydney SO Delaware Sta 1:50.29 1:43.68 5
11 Pitt, Janae FR Delaware Sta 1:28.00 1:43.96 1
12 Factora, Cassandra FR Johns Hopkin 1:43.50 1:44.67 3
13 Pugh, Jordyn FR Loyola (Md.) 1:45.00 1:46.11 4
14 Peterson, Mone't FR Delaware Sta 1:43.00 1:46.68 4
15 Correia, Lananda FR Delaware Sta 1:40.00 1:46.88 3
16 Jones, Dajour FR District of 1:46.16 1:47.18 5
17 Mannstadt, Insa FR Johns Hopkin 1:44.00 1:47.74 4
18 Smith, Chloe JR Richmond 1:44.65 1:48.18 4
19 Ogundeko, Tatiana SO Coppin State 1:42.00 1:48.20 3
20 Jordan, Tenia SO Mount St. Ma 1:45.00 1:48.69 4
21 Brown, Kaylia FR Bowie State 1:56.00 1:50.35 6
22 Woods, GaResia FR Howard 1:40.00 1:51.65 3
23 Wright, Kayla JR Bowie State 1:51.69 6
24 Minus, Quadira SR Wesley 1:53.00 1:51.97 5
25 Peterson, Makayla FR Bowie State 2:25.00 1:52.10 6
26 Hammonds, Maya JR Johns Hopkin 1:46.00 1:53.48 5
27 Reid, Tyler Ty FR Wesley 2:03.00 2:00.09 6
-- Su, Jenn SR Johns Hopkin 1:46.00 DNF 4
-- Morris, Alex Pacers//GRC 1:35.00 1:40.78 1
-- Kasal, Jackie Pacers//GRC 1:39.00 1:42.26 2
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
IC4A/ECAC: ! 2:13.54
Maryland: M 2:06.54 2013 Julie Sinkovitz
NCAA: @ 2:00.69 2/11/2017 Jazmine Fray, Texas A&M
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rowe, Infinnatie FR Morgan State 2:12.62 2:12.94! 1 10
2 McGinn, Cordelia SR Loyola (Md.) 2:08.98 2:12.97! 1 8
3 Belo, Brianna SR American 2:12.00 2:14.67 1 6
4 McDowell, Valencia SO Morgan State 2:13.46 2:14.73 1 5
5 Kakascik, Kara SO Navy 2:13.97 2:15.40 1 4
6 Olshanski, Therese FR Johns Hopkin 2:13.00 2:17.13 1 3
7 Ohlsson, Senna FR Loyola (Md.) 2:14.00 2:17.60 2 2
8 Benson, Sydney SO Howard 2:15.03 2:19.28 2 1
9 Brown, Claire SO Richmond 2:13.80 2:19.68 1
10 Stanford, Destiny FR Howard 2:14.00 2:19.88 1
11 Corbosiero, Amanda SR Richmond 2:09.00 2:19.94 1
12 Woods, MaryEllen JR Loyola (Md.) 2:14.90 2:20.26 2
13 Smith, Chantai JR Morgan State 2:13.45 2:20.33 1
14 Smith, Caroline SR Johns Hopkin 2:17.93 2:20.94 2
15 Nohilly, Kathryn FR George Washi 2:16.00 2:21.82 2
16 West, Mary Margaret FR Navy 2:20.00 2:22.69 2
17 Souffrant, Ashley SR Morgan State 2:17.45 2:25.32 2
18 Werren, Hannah FR Navy 2:20.00 2:25.86 3
19 D'Addario, Gina JR Johns Hopkin 2:18.00 2:26.62 3
20 Knavish, Kylie SR Unc-Wilmingt 2:25.00 2:27.25 4
21 Wilkinson, Brittany FR George Washi 2:20.00 2:27.42 3
22 McTernan, Kaitlyn SO American 2:24.89 2:28.16 4
23 Knowles, Eva FR Navy 2:20.00 2:28.72 3
24 Marrone, Maddy SO Navy 2:20.00 2:28.84 3
25 Johnson, Zuwena SO Bowie State 2:21.85 2:28.99 3
26 Robelen, Caroline FR Richmond 2:14.75 2:29.03 2
27 Ocamb, Madeline FR Loyola (Md.) 2:22.80 2:29.18 3
28 Fisher, Emme FR Unc-Wilmingt 2:18.00 2:29.45 3
29 McAllister, Emily FR Maryland 2:18.00 2:29.83 3
30 Reilly, Caelyn SO Johns Hopkin 2:21.00 2:30.75 3
31 Frank, Kyla SO Virginia Sta 2:27.31 2:31.60 4
32 Kiser, Kelsey SO Unc-Wilmingt 2:26.00 2:33.35 4
33 Mabone, Judy SR American 2:25.00 2:34.23 4
34 White, Kristy SO Mary Washing 2:25.82 2:35.56 4
35 Hardy, Jasmine JR Howard 2:25.00 2:36.38 4
36 King, Grace SO Mount St. Ma 2:35.00 2:37.08 5
37 Knerr, Emily JR Mary Washing 2:33.75 2:37.45 5
38 Webster, Maisy FR Johns Hopkin 2:26.00 2:37.67 4
39 Shelton, Donyae FR Delaware Sta 2:25.00 2:38.96 4
40 Clark, Eryn SR Unc-Wilmingt 2:31.45 2:39.99 5
41 Alston, Ryneisha JR Virginia Sta 2:45.00 2:40.37 5
42 Robb-McCord, Ava SO Mary Washing 2:35.00 2:40.67 5
43 Gabor, Malone SR George Washi 2:22.86 2:40.74 4
44 Warnick, Tiffany SO Hagerstown C 2:28.00 2:41.18 5
45 Okafor, Sylvia SO Delaware Sta 2:17.50 2:42.41 2
46 Wright, Kayla JR Bowie State 2:29.00 2:43.51 5
47 Bader, Charlotte FR Towson 2:27.50 2:44.80 4
48 Graham, Melissa SO Towson 2:34.87 2:44.86 5
49 Smalls, Martina FR Delaware Sta 2:15.00 2:48.34 2
50 Fleetwood, Micaela FR Hagerstown C 2:38.00 2:49.48 5
-- Oputa, Angelina Pacers//GRC 2:21.00 2:27.44 3
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
IC4A/ECAC: ! 4:59.04
Maryland: M 4:39.09 1989 Rosalind Taylor
NCAA: @ 4:25.91 2/28/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 T'Kint, Lauren SR George Washi 5:00.76 5:09.01 1 10
2 Freed, Tasha JR Johns Hopkin 5:04.00 5:10.97 1 8
3 Brown, Halley JR George Washi 4:53.02 5:12.63 1 6
4 Stanford, Destiny FR Howard 5:06.00 5:13.52 1 5
5 Dannheim, Suzanne SO George Washi 5:00.00 5:14.10 1 4
6 Johnson, Emily SR Towson 5:20.12 5:16.87 2 3
7 Caggiano, Kayleigh SO Loyola (Md.) 5:18.00 5:19.54 2 2
8 Lopez, Arianna SO American 5:10.00 5:19.87 2 1
9 Ryan, Tara FR Loyola (Md.) 5:17.50 5:20.04 2
10 O'Neill, Audrey SO Loyola (Md.) 5:23.00 5:20.20 2
11 Stratton, Nadia FR American 5:05.00 5:25.47 1
12 Ogundeko, Tatiana SO Coppin State 5:20.00 5:26.25 2
13 Harris, Aureilya FR Morgan State 5:28.23 5:29.16 3
14 Lyon, Hannah FR Navy 5:15.00 5:31.79 2
15 Mann, Courtney FR Maryland 5:05.00 5:32.56 1
16 Anderson, Lauren JR George Washi 5:25.00 5:32.98 2
17 Webster, Maisy FR Johns Hopkin 5:24.00 5:33.34 2
18 Fatica, Lesley JR George Washi 5:00.00 5:34.42 1
19 Ayres, Kassidy JR American 5:35.00 5:34.47 3
20 Imhof, Annie FR Navy 5:25.00 5:34.59 3
21 Kelley, Ava FR Johns Hopkin 5:25.00 5:35.80 3
22 Pirozzi, Adria FR Mount St. Ma 5:25.00 5:36.25 3
23 Kay, Alexandra FR Mount St. Ma 5:30.00 5:37.35 3
24 Daniels, Christina JR Loyola (Md.) 5:26.00 5:37.85 3
25 Novak, Paige SO Maryland 5:10.00 5:37.87 2
26 Ajimoko, Vickie SR Maryland 5:08.00 5:42.31 1
27 Ledgett, Julia FR Unc-Wilmingt 5:30.00 5:44.44 3
28 Knerr, Emily JR Mary Washing 5:26.32 5:45.88 3
29 Smithwick, Cameron FR Unc-Wilmingt 5:30.00 5:48.36 3
30 Ryan, Kaylee SO Towson 5:45.11 5:50.47 4
31 Montgomery, Alise FR Towson 5:38.00 5:52.45 4
32 Gibson, Lunnise JR Coppin State 5:40.00 5:54.17 4
33 Hebron, Saloni SO Morgan State 5:38.00 5:55.56 4
34 Bader, Marin SR Mary Washing 5:35.00 5:56.48 3
35 Okafor, Sylvia SO Delaware Sta 5:48.74 5:58.20 4
36 Harkins, Kinkela JR Johns Hopkin 5:55.00 6:01.12 4
37 Koehler, Sierra FR Unc-Wilmingt 5:30.00 6:03.76 3
38 Snorton, Dabrin JR District of 6:15.53 6:25.60 4
39 Farmer, Telicia FR Bowie State 6:28.05 6:28.45 4
-- Squirini, Alexa Pacers//GRC 5:11.00 5:39.70 2
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
IC4A/ECAC: ! 9:55.24
Maryland: M 9:20.92 1984 Carolyn Forde
NCAA: @ 8:42.03 2/14/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bracher, Emily JR Maryland 9:55.00 9:54.54! 1 10
2 Clawson, Ellie JR Johns Hopkin 9:55.00 10:01.21 1 8
3 Lang, Brittany SO Maryland 10:05.00 10:02.20 1 6
4 Hooks, Adriana JR American 10:00.00 10:02.88 1 5
5 Levy, Sam SO Johns Hopkin 10:25.00 10:07.16 1 4
6 Wuss, Shelbi FR American 10:10.00 10:16.61 1 3
7 Jacob, Lauren SO Johns Hopkin 10:26.51 10:23.06 1 2
8 Grusby, Rebecca SO Johns Hopkin 10:09.00 10:25.65 1 1
9 Palmer, Shaina JR Johns Hopkin 10:32.00 10:39.81 2
10 Augelli, Caroline SO Maryland 10:30.00 10:45.64 2
11 Stetson, Kelli JR George Washi 10:30.00 10:52.44 1
12 Rolsen, Allison Johns Hopkin 10:41.00 10:53.52 2
13 Meek, Kristin SO Johns Hopkin 10:25.00 10:55.16 1
14 Angers, Jordan JR Richmond 10:15.00 10:55.28 1
15 Fagan, Rebecca FR Richmond 10:28.00 10:57.23 1
16 Jerop, Sharon SO Maryland-Eas 10:50.18 10:57.34 2
17 Chang, Julia JR Johns Hopkin 10:45.00 11:06.58 2
18 Gryzb, Chloe SO Johns Hopkin 10:55.00 11:09.35 2
19 Wallace, Courtney JR Loyola (Md.) 10:55.00 11:10.76 2
20 Coogan, Margaret FR George Washi 10:30.00 11:11.23 2
21 Iacaruso, Nicki SO Towson 11:11.50 11:13.87 3
22 Burton, Ellie SR Johns Hopkin 10:40.00 11:14.51 2
23 Larken, Amelia FR George Washi 10:50.00 11:17.16 2
24 Williamson, Kelly SO Loyola (Md.) 11:05.00 11:17.96 2
25 Fessehatzion, Feven FR Howard 10:50.00 11:23.32 2
26 Seaberg, Abigail JR Richmond 10:28.00 11:26.53 1
27 Martin, Leigha FR Johns Hopkin 11:10.00 11:35.60 3
28 Horgan, Olivia FR George Washi 11:15.00 11:40.32 3
29 Hardy, Jade JR Howard 11:20.00 11:51.25 3
30 Mueser, Kara SR Towson 11:23.37 11:52.81 3
31 Gaughran, Angelica FR Mary Washing 11:20.00 11:58.61 3
32 Shires, Morgan FR Unc-Wilmingt 12:15.00 12:00.53 3
33 Gibson, Lunnise JR Coppin State 12:00.00 12:04.87 3
34 Hughes, Carly FR Mary Washing 11:30.00 12:16.33 3
35 Tyler, Lindsay FR Mary Washing 11:40.00 12:33.46 3
36 Hopkins, Hailey JR Mary Washing 12:10.00 12:48.44 3
-- Echternach, Erika SO Richmond 10:15.00 DNF 1
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
IC4A/ECAC: ! 17:28.24
Maryland: M 16:32.95 2006 Meghan Braffet
NCAA: @ 15:12.22 2/28/2015 Emily Sisson, Providence
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
2 West, Grace SO Navy 17:40.00 17:54.78 10
3 Barrick, Molly FR Maryland 17:50.00 17:55.18 8
4 Craig, Emily FR Navy 17:40.00 18:09.40 6
5 Mendoza, Karla SO Navy 18:12.00 18:25.64 5
6 Stahl, Emily JR Johns Hopkin 17:56.53 18:35.96 4
7 Weisbeck, Jillian JR Mary Washing 18:00.00 18:43.39 3
8 Kornak, Josie FR Navy 18:57.91 2
9 Schmitt, Caitlin SO Navy 18:13.14 19:05.57 1
10 Causey, Erin SR Maryland 19:00.00 20:00.82
11 Gottlieb, Bridget SR Johns Hopkin 18:45.00 20:12.92
12 Rosikon, Katarzyna FR Delaware Sta 18:50.00 20:22.75
13 Merkel, Samantha FR McDaniel 19:48.75 20:57.31
1 Linde, Maura Pacers//GRC 17:00.00 17:28.44
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Top 8 Collegiate Athletes Advance to Final
IC4A/ECAC: ! 8.85
Maryland: M 8.36 2017 Lisa Meneau
NCAA: @ 7.78 1/12/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Onuoha, Uchechi SO Howard 8.69 ! 8.85q 1
2 Penda, Helnsarah SO Towson 8.82 8.89q 6
3 Martinez-Smith, Nissa FR Delaware Sta 8.93 8.91q 2
4 Hackett, Nadia FR Maryland 8.60 8.93q 2
5 Jones-Alleyne, Victoria SO Towson 8.63 8.94q 4
6 Allen, Aniyah SO Towson 8.61 8.96q 6
7 Smith, Jewel JR Maryland 8.60 9.02q 7
8 Morton, Lenaami FR Morgan State 8.68 9.07q 1
9 Dowe, Faleesha SR Delaware Sta 8.80 9.16 4
10 Shepherd, Kathleen FR Loyola (Md.) 9.26 9.26 4
11 Igwenuike, Precious Delaware Sta 9.10 9.29 4
12 Roney, Jessica FR Maryland-Eas 8.90 9.30 7
13 Su, Jenn SR Johns Hopkin 9.25 9.31 1
14 White, Elizabeth FR Navy 9.32 9.35 6
15 Witherspoon, Aurielle FR Unc-Wilmingt 9.40 9.46 3
16 Divine, Queen SO Howard 9.20 9.52 1
17 Hammonds, Maya JR Johns Hopkin 9.41 9.58 2
18 Hibbert, Shannell SO District of 9.06 9.64 6
19 Warner, Kenya SO Virginia Sta 9.65 9.81 5
20 Roberts, Lauren SR Johns Hopkin 9.60 9.82 6
21 Mucius, Breyanna SO Loyola (Md.) 9.35 9.86 7
22 Montague, Liz SR Richmond 9.68 10.00 1 9.999
23 Wright, Chelsea SO Mount St. Ma 9.80 10.00 5 10.000
24 Merrifield, Heather SO Loyola (Md.) 9.36 10.03 2
25 Robinson, Victoria FR Wesley 9.40 10.06 3 10.052
26 Terwilliger, Devon JR Loyola (Md.) 10.01 10.06 7 10.053
27 Fleetwood, Micaela FR Hagerstown C 9.00 10.07 3
28 Torres, Daniela FR Johns Hopkin 9.90 10.11 7
29 Jordan, Jade FR Virginia Sta 10.77 10.12 1
30 Hodge, Shayna SR District of 10.27 10.49 4
31 Esprit, Lauren SO Mary Washing 9.58 10.58 7
32 Kelleher, Hannah FR Unc-Wilmingt 10.00 10.75 3
33 Wheeler, Jessica SO Navy 11.13 11.27 1
34 Chandler, Angelica FR Mary Washing 10.00 11.69 3
35 Warnick, Tiffany SO Hagerstown C 9.90 12.38 2
-- Mayse, Ramira SR Unc-Wilmingt 9.10 FS 5
-- Pullen, Hannah FR Mary Washing 10.50 DNF 5
-- Robinson, Savada FR Navy 10.00 DQ 2 Rule 5 Sec 6d
-- Morgan, Monique Unattached 8.20 8.24 3
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Top 8 Collegiate Athletes Advance to Final
IC4A/ECAC: ! 8.85
Maryland: M 8.36 2017 Lisa Meneau
NCAA: @ 7.78 1/12/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jones-Alleyne, Victoria SO Towson 8.94 8.68! 10
2 Onuoha, Uchechi SO Howard 8.85 8.72! 8
3 Penda, Helnsarah SO Towson 8.89 8.73! 6
4 Allen, Aniyah SO Towson 8.96 8.82! 5
5 Smith, Jewel JR Maryland 9.02 8.88 4
6 Martinez-Smith, Nissa FR Delaware Sta 8.91 8.93 3
7 Hackett, Nadia FR Maryland 8.93 9.11 2
8 Morton, Lenaami FR Morgan State 9.07 9.14 1
Preliminaries
9 Dowe, Faleesha SR Delaware Sta 9.16
10 Shepherd, Kathleen FR Loyola (Md.) 9.26
11 Igwenuike, Precious Delaware Sta 9.29
12 Roney, Jessica FR Maryland-Eas 9.30
13 Su, Jenn SR Johns Hopkin 9.31
14 White, Elizabeth FR Navy 9.35
15 Witherspoon, Aurielle FR Unc-Wilmingt 9.46
16 Divine, Queen SO Howard 9.52
17 Hammonds, Maya JR Johns Hopkin 9.58
18 Hibbert, Shannell SO District of 9.64
19 Warner, Kenya SO Virginia Sta 9.81
20 Roberts, Lauren SR Johns Hopkin 9.82
21 Mucius, Breyanna SO Loyola (Md.) 9.86
22 Montague, Liz SR Richmond 10.00
23 Wright, Chelsea SO Mount St. Ma 10.00
24 Merrifield, Heather SO Loyola (Md.) 10.03
25 Robinson, Victoria FR Wesley 10.06
26 Terwilliger, Devon JR Loyola (Md.) 10.06
27 Fleetwood, Micaela FR Hagerstown C 10.07
28 Torres, Daniela FR Johns Hopkin 10.11
29 Jordan, Jade FR Virginia Sta 10.12
30 Hodge, Shayna SR District of 10.49
31 Esprit, Lauren SO Mary Washing 10.58
32 Kelleher, Hannah FR Unc-Wilmingt 10.75
33 Wheeler, Jessica SO Navy 11.27
34 Chandler, Angelica FR Mary Washing 11.69
35 Warnick, Tiffany SO Hagerstown C 12.38
-- Mayse, Ramira SR Unc-Wilmingt FS
-- Pullen, Hannah FR Mary Washing DNF
-- Robinson, Savada FR Navy DQ
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
IC4A/ECAC: ! 3:52.54
Maryland: M 3:35.97 2017
L. Meneau, T. Cooper, C. Voelpel, M. Powell
NCAA: @ 3:27.03 3/11/2017 , USC
Pettigrew, Iuel, Hill, Ellis
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Morgan State 'A' 3:46.29 3:49.35! 1 10
1) McDowell, Valencia SO 2) Barham, Annastacia JR
3) Meads, Brittany SR 4) Rowe, Infinnatie FR
2 Loyola (Md.) 'A' 3:52.00 3:57.06 1 8
1) Johnson, Molly SO 2) Smith, Molly JR
3) Ohlsson, Senna FR 4) Kenny, Courtney FR
3 Coppin State 'A' 3:49.00 4:00.17 1 6
1) Jerome, Erykah FR 2) Wallace, Erielle SO
3) Henery, Jasmine SO 4) Ogundeko, Tatiana SO
4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 'A' 3:53.42 4:02.30 1 5
1) Gilbert, Lenneisha SR 2) Gabriel, Luan JR
3) Quinonero, Neus SO 4) Fapohunda, Oluwafoyinsolami SO
5 Towson 'A' 3:42.44 4:03.92 1 4
1) Waller, Arianna JR 2) Jones-Alleyne, Victoria SO
3) McLean, Jaina JR 4) Hoskins, Ivonna FR
6 Howard 'A' 4:04.00 4:05.19 3 3
1) Onuoha, Uchechi SO 2) Edler, Rachel FR
3) Gbai, Jessika FR 4) Benson, Sydney SO
7 Towson 'B' 3:52.00 x4:06.38 3
1) Brown, Jamila SO 2) James, Toni FR
3) Famularo, Amanda SR 4) Woods, Tiffany JR
8 Unc-Wilmington 'A' 4:00.00 4:08.34 2 2
1) Witherspoon, Aurielle FR 2) Christian, Courtney FR
3) Hanna, Annie FR 4) Spencer, Makiya FR
9 Virginia State 'A' 3:54.00 4:08.82 2 1
1) Moseley, Alexandria SR 2) Frank, Kyla SO
3) Green, Deriel SO 4) Holmes, Camisha JR
10 District of Columbia 'A' 3:57.82 4:11.16 2
1) Harding, Niasia SO 2) Hibbert, Shannell SO
3) Jones, Dajour FR 4) Dozier, Aisha FR
11 Mount St. Mary's 'A' 4:12.00 4:13.48 3
1) Boone, Destiny FR 2) Hooper, Clarke JR
3) Kole, Madeline SO 4) Jordan, Tenia SO
12 Howard 'B' 4:08.00 x4:15.32 4
1) Newberry, Alexis FR 2) Lane, Zachrye FR
3) Scott, Ozioma FR 4) Starns, Adia FR
13 Maryland-Eastern Shore 'B' 4:02.00 x4:19.27 4
1) Fields, Summer SO 2) Jones, Amirah SO
3) Edwards, Tanise SR 4) Roney, Jessica FR
14 Wesley 'A' 4:12.00 4:23.22 3
1) Foster, Maysha FR 2) McNeil, Emani FR
3) Woods, Briyanna FR 4) Reid, Tyler Ty FR
15 Unc-Wilmington 'B' 4:10.00 x4:29.67 4
1) Smithwick, Cameron FR 2) Clark, Eryn SR
3) Ledgett, Julia FR 4) Fisher, Emme FR
16 Wesley 'B' 4:17.00 x4:30.81 5
1) Boler, Anicia FR 2) Taylor, Rakiya FR
3) Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia SO 4) Robinson, Victoria FR
17 Mary Washington 'A' 4:25.00 4:34.79 5
1) White, Kristy SO 2) Story, Olivia FR
3) Robb-McCord, Ava SO 4) Huggins, Hannah SO
-- Delaware State 'B' 4:05.00 FS 4
1) Pitt, Janae FR 2) Davis, Cydney SO
3) Peterson, Mone't FR 4) Correia, Lananda FR
-- Bowie State 'A' 4:00.00 DQ 2 Rule 5-9-i
1) Johnson, Zuwena SO 2) Hunt, Abigail FR
3) Brown, Kaylia FR 4) Simpson, Krystal SO
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
IC4A/ECAC: ! 12:08.64
Maryland: M 11:25.63 2017
A. Squirini, T. Cooper, R. Alexander, A. Lucki
NCAA: @ 10:48.77 1/27/2017 , Oregon
Burdon, Horsley, Rogers, Rainsberger
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Richmond 'A' 11:57.00 11:57.47! 10
1) Brown, Claire SO 2) Acosta, Maria SO
3) Corbosiero, Amanda SR 4) McGovern, Peyton SO
2 Richmond 'B' 11:57.00 x12:01.68!
1) Robelen, Caroline FR 2) Fazio, Brooke FR
3) Preschutti, Haley SR 4) Carney, Colleen JR
3 Johns Hopkins 'A' 11:50.00 12:04.34! 8
1) Olshanski, Therese FR 2) Sailus, Marisa FR
3) Brush, Erin JR 4) Koerner, Felicia JR
6 Johns Hopkins 'B' 12:19.00 x12:45.30
1) D'Addario, Gina JR 2) Damron, Alexandra FR
3) Mannstadt, Insa FR 4) Reilly, Caelyn SO
8 Unc-Wilmington 'A' 12:45.00 13:09.78 6
1) Fisher, Emme FR 2) Smithwick, Cameron FR
3) Knavish, Kylie SR 4) Kiser, Kelsey SO
9 Mary Washington 'A' 13:45.00 14:28.71 5
1) Story, Olivia FR 2) Bader, Marin SR
3) Huggins, Hannah SO 4) Balgoyen, Anna FR
-- Maryland-Eastern Shore 'A' 12:08.26 DQ Rule 5, Sec 8.i
1) Quinonero, Neus SO 2) Fapohunda, Oluwafoyinsolami SO
3) Gilbert, Lenneisha SR 4) Jerop, Sharon SO
4 Pacers//GRC NB 'B' 12:00.00 x12:09.33
1) Tawa, Liz 2) Morris, Alex
3) Carlin, Jesse 4) Linde, Maura
5 Pacers//GRC NB 'A' 12:00.00 12:23.72
1) McGonigle, Alyson 2) Kennedy, Theresa
3) Squirini, Alexa 4) Tubbs, Taylor
7 Pacers//GRC NB 'C' 12:00.00 x12:58.16
1) Koehle, Emily 2) Oputa, Angelina
3) Kasal, Jackie 4) Reich, Stephanie
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Opening Height 5'0"
IC4A/ECAC: ! 1.70m
Maryland: M 6-01.50 2014 Amina Smith
NCAA: @ 1.98m 3/19/2009 Destinee Hooker, Texas
NCAA: @ 1.98m 3/11/2016 Akela Jones
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Mason, Jailah SR Morgan State 1.84m 1.74m! 5-08.50 10
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
P P P P O XO XXX
2 Allen, Aniyah SO Towson 1.70m 1.63m 5-04.25 8
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
PPP XO O XXX
3 Jordan, Jade FR Virginia Sta 1.75m 1.63m 5-04.25 6
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O O XO XXX
4 Timberlake, Sarah FR Unc-Wilmingt 1.50m 1.58m 5-02.25 5
1.53 1.58 1.63
XXO O XXX
5 Dowe, Faleesha SR Delaware Sta 1.51m 1.58m 5-02.25 3.50
1.53 1.58 1.63
O XXO XXX
5 Wright, Chelsea SO Mount St. Ma 1.60m 1.58m 5-02.25 3.50
1.53 1.58 1.63
O XXO XXX
7 Igwebuike, Precious SO Delaware Sta 1.55m 1.53m 5-00.25 1.50
1.53 1.58
O XXX
7 Hammonds, Maya JR Johns Hopkin 1.55m 1.53m 5-00.25 1.50
1.53 1.58
O XXX
9 McAdam, Naja JR Towson 1.55m 1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
XO XXX
-- Smith, Brittany FR Mount St. Ma 1.50m NH
1.53
XXX
-- Warner, Kenya SO Virginia Sta 1.45m NH
1.53
XXX
-- Gamble, Briana FR Towson 1.54m NH
1.53
XXX
-- Bamber, Maggie FR Unc-Wilmingt 1.50m NH
1.53
XXX
-- Cook, Ashlynn SO Mount St. Ma 1.55m NH
1.53
XXX
-- Brown, Faith SO Johns Hopkin 1.45m NH
1.53
XXX
-- Warnick, Tiffany SO Hagerstown C 1.57m NH
1.53
XXX
-- Wilson, Bethany SR Mary Washing 1.43m NH
1.53
XXX
-- Jones, Soljala FR Bowie State 1.62m NH
1.53
XXX
-- Robinson, Tiajah FR Delaware Sta 1.50m NH
1.53
XXX
-- Roney, Jessica FR Maryland-Eas 1.46m NH
1.53
XXX
-- Pitts, Tenae SR Maryland-Eas 1.46m NH
1.53
XXX
-- Krug, Chesley SO Navy 1.50m NH
1.53
XXX
-- Wheeler, Jessica SO Navy 1.50m NH
1.53
XXX
-- Smith, Amina Garden State 1.91m 1.80m 5-10.75
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.85
P P P P P XO O XO XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Opening Height 9'8"
IC4A/ECAC: ! 3.65m
Maryland: M 12-09.50 2003 Natalie Dye
NCAA: @ 4.75m 1/24/2015 Demi Payne, Stephen F. Austin
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Finn, Rachel SO Mount St. Ma 3.65m 3.65m! 11-11.75 10
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
2 Brinegar, Rosemary JR Navy 3.86m 3.65m! 11-11.75 8
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
3 Ruud, Margaret SR Navy 3.70m 3.50m 11-05.75 5.50
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
3 Chandler, Claire JR Navy 3.40m 3.50m 11-05.75 5.50
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
5 Fitzgerald, Moriah SR Mount St. Ma 3.65m 3.50m 11-05.75 4
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
6 Falvey, Madison SO Navy 3.60m 3.50m 11-05.75 3
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
7 Girod, Helen SR Johns Hopkin 3.35m 3.35m 10-11.75 2
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP PPP O O O O XXX
8 Cortazzo, Sophia SO Johns Hopkin 3.35m 3.35m 10-11.75 1
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXX
9 Gutierrez, Annie FR Johns Hopkin 3.04m 3.20m 10-06.00
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
10 Wain, Cat JR Johns Hopkin 3.04m 3.05m 10-00.00
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
11 Nagornyuk, Alina FR Towson 2.95m 3.05m 10-00.00
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
PPP O O XXO XXX
12 Forte, Savannah SR Coppin State 3.19m 2.90m 9-06.25
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
PPP PPP O XXX
13 Haislip, Avery SO Mary Washing 2.75m 2.90m 9-06.25
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
PPP XXO O XXX
14 Li, Penny JR Johns Hopkin 2.74m 2.75m 9-00.25
2.60 2.75 2.90
O O XXX
14 Robinson, Mia SO Howard 2.80m 2.75m 9-00.25
2.60 2.75 2.90
PPP O XXX
16 Alston, Aidan SO Coppin State 2.75m 2.75m 9-00.25
2.60 2.75 2.90
XO XO XXX
17 Lohman, Bethany FR Hagerstown C 3.04m 2.60m 8-06.25
2.60 2.75
O XXX
-- Fields, Summer SO Maryland-Eas 2.60m NH
2.60
XXX
-- James, Yamina SO Mary Washing 2.50m NH
2.60
XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Minimum Measurement 17'0"
Top 9 Collegiate Athletes Advance to Final
IC4A/ECAC: ! 5.70m
Maryland: M 21-08 2006 Kierra Foster
NCAA: @ 6.91m 2/23/2002 Elva Goulbourne, Auburn
NCAA: @ 6.91m 3/9/2012 Whitney Gipson, TCU
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Richardson, Kayla SR Maryland 6.14m 5.97m! 19-07.00 10
FOUL 5.59m FOUL 5.97m FOUL PASS
2 Cefalo, Courtney JR Unc-Wilmingt 5.77m 5.52m 18-01.50 8
5.46m 5.52m PASS FOUL 5.31m 5.35m
3 Dowe, Faleesha SR Delaware Sta 5.45m 5.52m 18-01.50 6
FOUL 5.28m 5.29m 5.52m 5.39m PASS
4 Cleggett, Dominique SR Howard 5.68m 5.40m 17-08.75 5
5.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.20m 4.06m
5 Shepherd, Kathleen FR Loyola (Md.) 5.39m 5.39m 17-08.25 4
4.98m 5.07m 5.20m 5.39m 5.02m FOUL
6 Greene, Rebekah FR Richmond 5.60m 5.22m 17-01.50 3
5.22m PASS PASS 4.87m 4.82m FOUL
7 Edler, Rachel FR Howard 5.63m 5.13m 16-10.00 2
4.91m 5.13m ND 4.93m 4.94m 5.03m
8 Cropper, Christina FR Maryland-Eas 5.23m 5.12m 16-09.75 1
5.00m 5.12m FOUL 5.10m 4.69m 4.43m
9 Ellis, Al'moni SR Howard 5.64m 5.11m 16-09.25
FOUL 5.08m 5.10m FOUL 5.11m FOUL
10 Sloboh, Evelina SO Wesley 4.50m 5.09m 16-08.50
FOUL 5.09m ND
11 Bohler, Randi SR Coppin State 5.50m 5.02m 16-05.75
5.02m ND ND
12 Jones, Soljala FR Bowie State 5.23m 4.99m 16-04.50
4.99m ND ND
13 Conyers, Amber SO Delaware Sta 5.30m 4.98m 16-04.25
FOUL FOUL 4.98m
14 Warner, Kenya SO Virginia Sta 4.33m 4.96m 16-03.25
4.80m 4.96m ND
15 Miller, Gracie FR Unc-Wilmingt 5.00m 4.93m 16-02.25
4.93m FOUL ND
16 Washington, Zhane SO Morgan State 5.66m 4.84m 15-10.50
FOUL FOUL 4.84m
17 Montague, Liz SR Richmond 4.98m 4.74m 15-06.75
4.63m 4.74m ND
18 Deshields, LaKayla FR Navy 5.00m 4.73m 15-06.25
4.73m ND ND
19 Wain, Cat JR Johns Hopkin 4.76m 4.72m 15-06.00
4.72m ND ND
19 Igwebuike, Precious SO Delaware Sta 5.30m 4.72m 15-06.00
4.72m ND ND
21 Robinson, Victoria FR Wesley 4.75m 4.61m 15-01.50
4.61m ND ND
22 Horne, Ty FR Navy 5.15m 4.60m 15-01.25
4.60m ND ND
23 Girod, Helen SR Johns Hopkin 4.77m 4.57m 15-00.00
4.57m ND ND
24 Saalih, Ameenah FR Howard 5.25m 4.48m 14-08.50
4.48m ND FOUL
25 Nicholson, Shakeithia SO District of 4.66m 4.39m 14-05.00
4.39m ND ND
26 Warnick, Tiffany SO Hagerstown C 4.82m 4.35m 14-03.25
4.35m ND ND
26 Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia SO Wesley 5.10m 4.35m 14-03.25
4.35m ND ND
28 Horsley, Quintasia SO Mary Washing 4.68m 4.29m 14-01.00
4.29m ND ND
29 White, Elizabeth FR Navy 5.15m 4.22m 13-10.25
4.22m FOUL FOUL
30 Reed, Teyri FR Wesley 4.75m 4.19m 13-09.00
4.19m FOUL FOUL
31 Rudisel, Alexis FR Mary Washing 4.57m 4.02m 13-02.25
FOUL 4.02m ND
32 Fleetwood, Micaela FR Hagerstown C 5.02m 3.97m 13-00.25
3.97m ND ND
33 Powell, Angelic SO Coppin State 5.15m 3.43m 11-03.00
3.43m ND FOUL
-- Jordan, Jade FR Virginia Sta 5.25m FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- Adlam, Christina FR Virginia Sta 5.33m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jones, Racquel Unattached 5.63m 5.09m 16-08.50
FOUL 4.77m 5.09m
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Minimum Measurement 37'0"
Top 9 Collegiate Athletes Advance to Final
IC4A/ECAC: ! 11.80m
Maryland: M 43-09.25 1992 Marchelle Payne
NCAA: @ 14.32m 2/25/2017 Keturah Orji, Georgia
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Richardson, Kayla SR Maryland 12.19m! 40-00.00 10
FOUL FOUL 11.62m 12.18m 12.19m 11.50m
2 Edwards, Tanise SR Maryland-Eas 12.48m 12.11m! 39-08.75 8
FOUL 12.11m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.27m
3 Johnson, Tre'J SO Coppin State 11.54m 11.48m 37-08.00 6
FOUL 11.23m 11.48m FOUL 10.59m FOUL
4 Hackett, Nadia FR Maryland 11.72m 11.34m 37-02.50 5
11.21m ND FOUL 11.21m 11.34m 10.68m
5 Jones-Alleyne, Victoria SO Towson 11.75m 11.09m 36-04.75 4
11.09m FOUL FOUL
6 Coleman, Breanna SR Maryland 11.72m 11.04m 36-02.75 3
11.04m ND 10.19m FOUL 10.86m 10.86m
7 Conyers, Amber SO Delaware Sta 11.24m 11.01m 36-01.50 2
10.70m FOUL 11.01m FOUL
8 Dixon, Sydney SR Unc-Wilmingt 11.10m 10.71m 35-01.75 1
FOUL 10.71m FOUL
9 Greene, Rebekah FR Richmond 11.50m 10.62m 34-10.25
FOUL 10.62m FOUL 10.03m FOUL
10 Warner, Kenya SO Virginia Sta 11.50m 10.46m 34-04.00
10.46m PASS PASS
11 Montague, Liz SR Richmond 10.34m 10.27m 33-08.50
10.27m ND ND
12 Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia SO Wesley 10.70m 10.13m 33-03.00
10.13m ND ND
13 Shepherd, Kathleen FR Loyola (Md.) 11.35m 10.07m 33-00.50
FOUL 10.07m ND 9.88m 9.48m FOUL
14 Reed, Teyri FR Wesley 10.00m 10.01m 32-10.25
10.01m ND ND
15 Robinson, Victoria FR Wesley 10.60m 9.88m 32-05.00
FOUL 9.88m ND
16 Montane, Veronica FR Johns Hopkin 10.50m 9.78m 32-01.00
FOUL 9.78m ND
17 Deshields, LaKayla FR Navy 11.14m 9.75m 32-00.00
9.75m FOUL ND
18 Lafrance, Juliana FR Navy 11.09m 9.73m 31-11.25
9.73m FOUL ND
19 Horsley, Quintasia SO Mary Washing 9.89m 9.63m 31-07.25
9.63m ND ND
20 Mucius, Breyanna SO Loyola (Md.) 10.60m 9.60m 31-06.00
FOUL 9.60m ND
21 Seijas, Lanie FR Navy 11.03m 9.55m 31-04.00
9.55m ND ND
22 Wesby, Kyra SO Wesley 9.80m 8.94m 29-04.00
FOUL 8.94m ND
23 Horne, Ty FR Navy 11.02m 8.81m 28-11.00
8.81m ND ND
-- Saalih, Ameenah FR Howard 11.51m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Edler, Rachel FR Howard 11.74m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jordan, Jade FR Virginia Sta 11.50m FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- Hill, Bria JR Morgan State 11.80m FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Minimum Measurement 38'0"
Top 9 Collegiate Athletes Advance to Final
IC4A/ECAC: ! 13.50m
Maryland: M 55-11.75 1982 Marita Walton
NCAA: @ 19.56m 3/10/2017 Raven Saunders, Ole Miss
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ababio, Claudia SR Maryland 15.56m 14.96m! 49-01.00 10
14.88m 14.61m 14.10m 14.53m 14.96m FOUL
2 Coleman, Lauren JR Towson 15.62m 14.77m! 48-05.50 8
14.33m 14.01m 14.67m FOUL 14.48m 14.77m
3 Curry, Ashanti SR Navy 14.09m 13.78m! 45-02.50 6
13.78m FOUL FOUL 13.47m FOUL FOUL
4 Sawyer, Phontavia JR Towson 15.24m 13.53m! 44-04.75 5
13.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Hall, Jasmyn SR Morgan State 13.70m 12.95m 42-06.00 4
12.01m 12.04m 12.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Manago, De'Sha SO Bowie State 10.46m 12.49m 40-11.75 3
12.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Safonova, Ksenia SR Towson 13.35m 12.29m 40-04.00 2
11.84m 12.29m FOUL 12.02m FOUL 12.09m
8 Orie, Samantha FR Navy 12.59m 12.28m 40-03.50 1
12.28m 11.87m FOUL 11.88m 11.87m 12.25m
9 Deacon, Kristen JR Coppin State 12.46m 12.27m 40-03.25
11.13m ND 12.27m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Dickerson, Alexis SR Unc-Wilmingt 12.92m 12.21m 40-00.75
12.21m FOUL 11.64m
11 Brady, Eileen JR Navy 12.22m 12.10m 39-08.50
11.81m 12.10m 11.92m
12 Bunch, Tiara SO Virginia Sta 12.55m 12.00m 39-04.50
12.00m FOUL FOUL
13 Smith, Bayli FR Maryland 12.30m 11.96m 39-03.00
11.96m 11.68m FOUL
14 Wilson, Victoria SR Delaware Sta 11.67m 11.76m 38-07.00
FOUL 11.16m 11.76m
15 Clark, Kaylah FR Howard 13.25m 11.64m 38-02.25
11.61m FOUL 11.64m
16 Newby, Alanna SO Coppin State 12.89m 11.63m 38-02.00
11.09m FOUL 11.63m
17 Beverly, Jourdyn JR Wesley 11.66m 11.37m 37-03.75
11.37m ND ND
18 Belt, Jaelyn JR Bowie State 11.20m 36-09.00
FOUL 11.20m ND
19 McDonald, Jordan SO Bowie State 10.45m 11.09m 36-04.75
11.09m ND FOUL
20 Davis-Young, Regyn SR Maryland-Eas 13.60m 11.05m 36-03.00
11.05m FOUL FOUL
21 Anderegg, Isabella FR Mary Washing 11.70m 10.94m 35-10.75
10.94m FOUL FOUL
22 Wood, Emily SO Mount St. Ma 10.00m 10.84m 35-06.75
10.84m ND ND
23 West, Jaida FR Morgan State 12.30m 10.64m 34-11.00
FOUL FOUL 10.64m
23 Su, Jenn SR Johns Hopkin 11.75m 10.64m 34-11.00
FOUL 10.64m ND
25 Woodrum, Jean FR Mary Washing 10.00m 9.85m 32-03.75
9.85m ND ND
26 Williams, Sophia FR Howard 10.60m 9.67m 31-08.75
9.67m FOUL ND
27 Warnick, Tiffany SO Hagerstown C 8.64m 8.78m 28-09.75
FOUL 8.78m ND
28 Gorton, Samantha JR Mary Washing 10.09m 8.74m 28-08.25
FOUL 8.74m ND
29 Montane, Veronica FR Johns Hopkin 9.09m 8.37m 27-05.50
FOUL FOUL 8.37m
30 Fleetwood, Micaela FR Hagerstown C 7.62m 6.88m 22-07.00
6.88m ND ND
31 Berkeley, Haley SO Richmond 8.00m 6.85m 22-05.75
6.85m ND ND
32 Roney, Jessica FR Maryland-Eas 9.93m 6.81m 22-04.25
6.81m FOUL ND
-- Bellerand, Cheyenne SR Howard 13.67m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Minimum Measurement 44'0"
Top 9 Collegiate Athletes Advance to Final
IC4A/ECAC: ! 16.40m
Maryland: M 69-05.50 2016 Chioma Onyekwere
NCAA: @ 25.56m 3/10/2007 Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Deacon, Kristen JR Coppin State 17.54m 17.74m! 58-02.50 10
16.88m 16.77m 17.72m FOUL 17.42m 17.74m
2 Ababio, Claudia SR Maryland 19.44m 17.56m! 57-07.50 8
17.36m 16.96m FOUL 17.37m FOUL 17.56m
3 Coleman, Lauren JR Towson 16.39m 17.37m! 57-00.00 6
16.56m 16.80m 17.37m 16.89m 16.94m 16.74m
4 O'Hara, Emma SR Maryland 16.67m 17.07m! 56-00.00 5
15.96m 16.35m 15.11m 14.69m 17.07m 15.75m
5 Giles, Taylor JR Towson 15.80m 16.83m! 55-02.75 4
16.00m FOUL FOUL 15.53m 16.83m 16.71m
6 Safonova, Ksenia SR Towson 16.67m 16.58m! 54-04.75 3
16.58m FOUL 15.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Smith, Bayli FR Maryland 14.00m 15.64m 51-03.75 2
15.07m 14.99m 15.64m 14.40m FOUL 14.83m
8 Brandon, Audrey SR Navy 15.56m 15.39m 50-06.00 1
14.99m 14.77m FOUL FOUL 14.59m 15.39m
9 Marini, Isabella JR Navy 15.36m 15.36m 50-04.75
14.43m 14.73m 14.99m 15.36m 14.94m 14.82m
10 Orie, Samantha FR Navy 15.04m 14.65m 48-00.75
14.35m FOUL 14.65m
11 Alleyne, Jahna JR Navy 15.34m 14.17m 46-06.00
FOUL 14.17m 14.16m
12 Beverly, Jourdyn JR Wesley 15.64m 14.07m 46-02.00
14.07m FOUL 13.49m
13 Fountain, Zekiah SO Wesley 12.00m 13.63m 44-08.75
12.46m 13.63m ND
14 Watkins, Mi-ah JR Howard 13.25m 12.08m 39-07.75
FOUL FOUL 12.08m
15 Wood, Emily SO Mount St. Ma 11.66m 11.79m 38-08.25
11.79m ND FOUL
16 Newby, Alanna SO Coppin State 13.45m 11.42m 37-05.75
11.42m ND ND
17 Wilson, Bethany SR Mary Washing 11.33m 11.41m 37-05.25
11.41m ND FOUL
18 Clark, Kaylah FR Howard 10.83m 35-06.50
FOUL FOUL 10.83m
19 Anderegg, Isabella FR Mary Washing 10.36m 10.60m 34-09.50
FOUL FOUL 10.60m
20 Gorton, Samantha JR Mary Washing 12.57m 10.42m 34-02.25
10.42m ND ND
21 Woodrum, Jean FR Mary Washing 10.00m 10.30m 33-09.50
10.30m FOUL FOUL
22 Wilson, Victoria SR Delaware Sta 8.87m 8.61m 28-03.00
FOUL 8.61m ND
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Top 8 Collegiate Athletes Advance to Final
IC4A/ECAC: ! 6.98
Maryland: M 6.73 2005 Gerrick McPhearson
NCAA: @ 6.45 2/20/1999 Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Owusu-Antwi, Martin JR Coppin State 6.75 ! 6.82q 3
2 Howell, Deyvon SR Morgan State 6.83 ! 6.87q 4
3 Amoah, Joseph SO Coppin State 6.70 ! 6.90q 2
4 White, Desean SR Morgan State 6.76 ! 6.93q 7
5 Teagle, Devin SR Coppin State 6.91 7.02q 4
6 Rosembert, Edwin FR Delaware Sta 7.25 7.04q 3
7 Saulsbury, Christian FR Wesley 6.90 7.10q 6
8 Owumi, Enoch FR Wesley 7.20 7.13q 2 7.121
9 Leach, Kendall SO Delaware Sta 7.20 7.13 4 7.128
10 Anderson, Stephon FR Virginia Sta 6.85 7.15 1
11 Lamptey, Bashir SO Bowie State 6.97 7.16 2
12 Gaither, Aaron FR Wesley 7.37 7.21 1
13 Terry, Trenson SO Delaware Sta 7.22 7.22 2
14 Mundo, Jose SR Mary Washing 7.30 7.24 4
15 Crenshaw, Johnny SR Wesley 7.00 7.25 7 7.241
16 Assoua, Gaston SR Maryland 6.85 7.25 6 7.250
17 Alimena, Eric JR Johns Hopkin 7.25 7.26 7 7.259
18 Mollick, Alexander JR Johns Hopkin 7.20 7.29 7
19 Titgen, Justin JR Navy 7.09 7.30 1
20 Pierce, Austin FR Navy 7.09 7.32 6 7.311
21 Ellis, Ilkeem FR Morgan State 6.98 7.32 2 7.315
22 Brooks, Jarius SO Bowie State 7.11 7.34 6
23 Smith, Isiah SO Maryland-Eas 6.90 7.35 1
24 Brown, Janoi FR Maryland-Eas 7.10 7.36 5
25 Brice, Timothy FR Maryland-Eas 7.36 7.38 6
26 Rodgers, Nathan JR Unc-Wilmingt 7.10 7.39 5
27 Mosser, Grant JR Johns Hopkin 7.34 7.40 5
28 Nainggolan, Josh SO Navy 7.32 7.41 6 7.401
29 Henry, Nku SO Coppin State 7.12 7.41 1 7.406
30 Stephens, Jonathan JR Unc-Wilmingt 7.30 7.41 1 7.409
31 Barbour, Keith FR Virginia Sta 6.93 7.42 3
32 Patton, Trevor JR American 7.50 7.49 6
33 Clarke, Christopher FR Navy 7.44 7.51 2
34 Sykes, Jalen FR Bowie State 7.35 7.52 5
35 Nelson, Jared SO George Washi 7.40 7.58 3
36 Thomas, Dwight SR Howard 7.20 7.66 3
37 Zsiga, Joseph FR Hagerstown C 7.40 7.68 7
38 Smith, Dyujay FR Hagerstown C 7.40 7.76 2
39 Davidson, Ryan SO Mary Washing 7.45 7.79 3
40 Lopez, Bryan SO Hagerstown C 7.50 8.07 1
-- Lambert, Kiyair SR Delaware Sta 7.39 FS 4
-- Buckner, Dominice D.C. Capitol 6.92 DQ 7 RULE 5.52C
-- Harris, Zachary JR Unc-Wilmingt 7.05 DQ 4 ran wrong heat
-- Fokum, Tavish Unattached 8.31 7.27 5
-- Slaughter, Carlos D.C. Capitol 6.89 7.47 5
-- Price, Markeith Unattached 7.50 7.61 4
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Top 8 Collegiate Athletes Advance to Final
IC4A/ECAC: ! 6.98
Maryland: M 6.73 2005 Gerrick McPhearson
NCAA: @ 6.45 2/20/1999 Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Howell, Deyvon SR Morgan State 6.87 6.80! 10
2 Amoah, Joseph SO Coppin State 6.90 6.81! 8
3 White, Desean SR Morgan State 6.93 6.84! 6
4 Owusu-Antwi, Martin JR Coppin State 6.82 6.88! 5
5 Rosembert, Edwin FR Delaware Sta 7.04 7.03 4
6 Saulsbury, Christian FR Wesley 7.10 7.05 3
Preliminaries
5 Teagle, Devin SR Coppin State 7.02
8 Owumi, Enoch FR Wesley 7.13
9 Leach, Kendall SO Delaware Sta 7.13
10 Anderson, Stephon FR Virginia Sta 7.15
11 Lamptey, Bashir SO Bowie State 7.16
12 Gaither, Aaron FR Wesley 7.21
13 Terry, Trenson SO Delaware Sta 7.22
14 Mundo, Jose SR Mary Washing 7.24
15 Crenshaw, Johnny SR Wesley 7.25
16 Assoua, Gaston SR Maryland 7.25
17 Alimena, Eric JR Johns Hopkin 7.26
18 Mollick, Alexander JR Johns Hopkin 7.29
19 Titgen, Justin JR Navy 7.30
20 Pierce, Austin FR Navy 7.32
21 Ellis, Ilkeem FR Morgan State 7.32
22 Brooks, Jarius SO Bowie State 7.34
23 Smith, Isiah SO Maryland-Eas 7.35
24 Brown, Janoi FR Maryland-Eas 7.36
25 Brice, Timothy FR Maryland-Eas 7.38
26 Rodgers, Nathan JR Unc-Wilmingt 7.39
27 Mosser, Grant JR Johns Hopkin 7.40
28 Nainggolan, Josh SO Navy 7.41
29 Henry, Nku SO Coppin State 7.41
30 Stephens, Jonathan JR Unc-Wilmingt 7.41
31 Barbour, Keith FR Virginia Sta 7.42
32 Patton, Trevor JR American 7.49
33 Clarke, Christopher FR Navy 7.51
34 Sykes, Jalen FR Bowie State 7.52
35 Nelson, Jared SO George Washi 7.58
36 Thomas, Dwight SR Howard 7.66
37 Zsiga, Joseph FR Hagerstown C 7.68
38 Smith, Dyujay FR Hagerstown C 7.76
39 Davidson, Ryan SO Mary Washing 7.79
40 Lopez, Bryan SO Hagerstown C 8.07
-- Lambert, Kiyair SR Delaware Sta FS
-- Buckner, Dominice D.C. Capitol DQ
-- Harris, Zachary JR Unc-Wilmingt DQ
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
IC4A/ECAC: ! 22.24
Maryland: M 21.06 2004 Harold Manning
NCAA: @ 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Howell, Deyvon SR Morgan State 21.72 21.79! 2 10
2 White, Desean SR Morgan State 21.40 21.85! 1 8 21.845
3 Rantin, Keon FR Morgan State 21.54 21.85! 1 6 21.847
4 Leach, Kevin SR Morgan State 22.20 22.64 1 5
5 Kalieta Jr, Thomas FR Wesley 22.62 22.72 4 4
6 Rosembert, Edwin FR Delaware Sta 21.40 22.94 1 3
7 Leach, Kendall SO Delaware Sta 22.53 22.96 3 2
8 Anderson, Stephon FR Virginia Sta 22.55 23.15 4 1 23.145
9 Brown, Janoi FR Maryland-Eas 22.50 23.15 3 23.149
10 Ellis, Ilkeem FR Morgan State 22.21 23.24 2
11 Lamptey, Bashir SO Bowie State 22.47 23.29 3
12 Sykes, Jalen FR Bowie State 23.05 23.43 6
13 Pierce, Austin FR Navy 22.67 23.48 5
14 Turner, Justin SO Coppin State 22.63 23.50 4
15 Harris, Zachary JR Unc-Wilmingt 22.80 23.53 5
16 Clarke, Christopher FR Navy 23.95 23.62 8
17 Nainggolan, Josh SO Navy 23.31 23.67 7
18 Brooks, Jarius SO Bowie State 22.45 23.69 2
19 Allen, Julius SO Delaware Sta 22.85 23.81 5
20 Sakimura, Tyler FR Mary Washing 24.00 24.25 6
21 Delavergne, Frank SR George Washi 23.00 24.31 6
22 Attoh-Okine, Roland SR Wesley 22.63 24.38 4 24.376
23 Sheppard, Nathaniel FR Maryland-Eas 23.10 24.38 6 24.378
24 Delavergne, ED SR George Washi 22.80 24.40 5
25 Rodriquez, Manny JR McDaniel 24.15 24.86 8
26 Gaither, Aaron FR Wesley 24.50 25.11 3
27 Howard, Aaron FR Mary Washing 24.00 25.25 5
28 Zsiga, Joseph FR Hagerstown C 24.50 25.32 4
29 Verghese, Joe SR George Washi 23.95 25.42 8
30 Lister, Dashawn FR Wesley 24.00 25.85 8
31 Smith, Dyujay FR Hagerstown C 24.50 25.90 5
32 Lopez, Bryan SO Hagerstown C 25.00 26.25 8
33 Thomas, Dwight SR Howard 23.20 26.68 7
-- Hazelwork, Mathew D.C. Capitol 22.48 24.85 3
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Maryland: M 34.27 2018 Alex Leto
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lombard, Korey JR Howard 35.90 36.01 2 10
2 Kalieta Jr, Thomas FR Wesley 34.22 36.02 1 8
3 Dacres, Joshua JR Maryland-Eas 34.50 36.13 1 6
4 Murdock, Steven JR Virginia Sta 35.87 36.22 2 5
5 Crenshaw, Johnny SR Wesley 36.35 36.57 3 4
6 Fowler, Rian SR Unc-Wilmingt 36.00 36.72 3 3
7 Closson, Mekhi FR Howard 35.50 36.76 1 2
8 Smith, Isiah SO Maryland-Eas 35.40 36.94 1 1
9 Chigbue, Kenneth JR Howard 35.80 37.08 2
10 Owumi, Enoch FR Wesley 37.35 37.14 5
11 Harriott, Caniggia SO Morgan State 36.45 37.58 3 37.578
12 Olumese, Ikpefua SO Bowie State 42.10 37.58 4 37.580
13 Gill, Jonathan FR Navy 36.90 37.59 4
14 Walton, Rajai FR Mary Washing 37.50 37.65 6
15 Gallagher, Michael SO McDaniel 37.48 37.77 6
16 Delavergne, ED SR George Washi 35.50 37.79 2
17 Egeonu, Chadera SO Maryland-Eas 36.98 37.88 5
18 Delavergne, Frank SR George Washi 37.50 38.37 3
19 Kisi, Mikyas SO McDaniel 37.25 38.44 5
20 Allen, Lamonte FR Virginia Sta 37.14 38.45 5
21 Yeoman, KeAndre SO Unc-Wilmingt 36.50 38.59 3
22 Sakimura, Tyler FR Mary Washing 38.00 38.76 2
23 Alimena, Eric JR Johns Hopkin 37.50 39.00 6
24 Willis, Koby FR Bowie State 45.02 39.55 6
25 Thorne, Ian JR Wesley 37.50 39.64 1 39.632
26 Howard, Aaron FR Mary Washing 38.50 39.64 5 39.634
27 Rodriquez, Manny JR McDaniel 39.55 39.66 2
28 Robertson, Abraham SR Howard 36.50 39.89 4
29 Verghese, Joe SR George Washi 39.00 40.03 1
30 Barrie, Idrissa FR Mary Washing 39.00 41.90 6
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
IC4A/ECAC: ! 49.20
Maryland: M 47.43 2018 Kameron Jones
NCAA: @ 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Blair, Allen FR Virginia Sta 49.22 50.78 2 10
2 Leach, Kevin SR Morgan State 49.47 50.83 1 8
3 Pulley, Burnell FR Morgan State 48.87 50.87 1 6
4 Boyd, Fernandes SR Morgan State 50.43 51.21 4 5
5 Sykes, Jalen FR Bowie State 50.00 51.83 3 4
6 Couser, TySean FR Wesley 51.86 51.84 5 3
7 Brice, Timothy FR Maryland-Eas 49.50 51.86 2 2
8 Robinson, Tyler FR Unc-Wilmingt 52.00 52.28 5 1
9 Holder, Jordan FR Howard 50.80 52.40 5
10 Henry, Shindell SR Morgan State 50.45 52.42 4
11 DeCoursey, Cameron SR Navy 50.37 52.52 4
12 Brown, Julian FR Delaware Sta 49.00 52.57 1
13 Varella, Stephen SR Morgan State 49.76 52.86 3
14 Martensen, Jack SO Navy 51.25 52.97 4
15 Ferguson, Rafael JR Johns Hopkin 53.50 53.22 6
16 Sheppard, Nathaniel FR Maryland-Eas 52.23 53.40 6
17 King, Brandon FR Maryland-Eas 53.81 53.44 7
18 Balogun, Babadeji JR Coppin State 49.63 53.75 2
19 Turner, Justin SO Coppin State 49.99 53.84 3
20 Imery, Ian FR Johns Hopkin 53.50 54.40 7
21 Heriot, John FR Wesley 53.50 54.63 2
22 Garry, Evan SO George Washi 52.96 54.82 6
23 Rich, Ilan SR Johns Hopkin 53.50 55.21 5
24 South, Andrew FR Mary Washing 52.75 55.22 6
25 Uwazurike, Uzoma SO Howard 53.00 56.09 5
26 Robinson, Devin FR Wesley 55.00 57.71 7
27 Hodges, Keshaun SR Coppin State 50.08 58.33 4
28 Lopez, Bryan SO Hagerstown C 56.00 1:02.32 7
-- Mollin, Sam FR Johns Hopkin 53.00 DQ 3 Rule 5.5.2d
-- Nelson, Ken D.C. Capitol 48.76 50.25 1
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Maryland: M 1:19.46 2017 Kameron Jones
NCAA: @ 1:14.96 1/28/2017 Isaiah Harris, Penn State
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 London, Mark SR Coppin State 1:24.00 1:22.59 2 10
2 Armand, Jack SO Johns Hopkin 1:21.50 1:24.77 2 8
3 Mundy, Donovan SR Maryland-Eas 1:20.40 1:25.03 1 6
4 Takata, Colton SR Johns Hopkin 1:21.50 1:25.16 1 5
5 Briscoe, Brandon FR Mount St. Ma 1:27.00 1:26.52 3 4
6 Reid, Khalil FR Mount St. Ma 1:26.00 1:26.54 3 3
7 Moore, Tyler FR Mount St. Ma 1:27.00 1:27.16 3 2
8 Bilton, Sawyer JR George Washi 1:24.00 1:27.26 2 1
9 Deloatch, Breon SO Virginia Sta 1:28.84 1:28.44 3
10 Griffie, Jared FR Mount St. Ma 1:26.00 1:28.96 3
11 Mosser, Grant JR Johns Hopkin 1:25.00 1:29.59 2
12 Shelley, Zach SR Johns Hopkin 1:21.50 1:30.60 1
13 Fischetti, Matt SR Johns Hopkin 1:25.00 1:30.95 2
14 Smiley, Jyree FR Wesley 1:46.00 1:33.81 4
15 Adebiyi, Innocent FR Virginia Sta 1:31.91 1:35.38 4
16 Freeman, Javonte' FR Wesley 1:42.00 1:36.05 4
17 Smith, Nathan SO Virginia Sta 1:29.30 1:51.84 3
-- Clark, Dacarai SO Virginia Sta 1:18.00 DNF 1
-- Amobi, Gerald SO Delaware Sta 1:19.00 DQ 1 Rule 163.4
-- Price, Markeith Unattached 1:30.00 1:33.12 4
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
IC4A/ECAC: ! 1:54.50
Maryland: M 1:50.17 2016 Dan Trettel
NCAA: @ 1:44.84 3/4/1989 Paul Ereng, Virginia
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Corriette, Judah SO Maryland-Eas 1:54.10 1:57.68 1 10
2 Bah, Mohamed SR Howard 1:54.00 1:58.35 1 8
3 Nelson, Gregory FR Navy 1:57.79 1:58.80 2 6
4 Olumese, Ikpefua SO Bowie State 1:56.42 1:59.00 2 5
5 Fullerton, Tariq JR Howard 1:58.00 1:59.58 3 4
6 Franshaw, Dominic SO Navy 1:56.00 2:00.22 2 3
7 Rainey, Matthew JR American 1:52.90 2:00.41 1 2
8 Scott, Ryan JR Maryland 1:55.22 2:00.48 1 1
9 Addison, Anija JR Coppin State 1:54.00 2:01.21 1
10 Oh, Ted SO Johns Hopkin 1:57.00 2:01.41 2
11 Loadholt, Jared JR Maryland 1:56.00 2:01.62 1
12 Yamitshi, Ngoy FR Maryland-Eas 1:54.20 2:01.75 1
13 Housey, Paul SO George Washi 1:58.00 2:01.98 2
14 Corgliano, Louis SR Maryland 1:57.00 2:04.31 2
15 Coombes, Jakob SO George Washi 1:56.00 2:05.36 1
16 Quansah, Elton FR Delaware Sta 1:57.00 2:05.77 2
17 Gillum, John SO Mary Washing 2:02.00 2:05.89 3
18 Salley, Charles SO Virginia Sta 2:03.57 2:06.13 3
19 Gibson, Jeff SO Mary Washing 1:58.00 2:06.85 2
20 Hayes, Killian SO Mount St. Ma 2:03.88 2:07.42 3
21 Bailey, Jamier SR Wesley 2:06.00 2:07.75 4
22 Huff, Tyreece FR Virginia Sta 2:03.00 2:08.18 3
23 Moore, Gregory FR Delaware Sta 1:55.00 2:09.10 1
24 Weschler, Jordan FR Hagerstown C 2:05.00 2:09.26 4
25 Johnson, Johnathon SO Mount St. Ma 2:10.84 2:12.13 4
26 Tibbetts, Chris FR American 2:04.00 2:12.43 3
27 Anastasi, Anthony FR Wesley 2:10.00 2:12.62 4
28 Glasper, Kevin SO Bowie State 2:04.00 2:13.91 3
29 Frushour, Matt FR Hagerstown C 2:06.00 2:15.69 4
30 Rush, Juantre FR Bowie State 2:04.00 2:17.98 3
31 Salifou, Abdou FR Hagerstown C 2:08.00 2:18.08 4
32 Thompson, Shaun SO McDaniel 2:10.47 2:18.40 4
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
IC4A/ECAC: ! 4:14.50
Maryland: M 4:04.0h 1970 John Baker
NCAA: @ 3:52.01 2/26/2017 Edward Cheserek, Oregon
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tirba, Alaeldin SR American 4:10.87 4:16.02 1 10
2 Wills, Colin SO George Washi 4:13.12 4:17.13 1 8
3 Barlev, Aaron JR Maryland 4:18.00 4:21.17 1 6
4 Corgliano, Louis SR Maryland 4:20.00 4:21.22 1 5
5 Hanley, Patrick SR Maryland 4:20.00 4:21.70 1 4
6 Finnigan, Benjamin JR Mount St. Ma 4:15.00 4:22.39 1 3
7 Purdy, Liam SR American 4:12.00 4:24.26 1 2
8 Kole, Isaac FR Mount St. Ma 4:16.00 4:25.24 2 1
9 Bah, Mohamed SR Howard 4:18.19 4:26.56 2
10 Baker, Scott SR Mount St. Ma 4:23.00 4:27.12 2
11 Gibson, Jeff SO Mary Washing 4:19.00 4:27.40 2
12 Glavin, Alex SO Johns Hopkin 4:24.00 4:29.08 2
13 Fullerton, Tariq JR Howard 4:25.00 4:29.43 2
14 Schneider, Quinn FR Navy 4:16.00 4:31.99 1
15 King, Andrew SO Johns Hopkin 4:24.00 4:32.23 2
16 London, Mark SR Coppin State 4:18.45 4:33.25 2
17 Jones, William FR Maryland 4:17.00 4:35.22 1
18 Dooling, Jon SO George Washi 4:25.00 4:39.19 2
19 Fielder, Brandon SR Johns Hopkin 4:24.00 4:39.59 2
20 Potters, Leo SR Johns Hopkin 4:34.00 4:40.81 3
21 Kosanovich, Malik FR Howard 4:23.00 4:41.85 2
22 Doiron, Benjamin JR American 4:16.00 4:43.62 1
23 Russell, RJ SO Unc-Wilmingt 4:30.00 4:43.74 3
24 Mears, Isaac SO Johns Hopkin 4:34.00 4:44.17 3
25 Bapties, Matthew FR Mary Washing 4:40.00 4:47.19 3
26 Stackfield, Nickolas FR Virginia Sta 4:36.00 4:49.33 3
27 Coates, Aaron FR Howard 4:41.00 4:51.48 3
28 Giles, Caleb SO Delaware Sta 4:51.45 4:52.33 4
29 Attiogbe, Komlan FR Delaware Sta 4:30.00 4:53.52 3
30 Sneed, Laurence FR Mary Washing 4:30.00 4:53.60 3
31 Brown, Caleb SO American 4:25.00 4:53.99 2
32 Andrews, Louis FR Virginia Sta 4:55.00 4:55.85 4
33 Venancio, Carter FR Unc-Wilmingt 4:50.00 4:58.74 4
34 Porembski, Stephen FR McDaniel 4:55.97 5:01.61 4
35 Douglas, Davonne SO Virginia Sta 5:03.36 5:05.97 4
36 Glasper, Kevin SO Bowie State 5:14.42 5:10.67 4
37 Rush, Juantre FR Bowie State 5:19.27 5:15.25 4
38 Miller, Markese JR Bowie State 4:38.00 5:16.58 3
39 Salifou, Abdou FR Hagerstown C 4:50.00 5:30.22 4
-- Trettel, Daniel Pacers//GRC 4:12.00 4:15.77 1
-- Lange, Matthew NA Unat-George 4:10.00 4:18.39 1
-- Thistle, Paul Pacers//GRC 4:14.00 4:29.19 1
-- Morgan, Craig Pacers//GRC 4:15.00 4:31.55 1
-- Schroeder, John Unattached 4:30.00 4:34.09 3
-- Roberts, Jake Pacers//GRC 4:22.00 4:39.41 2
-- Pardoe, Joshua S.W.I.F.T 4:35.00 4:42.49 3
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
IC4A/ECAC: ! 8:28.00
Maryland: M 8:03.71 1984 Per Kristofferson
NCAA: @ 7:38.59 2/14/2004 Allistair Cragg, Arkansas
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Day, Carter SR George Washi 8:25.00 8:27.78! 1 10
2 Shaffer, Chris SR George Washi 8:25.00 8:42.95 1 8
3 Wolfe, Tyler SR Johns Hopkin 8:45.00 8:43.14 1 6
4 Doran, Alex JR Johns Hopkin 8:42.00 8:45.84 1 5
5 Fransham, Nick JR Mount St. Ma 8:40.38 8:47.12 1 4
6 Bhat, Vipul SO Johns Hopkin 8:58.00 8:49.91 2 3
7 Weber, Andy JR George Washi 8:25.00 8:51.99 1 2
8 Hickson, Oliver JR Johns Hopkin 8:40.00 8:53.08 1 1
9 Conlon, Jack SO George Washi 8:50.00 8:56.73 2
10 Nicholson, Connor SO Navy 8:50.00 8:57.83 2
11 Pourshalchi, Scott JR Johns Hopkin 8:45.00 8:57.90 1
12 Delahanty, Connor FR Johns Hopkin 8:45.00 8:58.17 1
13 Chouati, Oussama JR Maryland-Eas 8:38.70 8:59.11 1
14 Cracraft, Benjamin FR Navy 9:00.00 8:59.30 3
15 Levine, Louis SR Johns Hopkin 8:55.00 8:59.96 2
16 Weidenbruch, Michael SO American 8:45.00 9:00.12 1
17 Demaree, Marshall JR Johns Hopkin 8:57.00 9:06.30 2
18 Peters, Kevin JR Johns Hopkin 8:47.00 9:08.09 2
19 Murray, PJ SO Johns Hopkin 8:35.00 9:08.76 1
20 Evans, Christopher SR Mount St. Ma 9:04.00 9:09.49 3
21 D'Ambrosio, Gerard SO American 8:40.00 9:10.36 1
22 Connor, James George Washi 8:50.00 9:11.62 2
23 Condotti, Alex JR Johns Hopkin 8:58.00 9:12.28 2
24 Stirling, Calhoun JR Mary Washing 9:00.00 9:13.57 2
25 Wileczek, Mitchel SO Mount St. Ma 8:59.45 9:14.47 2
26 Taylor, Giacomo JR Johns Hopkin 8:55.00 9:20.38 2
27 Kosanovich, Malik FR Howard 9:20.00 9:20.97 3
28 Akakeya, John SO Maryland-Eas 9:00.10 9:21.53 3
29 Daughtry, Calvin SR Unc-Wilmingt 9:15.00 9:23.20 3
30 Jones, Austin SO Mary Washing 9:00.00 9:32.18 3
31 Sommer, Thomas JR American 8:40.00 9:33.97 1
32 McGhie, Corey FR Delaware Sta 9:37.16 9:41.69 3
33 Phillips, Jake FR Mary Washing 9:20.00 9:46.83 3
34 Giles, Caleb SO Delaware Sta 9:54.50 9:47.50 3
35 Coates, Aaron FR Howard 9:40.00 9:51.87 3
36 Infante-Rosales, Jose FR Delaware Sta 11:00.00 9:53.37 3
37 Smith, Jonah SO Mount St. Ma 9:30.00 9:54.30 3
38 Meyer, Jacob SO Johns Hopkin 9:20.00 10:01.27 3
39 Andrews, Louis FR Virginia Sta 10:36.19 10:41.50 3
40 Stackfield, Nickolas FR Virginia Sta 10:15.00 10:54.20 3
-- Lange, Matthew NA Unat-George DNF 1
-- Arnold, Charles SR George Washi 8:30.00 DNF 1
-- Williams, Dajawn SR Virginia Sta 13:00.00 DNF 3
-- McClain, Mack Unattached 8:12.84 1
-- Snelson, Brady Unattached 9:00.00 9:00.46 2
-- Benner, Lars Pacers//GRC 8:48.00 9:02.19 2
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
IC4A/ECAC: ! 14:42.50
Maryland: M 14:09.75 1980 Martin Green
NCAA: @ 13:08.28 2/11/2012 Lawi Lalang, Arizona
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Murray, Kevin SO Navy 14:49.00 15:06.48 1 10
5 Thornton, Charles SR Johns Hopkin 15:05.00 15:32.92 1 8
6 Pangallozzi, Jared FR Johns Hopkin 15:10.00 15:38.56 1 6
7 Pollack, Jakob FR Johns Hopkin 15:55.00 15:56.33 1 5
8 Howe, Will FR Johns Hopkin 16:10.00 15:56.40 2 4
9 Graham, Robert FR Navy 15:15.00 16:00.20 1 3
10 Pitt, Garrett FR Johns Hopkin 16:10.00 16:16.84 2 2
11 Cook, Johnathon JR Johns Hopkin 15:45.00 16:20.99 1 1
12 Joshi, Aditya SO Johns Hopkin 16:10.00 16:21.64 2
13 Braun, Jeff JR Johns Hopkin 15:40.00 16:25.29 1
14 Huff, Tyreece FR Virginia Sta 16:01.00 16:41.18 2
15 Anastasi, Anthony FR Wesley 16:20.00 17:01.72 2
16 Gill, Hasan SO Delaware Sta 16:52.53 17:04.13 2
17 Kazlow, Geoffrey SR Johns Hopkin 15:50.00 17:19.47 1
18 Schweers, Dillon FR Mary Washing 16:30.00 17:19.96 2
19 Rush, Malik FR Virginia Sta 18:30.00 20:07.56 2
-- Jones, Kevin SR Mary Washing 15:30.00 DNF 1
2 Archer, Alex Pacers//GRC 15:17.00 15:24.03 1
3 Reich, Stewart Pacers//GRC 15:15.00 15:29.66 1
4 Pane, John-Louis Pacers//GRC 15:16.00 15:31.45 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Top 8 Collegiate Athletes Advance to Final
IC4A/ECAC: ! 8.25
Maryland: M 7.67 2007 Dominic Berger
NCAA: @ 7.45 3/14/2015 Omar McLeod, Arkansas
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lewis, Aaron SO Coppin State 7.92 ! 8.07q 1
2 Green, Earl SO Unc-Wilmingt 8.29 8.38q 4
3 Attoh-Okine, Roland SR Wesley 8.00 8.40q 2
4 Lambert, Kiyair SR Delaware Sta 8.26 8.45q 2
5 Hairston, Devon JR Morgan State 8.08 8.46q 3
6 Johnson, Cheyenne FR Coppin State 8.12 8.53q 3
7 Marcelle, Jahvante SO Virginia Sta 8.30 8.57q 1
8 Loyd, Jacobi FR Unc-Wilmingt 8.40 8.65q 2
9 Mosser, Grant JR Johns Hopkin 8.73 8.74 1 8.734
10 Gabor, Christopher SR Mount St. Ma 8.67 8.74 3 8.737
11 Lamptey, Bashir SO Bowie State 8.40 8.84 3 8.837
12 Freeman, Javonte' FR Wesley 9.00 8.84 1 8.840
13 Sanders, Antoine FR Virginia Sta 8.33 8.85 2
14 Benymon, Alijah FR Virginia Sta 8.55 8.94 1
15 Dawson, Kavante FR Delaware Sta 8.35 9.01 3
16 Robertson, Abraham SR Howard 8.46 9.05 1 9.042
17 Mathis, Caleb SR Unc-Wilmingt 8.48 9.05 4 9.044
18 Terry, Trenson SO Delaware Sta 8.75 9.06 4
19 Toppin, Myles FR Wesley 8.70 9.11 2
20 Willis, Koby FR Bowie State 9.39 9.16 1
21 Workcuff, Darryl SR Mount St. Ma 9.10 9.18 2
22 Imes IV, Steven FR Howard 9.26 9.28 3
23 Guan, Charlie SO Johns Hopkin 8.58 9.30 2
24 Walls, Justin SO Virginia Sta 8.50 9.36 4
25 Fischetti, Matt SR Johns Hopkin 9.32 9.87 2
-- Echols, Dondre Uglow Track 7.66 8.01 4
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Top 8 Collegiate Athletes Advance to Final
IC4A/ECAC: ! 8.25
Maryland: M 7.67 2007 Dominic Berger
NCAA: @ 7.45 3/14/2015 Omar McLeod, Arkansas
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lewis, Aaron SO Coppin State 8.07 8.08! 10
2 Lambert, Kiyair SR Delaware Sta 8.45 8.29 8
3 Green, Earl SO Unc-Wilmingt 8.38 8.38 6
4 Marcelle, Jahvante SO Virginia Sta 8.57 8.41 5 8.403
5 Attoh-Okine, Roland SR Wesley 8.40 8.41 4 8.406
6 Hairston, Devon JR Morgan State 8.46 8.44 3
7 Johnson, Cheyenne FR Coppin State 8.53 8.50 2
8 Loyd, Jacobi FR Unc-Wilmingt 8.65 8.70 1
Preliminaries
9 Mosser, Grant JR Johns Hopkin 8.74
10 Gabor, Christopher SR Mount St. Ma 8.74
11 Lamptey, Bashir SO Bowie State 8.84
12 Freeman, Javonte' FR Wesley 8.84
13 Sanders, Antoine FR Virginia Sta 8.85
14 Benymon, Alijah FR Virginia Sta 8.94
15 Dawson, Kavante FR Delaware Sta 9.01
16 Robertson, Abraham SR Howard 9.05
17 Mathis, Caleb SR Unc-Wilmingt 9.05
18 Terry, Trenson SO Delaware Sta 9.06
19 Toppin, Myles FR Wesley 9.11
20 Willis, Koby FR Bowie State 9.16
21 Workcuff, Darryl SR Mount St. Ma 9.18
22 Imes IV, Steven FR Howard 9.28
23 Guan, Charlie SO Johns Hopkin 9.30
24 Walls, Justin SO Virginia Sta 9.36
25 Fischetti, Matt SR Johns Hopkin 9.87
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
IC4A/ECAC: ! 3:19.90
Maryland: M 3:12.45 2006
E. Gray, A. Walker, K. Rauser, S. Lowe
NCAA: @ 3:02.52 1/28/2017 , Texas A&M
Kerley, Rose, Dixon, Kerley
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Morgan State 'A' 3:14.67 3:16.16! 1 10
1) Leach, Kevin SR 2) Howell, Deyvon SR
3) Ellis, Ilkeem FR 4) Rantin, Keon FR
2 Delaware State 'A' 3:12.00 3:21.86 1 8
1) Lambert, Kiyair SR 2) Leach, Kendall SO
3) Amobi, Gerald SO 4) Dawson, Kavante FR
3 Virginia State 'A' 3:17.00 3:24.43 1 6
1) Murdock, Steven JR 2) Coleman-Sledge, Milton FR
3) Blair, Allen FR 4) Clark, Dacarai SO
4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 'A' 3:13.03 3:24.79 1 5
1) Smith, Isiah SO 2) Dacres, Joshua JR
3) Brice, Timothy FR 4) Brown, Janoi FR
5 Howard 'A' 3:18.00 3:26.46 2 4
1) Lombard, Korey JR 2) Chigbue, Kenneth JR
3) Fullerton, Tariq JR 4) Closson, Mekhi FR
6 Maryland-Eastern Shore 'B' 3:22.00 x3:26.58 3
1) Yamitshi, Ngoy FR 2) Mundy, Donovan SR
3) Corriette, Judah SO 4) Sheppard, Nathaniel FR
7 Morgan State 'B' 3:18.32 x3:27.72 3
1) Pulley, Burnell FR 2) Varella, Stephen SR
3) Boyd, Fernandes SR 4) Hairston, Devon JR
8 Unc-Wilmington 'A' 3:19.03 3:28.59 2 3
1) Rodgers, Nathan JR 2) Robinson, Tyler FR
3) Green, Earl SO 4) Fowler, Rian SR
9 Mount St. Mary's 'B' 3:32.00 x3:31.72 4
1) Finnigan, Benjamin JR 2) Baker, Scott SR
3) Hayes, Killian SO 4) Kole, Isaac FR
10 Wesley 'A' 3:32.00 3:34.42 4 2
1) Couser, TySean FR 2) Bailey, Jamier SR
3) Smiley, Jyree FR 4) Freeman, Javonte' FR
11 Howard 'B' 3:23.00 x3:34.62 3
1) Holder, Jordan FR 2) Bah, Mohamed SR
3) Uwazurike, Uzoma SO 4) Are, Nathaniel FR
12 Delaware State 'B' 3:25.10 x3:36.19 3
1) Quansah, Elton FR 2) Brown, Julian FR
3) Terry, Trenson SO 4) Attiogbe, Komlan FR
13 George Washington 'A' 3:29.10 3:36.52 2 1
1) Delavergne, ED SR 2) Delavergne, Frank SR
3) Coombes, Jakob SO 4) Garry, Evan SO
14 Mary Washington 'A' 3:34.66 3:39.36 4
1) Sakimura, Tyler FR 2) Gillum, John SO
3) South, Andrew FR 4) Sneed, Laurence FR
15 Mount St. Mary's 'A' 3:32.00 3:39.49 4
1) Briscoe, Brandon FR 2) Moore, Tyler FR
3) Griffie, Jared FR 4) Reid, Khalil FR
16 Wesley 'B' 3:38.00 x3:44.06 4
1) Heriot, John FR 2) Saulsbury, Christian FR
3) Thorne, Ian JR 4) Anastasi, Anthony FR
17 Bowie State 'B' 3:42.00 x3:46.81 5
1) Willis, Koby FR 2) Miller, Markese JR
3) Glasper, Kevin SO 4) Rush, Juantre FR
18 Hagerstown CC 'A' 3:48.00 3:53.46 5
1) Smith, Dyujay FR 2) Weschler, Jordan FR
3) Frushour, Matt FR 4) Zsiga, Joseph FR
-- Navy 'A' 3:20.00 DQ 2 Rule 5-9-i
1) Titgen, Justin JR 2) Martensen, Jack SO
3) Gill, Jonathan FR 4) Bailey, Omar SR
-- Virginia State 'B' 3:24.00 DQ 3 Rule: 5-9-i
1) Walls, Justin SO 2) Salley, Charles SO
3) Allen, Lamonte FR 4) Marcelle, Jahvante SO
-- D.C. Capitol 'A' 3:16.80 3:45.29 1
1) Asante, Ernest 2) Nelson, Ken
3) Hazelwork, Mathew 4) Buckner, Dominice
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
IC4A/ECAC: ! 10:19.00
Maryland: M 9:46.86 1984
K. Hudson, R. Oglesby, G. Herzog, P. Lussier
NCAA: @ 9:25.97 2/16/2008 , Texas
Miller Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johns Hopkins 'A' 10:18.00 10:19.89 10
1) Oh, Ted SO 2) Shelley, Zach SR
3) Armand, Jack SO 4) Pourshalchi, Scott JR
2 Johns Hopkins 'B' 10:18.00 x10:32.13
1) Taylor, Giacomo JR 2) Mollin, Sam FR
3) Takata, Colton SR 4) Peters, Kevin JR
4 Delaware State 'A' 10:47.54 10:56.61 8
1) McGhie, Corey FR 2) Quansah, Elton FR
3) Amobi, Gerald SO 4) Moore, Gregory FR
5 American 'A' 10:30.00 11:23.28 6
1) Belfatto, James JR 2) Coogan-Puck, Faolan SO
3) Pagliaro, John FR 4) Lustig, Max FR
-- Pacers//GRC NB 'A' 10:15.00 DQ Rule 5 Sec 8.i
1) Jamieson, Carlos 2) Morgan, Craig
3) Trettel, Daniel 4) Hopely, Mark
-- Maryland-Eastern Shore 'A' 9:59.50 DQ Rule 5 Sec 8.i
1) Mundy, Donovan SR 2) Yamitshi, Ngoy FR
3) Corriette, Judah SO 4) Chouati, Oussama JR
3 Pacers//GRC NB 'B' 10:15.00 x10:38.51
1) Thistle, Paul 2) Witters, Ryan
3) Roberts, Jake 4) Reich, Stewart
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Opening Height 6'0"
IC4A/ECAC: ! 2.04m
Maryland: M 7-04.25 1983 Mike Pascuzzo
NCAA: @ 2.37m 3/11/1989 Hollis Conway, LA Lafayette
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Shoultz, Samuel JR Maryland 2.18m 2.19m! 7-02.25 10
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22
PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXO O O XXX
2 Williams, Dajawn SR Virginia Sta 2.03m 2.08m! 6-09.75 8
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13
PPP PPP O O XO XXO XXX
3 Tarcza, David SR Maryland 1.97m 1.98m 6-06.00 6
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
PPP XO XXO O XXX
4 Jackson, Andre FR Virginia Sta 2.03m 1.93m 6-04.00 5
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
PPP O O XXX
5 Walton, Rajai FR Mary Washing 1.98m 1.93m 6-04.00 4
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
PPP XO O XXX
6 Bullock, Milan SR Howard 2.00m 1.93m 6-04.00 3
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
PPP PPP XXO XXX
7 Wood, Dylan SO Unc-Wilmingt 1.93m 1.88m 6-02.00 2
1.83 1.88 1.93
O O XXX
8 Danek, David SO Mary Washing 1.93m 1.88m 6-02.00 1
1.83 1.88 1.93
PPP XXO XXX
9 Onguene, Ben FR Mary Washing 1.83m 1.83m 6-00.00
1.83 1.88
O XXX
10 Coleman-Sledge, Milton FR Virginia Sta 1.83m 6-00.00
1.83 1.88
XO XXX
11 Ovil, Roodly SO Howard 1.92m 1.83m 6-00.00
1.83 1.88
XXO XXX
-- Cowgill, Justin SO Wesley 1.85m NH
1.83
XXX
-- Harris-Winbush, Daquay SO Wesley 1.90m NH
1.83
XXX
-- Are, Nathaniel FR Howard 1.83m NH
1.83
XXX
-- Goy, Tyrek FR Coppin State 1.90m NH
1.83 1.88
PPP XXX
-- Burns, Jonathan JR Mount St. Ma 1.85m NH
1.83
XXX
-- Sagendorf, Brian JR Mount St. Ma 1.75m NH
1.83
XXX
-- Jones, Avion Unattached 2.25m 2.22m 7-03.25
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.26
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O PPP O O XXX
-- Kornegay-Gober, Kris Unattached 2.24m 2.19m 7-02.25
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O PPP XO XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Opening Height 12'0"
IC4A/ECAC: ! 4.80m
Maryland: M 17-06 1983 John Finney
NCAA: @ 5.91m 3/13/2015 Shawn Barber, Akron
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Johnstone, Thomas FR Navy 4.80m 4.80m! 15-09.00 10
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
3 Moffett, Luke JR Navy 4.40m 4.50m 14-09.00 8
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
4 Gabor, Christopher SR Mount St. Ma 4.35m 4.35m 14-03.25 6
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O XXX
5 Waitzman, Colin JR Mount St. Ma 4.25m 4.20m 13-09.25 5
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
6 Huang, Benjamin JR Johns Hopkin 4.20m 4.20m 13-09.25 4
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
PPP PPP XXO PPP O XXX
7 Nave, Carter FR Mount St. Ma 4.25m 4.20m 13-09.25 3
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
8 Funkhouser, Adam SO Delaware Sta 3.80m 4.05m 13-03.50 2
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20
O O XXO O XXX
9 Fischetti, Matt SR Johns Hopkin 3.95m 3.90m 12-09.50 1
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05
PPP O XXO XXX
10 Davis, Bryce FR Hagerstown C 3.81m 3.60m 11-09.75
3.60 3.75
O XXX
-- Robinson, Devin FR Wesley 4.00m NH
3.60
XXX
-- Garrett, Dylon JR Mary Washing 3.66m NH
3.60 3.75
PPP XXX
-- Mosser, Grant JR Johns Hopkin 3.20m NH
3.60
XXX
-- Brunson, Joshua FR Mary Washing 3.66m NH
3.60
XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Minimum Measurement 21'0"
Top 9 Collegiate Athletes Advance to Final
IC4A/ECAC: ! 7.02m
Maryland: M 26-06.50 1965 Mike Cole
NCAA: @ 8.59m 3/1/2002 Miguel Pate, Alabama
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hylton, Lloyd SR Morgan State 7.58m 7.18m! 23-06.75 10
7.18m 7.03m 7.11m FOUL FOUL
2 Blair, Allen FR Virginia Sta 7.30m 7.13m! 23-04.75 8
6.45m 6.58m 6.79m 6.88m 6.77m 7.13m
3 Barbour, Keith FR Virginia Sta 7.22m 6.80m 22-03.75 6
6.70m 6.60m FOUL FOUL 6.80m FOUL
4 Mathis, Caleb SR Unc-Wilmingt 7.29m 6.74m 22-01.50 5
FOUL 6.34m 6.74m PASS PASS PASS
5 Harris-Winbush, Daquay SO Wesley 6.96m 6.73m 22-01.00 4
6.73m FOUL 6.73m 6.70m FOUL 6.05m
6 Walton, Rajai FR Mary Washing 6.53m 6.70m 21-11.75 3
6.68m 6.54m 6.47m 6.70m 6.41m 6.44m
7 Noel, Elijah SO Coppin State 7.10m 6.65m 21-10.00 2
6.65m 6.65m 6.43m 6.41m FOUL 6.14m
8 Crutchfield, Da'Rod FR Unc-Wilmingt 6.70m 6.63m 21-09.00 1
6.63m ND PASS 5.61m PASS PASS
9 Assoua, Gaston SR Maryland 7.33m 6.56m 21-06.25
6.56m ND ND FOUL FOUL 6.45m
9 Stephens, Jonathan JR Unc-Wilmingt 6.30m 6.56m 21-06.25
6.56m ND FOUL FOUL 5.92m FOUL
11 Anderson, Stephon FR Virginia Sta 6.52m 21-04.75
6.25m 6.52m 6.41m
12 Patton, Trevor JR American 6.71m 6.47m 21-02.75
6.47m ND 6.41m
13 Coleman-Sledge, Milton FR Virginia Sta 7.03m 6.36m 20-10.50
6.36m ND ND
14 Johnson, Tre' FR Wesley 6.60m 6.29m 20-07.75
6.29m ND ND
15 Pressley, Daenah FR Morgan State 6.96m 6.28m 20-07.25
6.28m FOUL FOUL
16 Toppin, Myles FR Wesley 6.96m 6.17m 20-03.00
6.17m FOUL FOUL
17 Terry, Trenson SO Delaware Sta 6.75m 6.16m 20-02.50
6.16m ND ND
18 Mundo, Jose SR Mary Washing 6.06m 6.06m 19-10.75
6.06m ND ND
19 Gabor, Christopher SR Mount St. Ma 6.73m 6.01m 19-08.75
6.01m ND ND
20 Rodgers, Nathan JR Unc-Wilmingt 6.30m 5.90m 19-04.25
5.90m FOUL ND
21 Seib, Malachi SO Navy 6.40m 5.75m 18-10.50
5.75m ND ND
22 Guan, Charlie SO Johns Hopkin 6.26m 5.68m 18-07.75
FOUL 5.68m ND
23 Doolittle, Royal FR Johns Hopkin 6.20m 5.51m 18-01.00
5.51m ND ND
24 Fischetti, Matt SR Johns Hopkin 5.39m 5.07m 16-07.75
FOUL 5.07m ND
-- Rodwell, Damon JR Coppin State 6.50m FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- Davenport, John Unattached 7.55m 7.16m 23-06.00
FOUL 6.97m 6.93m 6.98m 7.14m 7.16m
-- Warren, Gary D.C. Capitol 7.35m 6.40m 21-00.00
6.32m 6.40m PASS
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Minimum Measurement 44'0"
Top 9 Collegiate Athletes Advance to Final
IC4A/ECAC: ! 14.45m
Maryland: M 54-02 1979 Dennis Ivory
NCAA: @ 17.50m 1/17/1986 Charlie Simpkins, Baptist
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Oguntoye, Emmanuel FR Virginia Sta 14.75m 14.23m 46-08.25 10
14.23m 13.71m FOUL 13.36m 13.87m 13.76m
2 Vanzego, Carlos JR Maryland 14.68m 14.19m 46-06.75 8
13.78m 13.64m 13.83m 13.90m 14.19m 14.11m
3 Johnson, Tre' FR Wesley 14.00m 14.19m 46-06.75 6
13.96m 13.41m 13.66m 14.19m 13.96m 13.37m
4 Nelson, Jared SO George Washi 12.50m 13.68m 44-10.75 5
13.03m ND FOUL 13.68m FOUL 13.19m
5 Davis, Maurice JR Virginia Sta 14.70m 13.50m 44-03.50 4
13.50m FOUL 13.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Noel, Elijah SO Coppin State 13.45m 44-01.50 3
12.79m 13.45m ND FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Pressley, Daenah FR Morgan State 14.50m 13.35m 43-09.75 2
13.35m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.67m 12.76m
8 Doolittle, Royal FR Johns Hopkin 13.54m 12.97m 42-06.75 1
12.89m ND FOUL 12.97m 12.89m FOUL
9 Jones, Treshawn FR Virginia Sta 13.88m 12.91m 42-04.25
12.91m ND ND 12.45m FOUL PASS
10 Walton, Rajai FR Mary Washing 13.20m 12.82m 42-00.75
12.82m PASS PASS
11 Mundo, Jose SR Mary Washing 12.92m 12.50m 41-00.25
12.50m ND ND
12 Seib, Malachi SO Navy 13.23m 12.49m 40-11.75
12.49m ND FOUL
13 Are, Nathaniel FR Howard 13.80m 11.88m 38-11.75
11.88m ND ND
14 Su, Matthew SO Johns Hopkin 12.63m 11.41m 37-05.25
11.41m ND ND
-- Toppin, Myles FR Wesley 14.00m FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Minimum Measurement 45'0"
Top 9 Collegiate Athletes Advance to Final
IC4A/ECAC: ! 15.70m
Maryland: M 63-07 1978 Ian Pyka
NCAA: @ 21.73m 2/27/2016 Ryan Crouser, Texas
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Brennan, Sean JR Navy 16.80m 16.87m! 55-04.25 10
15.88m 16.87m 16.70m FOUL FOUL 16.84m
2 Thompson, Greg JR Maryland 17.00m 16.15m! 53-00.00 8
15.08m FOUL FOUL 16.15m FOUL FOUL
3 Manning, Rashad FR Bowie State 15.43m 15.46m 50-08.75 6
15.42m 15.46m 15.42m FOUL 15.18m FOUL
4 Barber, John FR Navy 14.76m 15.40m 50-06.25 5
14.34m 15.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Milcarek, Michael JR Navy 15.06m 15.02m 49-03.50 4
13.64m 14.33m 15.02m 15.00m 14.53m FOUL
6 Elliott, Vikarie SO Morgan State 15.57m 14.53m 47-08.00 3
14.17m 14.08m 14.20m 14.14m 14.39m 14.53m
7 Forjan, Daniel SR Mary Washing 14.55m 14.50m 47-07.00 2
13.68m 14.50m FOUL 14.08m FOUL FOUL
8 Nash, Michael FR Maryland 14.75m 14.15m 46-05.25 1
13.48m 14.15m ND 13.46m 13.99m 12.79m
9 Goodlitt, Kurt SO Morgan State 15.55m 13.44m 44-01.25
13.16m FOUL FOUL 13.26m 13.44m FOUL
10 Swanson, James SO Navy 13.98m 13.00m 42-08.00
13.00m FOUL ND
11 Nessenson, David SR Johns Hopkin 14.00m 12.83m 42-01.25
FOUL 12.83m FOUL
12 Wagner, Taylor JR McDaniel 14.00m 12.80m 42-00.00
12.80m FOUL FOUL
13 Slade, Brandon SO Virginia Sta 14.14m 12.74m 41-09.75
12.74m ND FOUL
14 Gabor, Christopher SR Mount St. Ma 12.99m 12.72m 41-08.75
12.72m FOUL FOUL
15 Jacobson, Zach SR Johns Hopkin 12.50m 12.70m 41-08.00
12.70m FOUL FOUL
16 Nottage, Kyle FR Maryland-Eas 13.19m 12.55m 41-02.25
12.55m ND FOUL
17 Kalanik, Michael SO Johns Hopkin 12.25m 12.14m 39-10.00
FOUL 12.14m ND
18 Jones, James FR Bowie State 11.81m 12.09m 39-08.00
12.09m ND ND
19 Shoop, David FR Mount St. Ma 12.17m 11.89m 39-00.25
FOUL 11.89m FOUL
20 Sarkodie, Samuel SO Virginia Sta 12.66m 11.75m 38-06.75
11.75m FOUL ND
21 Flythe, Marvin FR Bowie State 12.36m 11.47m 37-07.75
FOUL 11.47m FOUL
22 Harrison Jr, Elton FR Bowie State 11.78m 11.27m 36-11.75
11.27m ND ND
23 Smith, Ripken JR Mary Washing 11.67m 11.04m 36-02.75
FOUL FOUL 11.04m
24 Smith, Joshua FR Morgan State 13.23m 10.85m 35-07.25
10.85m ND FOUL
25 Workcuff, Darryl SR Mount St. Ma 10.51m 10.81m 35-05.75
FOUL FOUL 10.81m
26 Miles, Michael SO Hagerstown C 10.97m 9.01m 29-06.75
FOUL FOUL 9.01m
-- Ellerbe, Antwan SR Wesley 13.80m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Espinal, Estarline FR Wesley 12.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Belcher, Michael SO Hagerstown C 13.71m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Robertson, Robert SO Mary Washing 12.15m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Duncan, Robert SO Delaware Sta 11.06m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Dabipi, Tamunoibi SO Maryland-Eas 11.58m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Adantor, Yao Unattached 18.00m 17.34m 56-10.75
17.27m FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.24m 17.34m
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Minimum Measurement 45'6"
Top 9 Collegiate Athletes Advance to Final
IC4A/ECAC: ! 17.00m
Maryland: M 65-07 1983 Alan Baginski
NCAA: @ 25.58m 2/28/2015 Michael Lihrman, Wisonsin
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Brennan, Sean JR Navy 17.51m 17.56m! 57-07.50 10
16.81m FOUL 17.56m FOUL 17.43m FOUL
2 Milcarek, Michael JR Navy 16.00m 16.65m 54-07.50 8
15.71m 15.71m 16.04m 16.22m 16.10m 16.65m
3 Kasper, Bryson SR Navy 15.33m 15.37m 50-05.25 6
14.53m 14.67m 15.28m 14.87m 15.03m 15.37m
4 Dabipi, Tamunoibi SO Maryland-Eas 15.94m 15.01m 49-03.00 5
13.69m FOUL 14.60m 15.01m FOUL 14.62m
5 Forjan, Daniel SR Mary Washing 13.76m 14.81m 48-07.25 4
13.10m ND 14.44m 14.34m 14.32m 14.81m
6 Belcher, Michael SO Hagerstown C 12.98m 14.34m 47-00.75 3
14.30m FOUL FOUL 14.34m FOUL FOUL
7 Reeder, Thomas SO Navy 14.54m 14.34m 47-00.75 2
14.24m ND 14.34m FOUL 14.18m FOUL
8 Elliott, Vikarie SO Morgan State 15.26m 14.22m 46-08.00 1
13.12m FOUL 13.87m 13.91m 14.12m 14.22m
9 Smith, Ripken JR Mary Washing 12.32m 13.65m 44-09.50
FOUL FOUL 12.56m 13.65m FOUL FOUL
10 Shoop, David FR Mount St. Ma 9.89m 11.01m 36-01.50
11.01m FOUL ND
11 Miles, Michael SO Hagerstown C 10.45m 10.87m 35-08.00
10.87m FOUL FOUL
-- Robertson, Robert SO Mary Washing 11.77m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Duncan, Robert SO Delaware Sta 14.06m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nottage, Kyle FR Maryland-Eas 12.28m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Maryland 111 2) Towson 103
3) Morgan State 79 4) Navy 69
5) Johns Hopkins 42.50 6) Howard 36
7) Richmond 33 8) Maryland-Eastern Shore 30
9) Loyola (Md.) 29 10) Coppin State 25
11) UNC-Wilmington 24 12) Delaware State 23
13) Mount St. Mary's 20.50 14) George Washington 20
15) American 15 16) Virginia State 11
17) Bowie State 8 17) Mary Washington 8
19) Wesley 4 20) District of Columbia 1
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Morgan State 93 2) Navy 85
3) Johns Hopkins 70 4) Virginia State 68
5) Maryland 49 6) Coppin State 40
7) Wesley 38 8) Delaware State 35
8) George Washington 35 8) Maryland-Eastern Shore 35
11) Mount St. Mary's 31 11) Howard 31
13) UNC-Wilmington 22 14) American 20
15) Bowie State 15 16) Mary Washington 14
17) Hagerstown CC 3
|